12,781

Properties in ZIP Code 08742

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $532,267 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Newark Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2608 Newark Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Skinner RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $748,631 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Newark Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2612 Newark Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Wejnert Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    • /42

      Est $1,085,219 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2504 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $887,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Giordano RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $617,843 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2506 Herbertsville Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James McCloskey Jr. EXP Realty

    • /57

      Est $1,025,310 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Maxson Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      204 Maxson Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $913,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christen Sachs Nest Seekers New Jersey LLC

    • /67

      Est $762,248 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2600 River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack McHugh RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $609,847 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Ida Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      221 Ida Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Daily Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $612,763 Not Listed For Sale

      3503 River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3503 River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Koenig Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /19

      Est $558,545 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Pleasant Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      215 Pleasant Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davin Forbserg Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /52

      Est $1,215,416 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      214 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen Starkey-casalino Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /27

      Est $652,189 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Chatham Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      212 Chatham Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adele Ball Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $672,589 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      305 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Sierchio Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /55

      Est $734,445 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      301 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Buckley Real Broker, LLC

    • /22

      Est $668,381 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      314 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty DeVoti RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $787,549 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      265 Sudbury Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Forlenza RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $580,722 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Smith Cir, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      136 Smith Cir, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Tortorello Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /21

      Est $613,384 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Smith Cir, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      134 Smith Cir, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mennie Pittenger Realty LLC

    • 523 Eisenhower Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Est $674,854 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Eisenhower Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      523 Eisenhower Dr, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mejia KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • /63

      Est $1,481,690 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Cedar Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Gates Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /56

      Est $11,810,009 Not Listed For Sale

      757 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      757 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $55,556/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /61

      Est $2,719,750 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      78 Goetze St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $1,042/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Carpinello Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /69

      Est $5,293,808 Not Listed For Sale

      564 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      564 East Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $773/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Hughes EXP Realty

    • /28

      Est $1,628,707 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      653 Lake Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landers Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /98

      Est $5,349,412 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 8 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 5,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 Howe St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,150,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Ireland M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /65

      Est $2,890,748 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      459 Club Dr, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,068/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Niebling Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /55

      Est $1,912,382 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      106 Grove St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Woodrow Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /34

      Est $2,357,603 Not Listed For Sale

      49 North St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      49 North St, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,990,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /39

      Est $2,399,757 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      134 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,035,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Van Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /30

      Est $1,261,875 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1632 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • /36

      Est $1,624,682 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      183 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,652,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Imburgia Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    • /42

      Est $1,240,833 Not Listed For Sale

      384 Western Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      384 Western Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed O'Malley Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /10

      Est $2,631,496 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      202 Park Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,412,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda James O'Brien Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $1,365,664 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1616 Bay Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Doyle Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /25

      Est $1,204,726 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      280 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $933/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

• /81

      Est $1,595,954 Not Listed For Sale

      282 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      282 Osborne Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $951/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Neris Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $1,393,398 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Polhemus St, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1206 Polhemus St, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Archer RE/MAX

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 New Jersey Ave Unit 6E, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 New Jersey Ave Unit 6E, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $568/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DiDomenico C21/ Herbertsville Real Estate

    • /45

      Est $414,079 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Ocean Rd Unit 6, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      909 Ocean Rd Unit 6, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Vetrini Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    • /62

      Est $1,520,409 Not Listed For Sale

      239 River Edge Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      239 River Edge Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,611,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cushion BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Ocean Ave N Unit 2, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      253 Ocean Ave N Unit 2, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home