11,011

Pointe Coupee Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $378,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      5018 Pecan Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      5018 Pecan Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $444,785 per Acre

    10655 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    Prime waterfront property for sale. Discover the potential of this remarkable 1.63-acre parcel of land located on the picturesque shores of False River. With over 200 feet of pristine waterfront, this is a rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise in a sought-after location. Perfect for fishing, boating, and kayaking and endless possibilities for other outdoor activities. Ideal for building

    Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

    10655 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /10

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    211 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,274

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    211 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $300,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9395 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Greene Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

  • /2

    $341,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $897,368 per Acre

    6152 Island Queen Ln, Ventress, LA 70783

    Let the Good Times Roll on False River! With 62 feet of waterfrontage and a depth of 258 to work with, there is space to create privacy, separation, and flexibility simultaneously. Think about the possibilities that come with scale: choosing a homesite that feels tucked away, preserving open areas for recreation and exploration, and shaping the land around how you actually want to use it. The

    Sara Gummow Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    6152 Island Queen Ln, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /25

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5450 & 5460 David Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    5450 & 5460 David Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4978 Arbroth Rd, Glynn, LA 70736

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      4978 Arbroth Rd, Glynn, LA 70736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    607 Earl St, New Roads, LA 70760

    Residential Property in the heart of New Roads. This is a wonderful location for your new home. Less than a mile to False River and downtown New Roads; for boating, fishing, shopping, and great restaurants. Enjoy visiting Pointe Coupee Museum approx. 5.7 miles. Mobil home allowed as APPROVED by City of New Roads Planning Zoning only. Buyer / Buyer's Agent to research all other restrictions, if

    Wanda Dupont Century 21 Investment Realty

    607 Earl St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /13

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3121 Oakland Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,827

    Last Listing Agent Sonya David Property Pointe Realty, LLC

    3121 Oakland Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752
    • /2

      Est $230,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      4134 Oakland Rd, Erwinville, LA 70729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4134 Oakland Rd, Erwinville, LA 70729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /32

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    5727 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

    Experience False River from your own riverfront property. Wake up to serene views and step outside to your private dock, ideal for boating enthusiasts and anyone seeking a peaceful, nature-filled lifestyle. Located on Bayou Chenal with direct access to False River, this property is a dream. This gem sits on just over an acre and boasts of 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths. Enjoy the living

    LATASHA JOHNSON Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    5727 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749
  • /2

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9327 Saizon Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    9327 Saizon Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
    • /2

      Est $784,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      5362 Arbroth Rd, Glynn, LA 70736

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5362 Arbroth Rd, Glynn, LA 70736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /34

    $410,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    5114 Pecan Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

    False River lakefront retreat in Jarreau! This 4BR/2.5BA home is designed for easy lake living and entertaining with a spacious open living area featuring a wood-burning fireplace, wet bar, dining space, and kitchen with beautiful cypress cabinets. The large primary suite includes an en suite bath and office that can serve as a fourth bedroom. Upstairs offers two bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill

    Laurie Jones Compass - Perkins

    5114 Pecan Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749
  • /24

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    12805 Fordoche Bayou Rd, Morganza, LA 70759

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

12805 Fordoche Bayou Rd, Morganza, LA 70759
    • /2

      Est $574,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      8007 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8007 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boyd Landry Dogwood Real Estate Group LLC

  • /15

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    5928 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

    Adorable cottage in Jarreau. Metal roof, central HVAC, front and rear covered porches, appr. 1/3 acre lot. Furnishings available for purchase.

    Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    5928 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749
  • /17

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10787 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,024

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Guidroz Pennant Real Estate

    10787 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $148,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      15553 Russell Ln, Glynn, LA 70736

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      15553 Russell Ln, Glynn, LA 70736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Graves Grezaffi Jamie Grezaffi Realty

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    LOT D-17-E Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    Commercial lot for sale down Hospital Rd, on 2.2 acres with 100 feet of frontage.

    Sara Gummow Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    LOT D-17-E Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /2

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7627 Park St, Ventress, LA 70783

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $78,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    7627 Park St, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $204,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      3462 Oakland Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3462 Oakland Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $23,636 per Acre

    C16A Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    Great investment property. Tract behind Auto Zone. Servitude through parking lot. Motivated Seller!

    Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    C16A Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /25

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7231 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Humphreys HouseHunters Realty LLC

    7231 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749
    • /2

      Est $223,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      5729 Wye Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5729 Wye Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /10

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $65,878 per Acre

    TBD Louisiana 10, New Roads, LA 70760

    Prime commercial acreage in the city of New Roads! Just under six acres of usable land. Previous site of a concrete plant. Located in between Fontaine Lumber and Industrial Fabrics, Inc., and across from Parish Home & Farm, this highly visible and ideally located lot has access from Hwy 10 across the railroad track.

    Charlie Perdue Parish & County Properties LLC

    TBD Louisiana 10, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    403 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,729

403 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
    • /2

      Est $325,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Oakland Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3614 Oakland Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /18

    $39,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    582 Crochet St, Morganza, LA 70759

    Welcome to 582 Crochet Street in the heart of Morganza! This charming frame home sits on a spacious open lot and features a durable metal roof and pier foundation. Offering approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, the layout includes two comfortable bedrooms and one and a half baths. With its generous yard and solid structure, this property presents a great opportunity for customization and

    Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    582 Crochet St, Morganza, LA 70759
  • /28

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    318 Benjamin St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,833

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    318 Benjamin St, New Roads, LA 70760
    • /2

      Est $212,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 Rue Dubois, Jarreau, LA 70749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5502 Rue Dubois, Jarreau, LA 70749

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Blaze Restivo Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3.92 Acres
    • $21,684 per Acre

    TBD Woodmen Ln, Ventress, LA 70783

    Build your dream home on 3.92 acres!

    Sara Gummow Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    TBD Woodmen Ln, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5821 Woodview Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,000

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Townsend BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES-ALLY REAL ESTATE

    5821 Woodview Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749
    • /2

      Est $293,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      7058 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7058 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Don Henagan RE/MAX

  • /6

    $220,150

    • Land
    • 6.29 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    7622 Rosehill Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    Build your dream home on this beautiful lot! Land is ready to build!

    Sherry Smith Elevate Real Estate Services

    7622 Rosehill Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    14414 Grand Bay Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,550

14414 Grand Bay Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7155 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7155 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Fabre Property Pointe Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $61,564 per Acre

    LOT D-18-C Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of New Roads! This vacant lot on Hospital Road offers over 100 feet of valuable road frontage and extends more than 900 feet deep, providing ample space for a wide range of business ventures. With its high-visibility location and convenient access, this property is ideal for retail, office, or service-based development. The possibilities are truly endless

    Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    LOT D-18-C Hospital Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /40

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    214 Gisele St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,807

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    214 Gisele St, New Roads, LA 70760
    • /2

      Est $242,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      5716 Woodview Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5716 Woodview Ln, Jarreau, LA 70749

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home