5,294

Polk City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $21,687 per Acre

    0 Green Pond Rd Unit MFRO6272533, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 2.49-acre vacant lot on Green Pond Road in Polk City, Florida, "Zoning: RC" offers a rare opportunity to build your dream spot with plenty of space and privacy. Enjoy peaceful rural surroundings while still being conveniently close to major highways, shops, and local amenities. A perfect property to create your ideal Florida lifestyle!Pin Location: Latitude 28.33213035, Longitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Green Pond Rd Unit MFRO6272533, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $1,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 No Name Rd Unit MFRA4656856, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    0 No Name Rd Unit MFRA4656856, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9144 Woodview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9144 Woodview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Strouse THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY

  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $42,308 per Acre

    0 Sweet Hill Rd Unit F10533755, Polk City, FL 33868

    Great frontage and low down payment on this paved road front hunting lot. Owner fiancing available

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 Sweet Hill Rd Unit F10533755, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5207 Island View Cir S, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Fahner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5207 Island View Cir S, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      25-26-02-000000-0421 Deen Still Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      25-26-02-000000-0421 Deen Still Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $35,600 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6265424, Polk City, FL 33868

    Secure your piece of the growing Polk County landscape with this premier 2.50-acre vacant lot located on Commonwealth Avenue N in Polk City, FL 33868. "Zoning: RC" This expansive, level parcel offers the rare combination of high-visibility access and deep-lot privacy, making it an ideal location for a sprawling custom estate or a modern ranch-style spot. Pin Location: Latitude 28.23870177,

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6265424, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $522,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    838 Lakeshore Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,667

    Last Listing Agent dick hardgrove HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    838 Lakeshore Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      25-26-02-0000000-420 Deen Still Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      25-26-02-0000000-420 Deen Still Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /3

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $7,864 per Acre

    0 Deen Still Rd E Unit A11852045, Polk City, FL 33868

    Price Reduction. Come and experience this piece of heaven. 2.16 acres in Sunshine Estate Community. Road or possible easement takes you to the front of your acres where you can enjoy to scenic views of tranquility. Florida land at it's finest. Buyer and buyer’s agent are responsible for conducting their own due diligence to verify all details independently. Parcel ID# 25-26-03-000000-032170

    Orlando Tomas Real Power Brokers LLC

    0 Deen Still Rd E Unit A11852045, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    161 Laynewade Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,185

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    161 Laynewade Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0TBD0 Old Grade Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      0TBD0 Old Grade Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ellingson NEARBY REALTY

  • /48

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    719 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

    This exceptional residence boasts a number of desirable qualities, beginning with an enclosed RV garage. This provides secure and convenient storage for your recreational vehicle, protecting it from the elements and ensuring its longevity.Beyond the RV garage which measures approx. 51'x15'8", the home itself offers a comfortable and stylish living space. It features two bedrooms and two

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    719 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10211 Old Spanish Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ladd S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    10211 Old Spanish Trail, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6233678, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6233678, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Nelson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $39,200 per Acre

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6269509, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 1.25-acre vacant lot on Deen Still Road in Polk City, Florida, offers a private and spacious setting to build your dream spot. Enjoy peaceful, rural living with room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansion, while remaining conveniently close to local amenities and major highways. A perfect opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle. Pin Location: Latitude 28.25083139 ,

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6269509, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $306,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8878 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,372

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Rico RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

    8878 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $643,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Crossroads Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1010 Crossroads Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

  • /61

    $746,291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    520 Homecoming Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    Experience Florida luxury living in this stunning home featuring 2,844 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed space ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen, a chef's delight, boasts granite countertops, a 17-ft bar, gas stove and oven, a walk-in butler's pantry and an island with a wine refrigerator. Entertain easily in the expansive great room, dining area and Florida room filled with natural

    Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

    520 Homecoming Way, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /44

    $375,990 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5894 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,000

    Starlight Homes Landings at Mount Olive

    5894 Kalamata Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $576,397 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Narrow Pond Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      539 Narrow Pond Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $44,545 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6266009, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 1.10-acre vacant lot on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City, Florida, offers a spacious and private setting to build your dream spot. Enjoy peaceful, rural living with plenty of room for outdoor activities or future expansion, while remaining conveniently close to major highways and local amenities. A great opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle!Pin Location: Latitude 28.20204731 ,

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6266009, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1056 Rally Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,992

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    1056 Rally Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $378,588 Not Listed For Sale

      585 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      585 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,076/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

  • /32

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    12625 Sweet Hill Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Once in a lifetime opportunity to own a spectacular over 5,000 sq. ft. concrete block home on 18 high and dry acres. Enjoy country living, but minutes from world class attractions (Disney World, Universal, Sea World, Legoland), restaurants, grocery stores, shopping, movie theatres, hospitals, etc. Follow the extensive brick paver driveway lined with palm trees that lead to an oversized fountain.

    Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    12625 Sweet Hill Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /24

    $361,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5551 Beldi Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,709

    Starlight Homes Landings at Mount Olive

    5551 Beldi Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $1,290,692 Not Listed For Sale

      6650 Berkley Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6650 Berkley Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Selah Bell HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

  • /18

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $727,273 per Acre

    333 Nolane Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

    This beautiful lot with pad is ready to go! Located in the sought after community of Mt Olive Shores North, a 55+ Upscale motorhome community. This lot has beautifully colored neutral pavers with plenty of space to put your RV and several vehicles. The lot is oversized and has already been situated on the property for a home to be build if you choose. The plans for the house are also available if

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    333 Nolane Ln, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2991 Wood Duck Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,756

    Last Listing Agent Michele Herndon KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    2991 Wood Duck Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /21

      Est $809,911 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      536 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $854,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

  • /5

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,124,375 per Acre

    1064 Caravan Loop, Polk City, FL 33868

    This is a broker owned property. This Class A motorcoach pad is located in beautiful Mt Olive Shores North, a 55+ gated RV community. Build your dream house to suit your RV lifestyle. The lot can accommodate a custom home and all the extras you wish to personalize your new home, pad or casita. Community has two clubhouses, pools, spas, pickleball and tennis courts, laundry facilities, fitness

    Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

    1064 Caravan Loop, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8850 Conway Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,041

    Last Listing Agent G Clef Ho Shing CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    8850 Conway Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Poyner Oaks Rd N Unit MFRA4618117, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Poyner Oaks Rd N Unit MFRA4618117, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • Oct 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

  • /25

    $259,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    389 Waterview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your new home with this exceptional canal front home in sunny Central Florida! This beautiful brand-new 2025 mobile home is more than just a house it’s a place where memories are made, laughter is shared, and life unfolds in comfort and style. Step inside and feel right at home with a bright, open layout that’s perfect for gatherings big or

    Lee Saunders LANDSEARCH LLC

    389 Waterview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    653 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $725,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,160

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    653 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $321,437 Not Listed For Sale

      8938 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8938 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Morse CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

  • /24

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    5472 Citrus Hill Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    Marlynn Tamayo Partnership Realty Inc.

    5472 Citrus Hill Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $303,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    125 S Bignonia Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,743

    Last Listing Agent Misty McCracken FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    125 S Bignonia Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      745 Meandering Way, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $44,545 per Acre

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6264419, Polk City, FL 33868

    Take advantage of this 1.10-acre vacant lot on Commonwealth Ave N in Polk City, Florida (33868). Nestled in a quiet setting with plenty of space to build, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to nearby roads and Central Florida amenities. An excellent opportunity for a custom spot or long-term investment in a growing area.Pin Location: Latitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRO6264419, Polk City, FL 33868

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home