332

Recently Sold Homes in 33868

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Sweet Hill Rd Unit MFRS5130223, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $59,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Warzycha COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 Sweet Hill Rd Unit MFRS5130223, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8337 Fussell Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,454

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Clark CLARK REALTY LLC

    8337 Fussell Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $323,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1108 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,809

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Souza FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES

    1108 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /3

    $12,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit F10539214, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit F10539214, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /10

    $120,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Sugarbush Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Torres Rodriguez RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS

    0 Sugarbush Ln, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $209,990 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5420 Golden Gate Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Canellas ANC REALTY GROUP LLC

    5420 Golden Gate Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRL4953199, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $24,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Santillo REMAX EXPERTS

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRL4953199, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4336 Portage Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Lindsey LOKATION

    4336 Portage Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5206 Grimes Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,420

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Pruitt FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY

    5206 Grimes Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /14

    $346,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1353 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 479 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,551

    1353 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1622 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,244

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    1622 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $288,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    9045 Burr Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fox CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY

    9045 Burr Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5182 Shore Line Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Fahner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5182 Shore Line Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    652 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,626

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Thibodeau COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    652 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $221,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    217 Clearwater Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Watson LPT REALTY, LLC

    217 Clearwater Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    8710 Rindge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,834

    Last Listing Agent Javier Albelo Rivera EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    8710 Rindge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /11

    $374,990 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5838 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Landings at Mount Olive

    5838 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    752 N Citrus Grove Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lightner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    752 N Citrus Grove Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $323,180 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    288 Woodsage Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,008

288 Woodsage Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15345 Angus Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Lovette GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS

    15345 Angus Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2028 Marker Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,834

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Green KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    2028 Marker Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14365 Evans Ranch Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,059

    Last Listing Agent Julee Cymbal SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY

    14365 Evans Ranch Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $162,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    763 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $773,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 653 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

    763 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    133 Archer Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

133 Archer Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $297,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10611 Overland Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    10611 Overland Trail, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $5,600 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Poyner Oaks Rd N Unit MFRO6334931, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $16,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    0 Poyner Oaks Rd N Unit MFRO6334931, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Nov 08, 2025

    15373 Evans Ranch Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $79,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,926

    Last Listing Agent Austin Mitchell LPT REALTY, LLC

    15373 Evans Ranch Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $321,990 Sold May 27, 2025

    1328 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,634

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    1328 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $116,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    327 Waterview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cleve Loveland LOVELAND PROPERTIES

    327 Waterview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5990 Green Pond Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luz Estrella Colon EXP REALTY LLC

    5990 Green Pond Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    464 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,876

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    464 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3465 Deen Still Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    3465 Deen Still Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $410,230 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1066 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,442

1066 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7058 Berkley Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,799

    Last Listing Agent George Hayes REMAX EXPERTS

    7058 Berkley Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10292 Rachel Cherie Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Denney LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

    10292 Rachel Cherie Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    581 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,434

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

    581 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $324,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1365 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,237

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gold RE/MAX ASSURED

    1365 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $118,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14630 Angus Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $21,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene O'Hara HOMEVEST REALTY

    14630 Angus Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $437,690 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1403 Hamilton Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,248

1403 Hamilton Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14510 Brahma Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Becton KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    14510 Brahma Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home