5,294

Polk City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRG5071023, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRG5071023, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori McLeod DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $27,072 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6267828, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 1.81-acre vacant lot on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City, Florida, "Zoning: RC" offers a spacious and private setting to build your dream spot. Enjoy peaceful, country living with plenty of room for outdoor activities or future expansion, all while staying conveniently close to major highways and local amenities. A great opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle!Pin Location:

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6267828, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /45

    $625,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    710 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,183

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    710 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRG5071025, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRG5071025, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori McLeod DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /45

    $829,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    360 Lake Margaret Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    This home is magnificent! If you're looking for the move in ready RV home in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North than this is it. Located on a beautiful corner lot just a block from the main clubhouse. This home features 3 bedrooms and 3 baths all expertly designed. Many high end features were added to showcase this home like an exquisite molding pattern on the ceiling in the

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    360 Lake Margaret Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /21

    $370,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5819 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Landings at Mount Olive

    5819 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N A Unit MFRP4926419, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 N A Unit MFRP4926419, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissi Jasso ASSOCIATE REALTY

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $39,200 per Acre

    0 Green Pond Rd Unit MFRO6267737, Polk City, FL 33868

    Seize the opportunity to own this spacious 1.25-acre vacant lot on Green Pond Rd in Polk City, FL 33868. this lot provides a generous space for a custom spot in a tranquil, private setting. It is critical for buyers to note that properties in this area often have a dirt road surface and typically lack public water and sewer, requiring the installation of a well and septic system . This makes the

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Green Pond Rd Unit MFRO6267737, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $264,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    646 4th St, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davies LINCOLN MADISON REAL ESTATE LLC

    646 4th St, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL

      TBD Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Brown COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /3

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $18,465 per Acre

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit MFRO6265999, Polk City, FL 33868

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream spot or invest in 4.82 acres of vacant land located on Old Grade Road in Polk City, Florida (33868). "Zoning RC" This spacious parcel offers a peaceful, rural setting with plenty of room for a custom spot, outdoor living, or recreational use, while still providing convenient access to nearby highways, schools, and shopping. Surrounded by

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit MFRO6265999, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    411 Cruisers Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

    411 Cruisers Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Marker Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1749 Marker Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,600
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $44,545 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6264421, Polk City, FL 33868

    Secure your slice of Central Florida with this prime 1.10-acre vacant lot located on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City (33868). This cleared, spacious parcel offers the perfect canvas for a custom-spot or a private estate with plenty of room for outbuildings and outdoor living. Situated in a growing area known for its peaceful atmosphere. Pin Location: Latitude 28.20333214, Longitude -81.80041528.

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6264421, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5130 Island View Cir N, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Fahner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5130 Island View Cir N, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Commonwealth Ave Unit 223045341, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Commonwealth Ave Unit 223045341, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $4,200

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

  • /48

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    548 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    Lakeside Luxury Meets the Ultimate RV LifestyleExperience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home plus a versatile flex room/office in block-construction. Perfectly situated with a serene lake view, this property is a masterclass in quality and custom detail.The Ultimate RV SetupThis home features a massive, integrated RV Port measuring

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    548 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $447,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8710 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,324

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Preciado FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    8710 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRA4574120, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRA4574120, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,500 per Acre

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit F10556215, Polk City, FL 33868

    CAMP HUNT RIDE off Old Grade Road in Polk City, FL. This private one acre lot is a blank canvas for your recreational and/or agricultural ventures. Take advantage of our owner financing with only $1,500 down and no closing costs. Superb hutingOwner financing available

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit F10556215, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8564 Rindge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,553

    Last Listing Agent Javier Albelo Rivera EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    8564 Rindge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      10750 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10750 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Young KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /41

    $309,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft

    561 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Are you searching for a winter escape, a place that combines the comforts of a charming casita home with the freedom to embrace the RV lifestyle? Look no further! This delightful RV casita, nestled in the highly desirable Mt. Olive Shores North community, offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and potential. This charming casita is located

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    561 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $3,750 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Unit MFRA4645091, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $3,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Page CAPECORALLOTS.COM

    0 Unit MFRA4645091, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /15

      Est $352,134 Not Listed For Sale

      989 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      989 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,649
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

  • /8

    $140,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $451,613 per Acre

    116 V Matt Williams Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Lots are being snapped up—get in while it’s still affordable! This parcel is zoned C-1 Commercial, offering a rare opportunity to build a business or explore potential residential options (buyer to verify with zoning). Polk City is experiencing rapid growth, and this lot sits in a prime location—between two homes and directly next to the well-known Purple

    Jane LaFrance REALTY HUB

    116 V Matt Williams Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    706 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $212,193

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    706 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sweet Hill Rd Unit MFRO6112096, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Sweet Hill Rd Unit MFRO6112096, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,750
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Zembala ZEMBALA GROUP

  • /9

    $114,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft

    274 Sunset Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Investor special in the growing heart of Polk City! This prime opportunity is just 25 minutes from Walt Disney World and conveniently positioned between Orlando and Tampa—making it an ideal location for future growth and development. Situated just minutes from the new Amazon distribution center and surrounding developments, this property is located within a

    Oussama Attigui REALTY HUB

    274 Sunset Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /21

    $364,990 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5890 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Landings at Mount Olive

    5890 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Rivera KELLER WILLIAMS INTERNATIONAL LIFESTYLES

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $44,954 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave SW Unit MFRO6264131, Polk City, FL 33868

    Take advantage of this 1.09-acre vacant lot on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City, Florida (33868). "Zoning RC" Nestled in a quiet setting with plenty of space to build, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to nearby roads and Central Florida amenities. An excellent opportunity for a custom spot or long-term investment in a growing area.Pin Location:

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave SW Unit MFRO6264131, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    721 Daphne Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,166

    Last Listing Agent Terry Thomas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    721 Daphne Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /16

      Est $344,505 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      817 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,299
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $44,500 per Acre

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit MFRO6266206, Polk City, FL 33868

    Experience true Florida freedom with this impressive 2.00-acre vacant lot on Old Grade Road in Polk City, FL 33868. "Zoning: RC" located within the quiet Orlando Pines community, this massive parcel offers double the space of typical area lots, providing a sprawling canvas for a large custom estate, or a private compound. Like many properties in this tranquil rural corridor, the road surface is

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Old Grade Rd Unit MFRO6266206, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $3,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    25-26-10-000000-0120 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9027 Woodview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9027 Woodview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lucas JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6267901, Polk City, FL 33868

    Don't miss this opportunity to acquire a spacious 1.26-acre vacant lot on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City, FL 33868! "Zoning: RC" this generous parcel is ideal for building your custom spot, offering plenty of space and a country feel while still providing convenient access to major corridors in Central Florida. Situated in a growing area, this lot in the Sunrise Acres subdivision is a perfect

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6267901, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    314 Nolane Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $727,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 704% Above List Price
    • 371 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

    314 Nolane Ln, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /3

      Est $76,289 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Calla Place, Polk City, FL 33868

      508 Calla Place, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Hudson LANDSEARCH LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home