5,082

Plymouth, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 140A E Plymouth Rd, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $50,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    140A E Plymouth Rd, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 7.34 Acres
    • $6,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kamens Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    140A E Plymouth Rd, Plymouth, CT 06786
    • 4 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $345,500 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,405
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Shelby - Hampton Hampton Realty, LLC

  • 42 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $300,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    42 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,931

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rosa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    42 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 7 Stevens St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $364,409 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stevens St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7 Stevens St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent G Borluca Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

  • 205 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $320,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    205 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,533

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gura Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    205 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 13 Holt St Unit 65, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $202,025 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holt St Unit 65, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13 Holt St Unit 65, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Breitkreutz Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 36 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $449,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    36 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,515

36 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782
    • 195 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $604,775 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      195 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Romaniello eXp Realty

  • 248 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $385,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    248 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,838

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fercodini Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    248 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 2 Matthews St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $359,024 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Matthews St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2 Matthews St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Briotti Lamacchia Realty

  • 10 Diamond St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $370,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10 Diamond St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,894

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Salzillo Salzillo Realty Company

    10 Diamond St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 326 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $365,322 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      326 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Vass Brainerd Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • 20 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $342,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,006

    Last Listing Agent WENDY WESTCOTT W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    20 High St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 145 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $581,794 Not Listed For Sale

      145 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      145 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sheaffer Tier 1 Real Estate

  • 21 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    $350,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    21 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,291

    Last Listing Agent Alex Capozzoli Keller Williams Realty

    21 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 23 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $474,197 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cingranelli-Tagliaferri Priority Real Estate Group,LLC

  • 21 Laurel Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $79,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    21 Laurel Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $147,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    21 Laurel Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786
    • 78 North St, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Est $431,708 Not Listed For Sale

      78 North St, Plymouth, CT 06782

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      78 North St, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deena Wilson Better Living Realty, LLC

  • 395 Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $345,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    395 Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,914

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lapierre Coldwell Banker Realty

    395 Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 6 Bernice Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $303,596 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bernice Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6 Bernice Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,350
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hilliard Litchfield Hills Real Estate

  • 18 Tumblebrook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $335,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    18 Tumblebrook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,368

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lerz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Tumblebrook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 59 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $357,761 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      59 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• 23 Keegan Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $403,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    23 Keegan Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,787

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    23 Keegan Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782
    • 11 Hillside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Est $254,368 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hillside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      11 Hillside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,250
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

  • 43A Hillside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $385,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    43A Hillside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,550

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    43A Hillside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786
    • 44 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $409,526 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      44 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Reicher Reicher Property Group, LLC

  • 18 Coral Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $499,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18 Coral Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,962

    Last Listing Agent Don Sciarretto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Coral Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786
    • 36 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $335,318 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      36 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Cohn Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 5 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    $325,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,902

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Davenport Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    5 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 56 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Est $328,175 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      56 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Vassar Better Living Realty, LLC

  • 19 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $240,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    19 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,798

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    19 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 77 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Est $266,250 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      77 Lake Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 257 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $455,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    257 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,838

    Last Listing Agent Sue Kuczenski Country Manor Realty

    257 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 604 Main St, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Est $272,008 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Main St, Plymouth, CT 06782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      604 Main St, Plymouth, CT 06782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Khan William Raveis Real Estate

  • 40 Fountainhead Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $345,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    40 Fountainhead Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,683

    Last Listing Agent JULIE FEDOROVICH Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    40 Fountainhead Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 2 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $351,193 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Tyler The Tyler Realty Group, LLC

  • 41 Todd Hollow Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    $415,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    41 Todd Hollow Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,282

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Keehan KW Legacy Partners

    41 Todd Hollow Rd, Plymouth, CT 06782
    • 8 Arrow Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $359,614 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Arrow Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8 Arrow Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 91 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $427,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    91 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,046

    Last Listing Agent Michael Truong eXp Realty

    91 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 46 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $442,567 Not Listed For Sale

      46 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      46 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Stanco Showcase Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home