8,596

Point Pleasant, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $713,318 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      810 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Brady RE/MAX

  • /31

    $725,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    805 Hastings Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,302

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Milling Weichert Realtors, Sparta

    805 Hastings Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /40

      Est $864,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Gowdy Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1121 Gowdy Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $823,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Ward Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

  • /106

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    717 Mount Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,183

    Last Listing Agent Susan Judnick Riveredge Realty

    717 Mount Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /11

      Est $571,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Thomas St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1423 Thomas St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /36

    $880,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2207 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,089

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Wejnert Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    2207 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
    • /28

      Est $1,077,291 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      89 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Walsh Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /44

      Est $1,760,016 Not Listed For Sale

      1877 Northwest Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1877 Northwest Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $898/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Northfielddupe Keller Williams Mid-Town Direct Realty

    • /58

      Est $1,123,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Littlehill Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1513 Littlehill Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,900
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $694,013 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Marshall Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      600 Marshall Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire DAndrea Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    • /76

      Est $1,706,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1801 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Paradise RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $811,450 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      305 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffin Griffin Realty

    • /21

      Est $1,094,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Charles St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1305 Charles St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,156/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Filomena Ludovico Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /68

      Est $849,724 Not Listed For Sale

      845 Arnold Ave Unit 2, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      845 Arnold Ave Unit 2, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesco Metta DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    • /80

      Est $1,258,334 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      74 Bay Point Harbour, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Printon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /4

      Est $676,848 Not Listed For Sale

      3135 Cohocton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3135 Cohocton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,600
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Carfi C21/ Alliance

    • /44

      Est $930,926 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      240 Eastham Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gennarino Gencarelli RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $1,126,039 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Ocean Ave Unit 36, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      900 Ocean Ave Unit 36, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harcourt Ward Ward Realty

    • /105

      Est $1,733,890 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Salem Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1505 Salem Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Boles Curran Group Real Estate Services

    • /83

      Est $1,488,423 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Salem Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1509 Salem Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,111,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Drosos-Capone Curran Group Real Estate Services

    • /36

      Est $1,324,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Bel Aire Ct E, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1505 Bel Aire Ct E, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Marcellino Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    • /25

      Est $934,694 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2209 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Ann Meier Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /62

      Est $891,334 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2125 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cushion BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /23

      Est $558,161 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2225 Laurel Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $665,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Hyacinth Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1505 Hyacinth Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Asay Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    • /33

      Est $618,024 Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Mattapan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3215 Mattapan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Scarabaggio Realty One Group Central

    • /20

      Est $495,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Mattapan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3220 Mattapan Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Kologi Compass New Jersey, LLC

    • /40

      Est $1,446,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Blue Heron Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1608 Blue Heron Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Turton Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /44

      Est $875,994 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      38 Hidden Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher King Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • /34

      Est $830,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Blue Heron Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1611 Blue Heron Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kagan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    • /22

      Est $775,550 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sea Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10 Sea Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,900
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /37

      Est $887,150 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sea Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2 Sea Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hunt Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /64

      Est $991,309 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Blue Jay Trail, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2306 Blue Jay Trail, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Lauer RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $713,318 Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2349 Harbor Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Thompson C21/ Action Plus Realty

    • /65

      Est $1,983,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1878 Northwest Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1878 Northwest Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Busichio Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /56

      Est $792,398 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Mossbank Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1307 Mossbank Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gaetana Del Virginia Del Virginia Realtors

    • /45

      Est $1,065,392 Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1335 Curtis Ave, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DiNardi RE/MAX

    • /51

      Est $793,006 Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Shady Glen Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2712 Shady Glen Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hall Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /26

      Est $572,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Cherry Blossom Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1600 Cherry Blossom Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /5

      Est $477,224 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Monmouth Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2405 Monmouth Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home