5,294

Polk City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N A Unit K4902056, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 N A Unit K4902056, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 576 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Lazzari WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.

  • /7

    $147,999

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $616,662 per Acre

    1030 Rally Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    Take a look at this beautiful property just waiting for you. It's a lot and half and is ready to be built on if you so choose. With slightly under a quarter of an acre it's perfect to build a home on with plenty of room to spare. Located in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV community. Pick a builder of your choice or just live in the open space with your Class A

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    1030 Rally Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $417,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    359 Terminal Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $454,974

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    359 Terminal Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /46

      Est $553,838 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Laynewade Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      279 Laynewade Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

  • /5

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $17,830 per Acre

    2904 Appalachian Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

    If you are looking for acreage this is it. Located in Polk City 10.60 acres waiting for you to build your dream home.

    Lisa Simpson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    2904 Appalachian Trail, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRS5132591, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $23,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cruz Garayua CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRS5132591, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /3

      Est $669,275 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2024
      727 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 658% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,250
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $32,026 per Acre

    0 San Juan Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    Here is a fantastic opportunity to build your ideal spot on a spacious 1.53-acre vacant lot on Sun Juan Ave in Polk City, FL 33868. This generous acreage, provides ample room for a custom-built home, accessory structures, and the privacy of a large yard. Located in a tranquil, growing area of Polk County, this parcel offers the best of country living with convenient access to Central Florida's

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 San Juan Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5529 Golden Gate Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Christian DALTON WADE INC

    5529 Golden Gate Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /4

      Est $457,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Caravan Loop, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1066 Caravan Loop, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $33,108 per Acre

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6270331, Polk City, FL 33868

    Discover this spacious 1.48-acre vacant lot on Deen Still Road in Polk City, FL 33868. "Zoning: RC" Zoned as an area, this large parcel offers a fantastic opportunity for private, country living with the potential to build a custom home or even place a mobile or manufactured spot. Enjoy the tranquility of owning acreage in the scenic northern Polk County area, known for its proximity to nature .

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6270331, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $342,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3211 Santa fe Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kortne Fagundo S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    3211 Santa fe Trail, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      8940 Golden Gate Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8940 Golden Gate Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casandra Vann KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

  • /81

    $740,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    134 Bayberry Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath lakefront home located in the highly sought-after Sandy Pointe community of Polk City, FL. Perfectly situated on a premier just over half-acre lot, this property offers privacy, tranquility, and breathtaking views of Big Lake Agnes - known for its excellent fishing and boating, creating the perfect setting

    Jer Long CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    134 Bayberry Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    15055 Brahma Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Gaffney XCELLENCE

    15055 Brahma Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Cypress Trails Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3103 Cypress Trails Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Lusa DREAM REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $39,200 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6267838, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 1.25-acre vacant lot on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City, Florida, "Zoning: RC" offers a spacious and private setting to build your dream spot. Enjoy peaceful, country living with plenty of room for outdoor activities or future expansion, all while staying conveniently close to major highways and local amenities. A great opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle!Pin Location:

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6267838, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /44

    $349,990 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5826 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Landings at Mount Olive

    5826 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      12200 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12200 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Misciagno RE/MAX

  • /35

    $193,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    513 Smith Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Owners say submit your offers! Endless potential awaits with this unique Polk City property package, featuring a fixer-upper home at 513 Smith Rd plus one additional vacant lot on nearby 0 Smith Rd. The main home offers a solid start for renovation, featuring a newer roof (approx. 5 years old), a well installed just 2 years ago, and plenty of space to make it your own. The home currently has no

    Brenda Brooks CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

    513 Smith Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $609,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5826 Fussell Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,221

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sargent BETTER HOMES & GARDENS RE LIFESTYLES

    5826 Fussell Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /26

      Est $384,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1085 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,120
      • May 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $32,237 per Acre

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6266389, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 1.52-acre vacant lot on Deen Still Road in Polk City, Florida, offers a peaceful and spacious setting to build your dream spot. With plenty of room for outdoor living, privacy, or future expansion, this property combines quiet rural surroundings with convenient access to major roads and local amenities. A great opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle!

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6266389, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10217 Old Spanish Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    10217 Old Spanish Trail, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /13

      Est $355,629 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1034 Montgomery Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,590
      • Jul 26, 2023

• /70

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    10049 Quinn Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Custom-built 4BR/2.5BA home with a dedicated office on nearly an acre, featuring a fenced backyard and no HOA. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring (2022), a 5-ton AC unit, smart locks, Nest thermostat, and a wired security system with cameras. The kitchen offers stainless steel Samsung appliances and a new LG dishwasher (2025). The primary suite delivers a spa-like retreat with a

    Adrianna Darr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    10049 Quinn Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    648 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,570

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    648 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      5820 Green Pond Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      5820 Green Pond Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Lane RE/MAX

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $39,200 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6229454, Polk City, FL 33868

    Take advantage of this 1.25-acre vacant lot on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City, Florida (33868). "Zoning: RC" Nestled in a quiet setting with plenty of space to build, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to nearby roads and Central Florida amenities. An excellent opportunity for a custom spot or long-term investment in a growing area.Pin Location:

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6229454, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8647 Cross Creek Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly DiMemmo LPT REALTY, LLC

    8647 Cross Creek Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      01 Deen Still Rd E, Polk City, FL 33868

      01 Deen Still Rd E, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $47,115 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6227967, Polk City, FL 33868

    Build your future on this beautiful 1.04-acre vacant lot located in the growing community of Polk City, FL (33868). "Zoning: RC" This spacious parcel offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility and suburban convenience, providing more than enough room for a custom-designed spot, a detached garage, and all your outdoor toys. Situated in the heart of Central Florida, you’ll enjoy being

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6227967, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $89,950 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRB4902226, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $97,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Saunders LANDSEARCH LLC

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRB4902226, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $120,229 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      628 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $32,237 per Acre

    0 Backland Path Rd Unit MFRO6266730, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 1.52-acre vacant lot on Backland Path Road in Polk City, Florida, "Zoning: RC" offers a spacious and private setting to build your dream spot. Enjoy peaceful, rural living with plenty of room for outdoor activities or future expansion, while remaining conveniently close to major highways and local amenities. A great opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle!Pin Location: Latitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Backland Path Rd Unit MFRO6266730, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11415 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,878

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stoll GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE

    11415 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Sunshine Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      182 Sunshine Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Kennelley HARDEN REALTY & MANAGEMENT

  • /15

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    8581 Rindge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Polk City area! Built in 2018 and offering 1,704 square feet of living space, this property perfectly blends modern style with comfortable living. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring fresh

    Jason Stone BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    8581 Rindge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5534 Jacob Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Edouard DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC

    5534 Jacob Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      8919 Jericho Ct, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8919 Jericho Ct, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home