8,597

Point Pleasant, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $572,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Cherry Blossom Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1600 Cherry Blossom Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hall Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /5

      Est $477,224 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Monmouth Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2405 Monmouth Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $561,045 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Oak Tree Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2332 Oak Tree Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hunt Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    • /28

      Est $1,027,213 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Evergreen Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2110 Evergreen Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gennarino Gencarelli RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $1,104,441 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2114 Middle Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    • /51

      Est $1,578,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1804 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Booth Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /31

      Est $758,559 Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Barnegat Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2147 Barnegat Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mangiafico Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /21

      Est $911,646 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Barnegat Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2105 Barnegat Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dattoli Jr RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $522,798 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2108 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Pagano Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

    • /6

      Est $726,555 Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2117 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

    • /50

      Est $885,014 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Loveland Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2020 Loveland Place, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Schlosser Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    • /36

      Est $1,010,787 Not Listed For Sale

      2031 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2031 Riviera Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Skowronski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /69

      Est $1,747,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Shore Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1826 Shore Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $674/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mayer Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    • /39

      Est $808,955 Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1825 Beach Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hill BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /58

      Est $2,512,344 Not Listed For Sale

      1832 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1832 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Temple Keller Williams Shore Properties

    • /68

      Est $2,288,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1862 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1862 Boat Point Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmella Gerard Chris Smith Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,446,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Bay Isle Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1742 Bay Isle Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Ireland M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    • /82

      Est $3,913,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Bay Isle Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1700 Bay Isle Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $958/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,325,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    • /20

      Est $1,049,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1734 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1734 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gross Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    • /44

      Est $1,543,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1708 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ventre Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    • /49

      Est $2,048,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1713 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,035,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Nowicki Curran Group Real Estate Services

    • /38

      Est $1,321,519 Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1725 Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Rice Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $723,330 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Howe St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1852
      216 Howe St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francine Chussler Diane Turton, Realtors-Toms River

    • /41

      Est $795,476 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Fay Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      812 Fay Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Weatherall BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /27

      Est $967,864 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Joseph St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1419 Joseph St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $645,000

      Last Listing Agent Charles Croce Agosta Realty Group LLC

    • /67

      Est $1,493,599 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Cypress St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1409 Cypress St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Skora Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    • /48

      Est $726,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 George St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1412 George St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Vetrini Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    • /27

      Est $711,444 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Burnt Tavern Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      912 Burnt Tavern Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Lamirande EXP Realty

    • /26

      Est $537,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Johnson Ave Unit 21, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1410 Johnson Ave Unit 21, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hunziker Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    • /11

      Est $511,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Johnson Ave Unit 8, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1410 Johnson Ave Unit 8, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Hoyt Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    • /23

      Est $385,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Elm Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1641 Elm Ave Unit 18, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Fernicola Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /22

      Est $397,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Elm Ave Unit 15, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1641 Elm Ave Unit 15, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cortland Coleman RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $700,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Roe Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1140 Roe Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christen Sachs Nest Seekers New Jersey LLC

    • /15

      Est $654,980 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Leonard Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1124 Leonard Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Barlow Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

    • /8

      Est $515,159 Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Rogers Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2112 Rogers Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kopceuch Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /15

      Est $1,348,519 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Rogers Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2106 Rogers Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carly Ringer Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    • /69

      Est $712,365 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Mahoney Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2215 Mahoney Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rullo Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $639,228 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Mahoney Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2214 Mahoney Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Binkley RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $536,345 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      900 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 495 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Zanowic BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /28

      Est $617,345 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Kilkare Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2230 Kilkare Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Santos Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Beach

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home