12,781

Properties in ZIP Code 08742

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $1,941,549 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      56 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,799,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dara Soranno AST Realty LLC

    • /37

      Est $1,035,101 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Yale Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      207 Yale Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cortland Coleman RE/MAX

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Randall Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      212 Randall Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $849/SF
      • Last Sold Price $835,000

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Winchester Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /87

      Est $1,634,118 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Baltimore Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      212 Baltimore Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,166/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Boles Curran Group Real Estate Services

    • /38

      Est $667,044 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Randall Ave Unit 9, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      224 Randall Ave Unit 9, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $1,050/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Fattori Smires & Associates

    • /35

      Est $989,258 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hayes Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6 Hayes Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Ferro Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /58

      Est $1,024,852 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hayes Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9 Hayes Ct, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $857,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Reinhard Keller Williams Shore Properties

    • /14

      Est $717,000 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Minard Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      11 Minard Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Klehr Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /47

      Est $2,733,117 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Boardwalk, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      149 Boardwalk, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $819/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,430,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Braun Folk Agency

    • /34

      Est $1,428,207 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Danby Place, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      6 Danby Place, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Coppola NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    • /24

      Est $589,612 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      142 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /36

      Est $2,099,758 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Boardwalk, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      241 Boardwalk, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,044/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • May 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Inglese Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    • /49

      Est $1,555,257 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      322 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,449,999
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ryan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $976,585 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Richmond Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      327 Richmond Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $981,559 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Cooks Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      311 Cooks Ln, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Albanese Diane Turton, Realtors-Lacey

    • /66

      Est $1,354,086 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Chicago Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      402 Chicago Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ace RE/MAX Revolution

    • /34

      Est $996,274 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Trenton Ave Unit 3, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 Trenton Ave Unit 3, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /28

      Est $538,149 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Trenton Ave Unit 1, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 Trenton Ave Unit 1, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /38

      Est $834,601 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Saint Louis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      605 Saint Louis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Ireland M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /36

      Est $900,262 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      807 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Stoner RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $985,122 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      623 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Hunt C21/ Action Plus Realty

    • /46

      Est $1,895,472 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      100 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $827/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANN WILTZ Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    • /36

      Est $1,078,910 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      207 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Van Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

    • /16

      Est $863,876 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      618 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Gourley Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

    • /36

      Est $887,381 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Rosewood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      809 Rosewood Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

• /38

      Est $892,429 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      706 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lynn Tombs Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /11

      Est $954,858 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      610 Atlantic Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Santo Dalmazio American Realty Associates

    • /27

      Est $800,579 Not Listed For Sale

      101 New Jersey Ave Unit F, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 New Jersey Ave Unit F, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Kuyl NextHome Force Realty Partners

    • /26

      Est $1,126,039 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Ocean Ave Unit 36, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      900 Ocean Ave Unit 36, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harcourt Ward Ward Realty

    • /65

      Est $914,130 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Briarcliff Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      806 Briarcliff Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francis Carey RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $1,050,649 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Philadelphia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      111 Philadelphia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina McGee DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    • /20

      Est $1,951,795 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Philadelphia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      103 Philadelphia Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Riga Weichert Realtors-E. Brunswick

    • /55

      Est $998,729 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1317 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carbonaro Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

    • /59

      Est $2,937,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Ocean Front, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      1309 Ocean Front, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • May 16, 2024

• /87

      Est $2,575,468 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Newark Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      400 Newark Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,526/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Kernan Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    • /21

      Est $1,279,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1501 Ocean Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Marancik Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /50

      Est $896,177 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Elizabeth Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      414 Elizabeth Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disanzo Compass New Jersey , LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Route 35 Unit 38, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      330 Route 35 Unit 38, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /39

      Est $454,259 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Maryland Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      310 Maryland Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Stewart Realty Executives Exceptional

    • /28

      Est $817,041 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Maryland Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      502 Maryland Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Honan Realty One Group Emerge

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home