5,294

Polk City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5522 Jacob Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5522 Jacob Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wright RE/MAX

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $46,667 per Acre

    0 N A Unit MFRO6228300, Polk City, FL 33868

    Vacant land for sale in Polk City, Florida (33868)! This 1.05-acre lot offers plenty of space to build a custom spot or hold as an investment in a peaceful, growing area. Enjoy privacy, flexibility, and the opportunity to create your ideal Florida property.Pin Location: Latitude 28.24084523, Longitude -81.72833285. Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due diligence to

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 N A Unit MFRO6228300, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    284 Talladega Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,753

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lezotte KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC

    284 Talladega Ln, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $581,968 Not Listed For Sale

      469 Nolane Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      469 Nolane Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

  • /35

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    4425 Roundup Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 3 acre property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, a renovated kitchen with granite counter top and new appliances. With an open living space and a beautiful fire place, you and your family will love this spacious home! No HOA and plenty of space on the property for possibly keeping animals or starting a large garden.

    Kenia Lopez LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

    4425 Roundup Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    333 Motorcoach Dr S, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,949

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mazurowski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    333 Motorcoach Dr S, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      9409 Woodview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9409 Woodview Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Myers CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

  • /16

    $339,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    5543 Beldi Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    From the covered porch, you step into the foyer, where you're greeted by a coat closet and welcomed into the open dining area, kitchen, and family room. Just off the kitchen is the laundry room, which also provides access to the two-car garage. The family room leads to a back patio for outdoor living, as well as the private primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet and a spacious primary bath.

    Starlight Homes Builder
    5543 Beldi Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Double Diamond Dr Unit MFRP4936720, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 20.19 Acres
    • $2,229 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Medina KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    0 Double Diamond Dr Unit MFRP4936720, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Citrus Grove Blvd N, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      534 Citrus Grove Blvd N, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Denney LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC

  • /26

    $199,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    221 Sunshine Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. OWNED LAND. NEW ROOF (2024) + BRAND-NEW SEPTIC. Move-in ready! Welcome to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in the peaceful community of Polk City, set on a private lot and refreshed for modern comfort and peace of mind. Major upgrades include a new roof (2024) and a completely new septic system, offering low maintenance and long-term

    Sergio Gonzalez LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    221 Sunshine Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $274,740 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    631 Pennywort St, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Souza FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES

    631 Pennywort St, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $325,671 Not Listed For Sale

      8850 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8850 Hinsdale Heights Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Morse CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

  • /5

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $799,500 per Acre

    352 Travelers Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    Desirable Class A RV pad located in the 55+ RV community of Mt Olive Shores North. This pad features mature landscaping with palm trees and a private well to help maintain the grounds. The pad has full 50-amp hookup with water and sewer and measures 104x16, plenty of room to park your RV and other vehicle. A 25x14 spacious patio provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the beautiful Florida

    Gail Laxdal WORTH CLARK REALTY

    352 Travelers Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8830 Fox Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,281

    Last Listing Agent Erin Harbuck KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    8830 Fox Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      26-26-16-000000-0433 Sweet Hill Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      26-26-16-000000-0433 Sweet Hill Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $41,880 per Acre

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6269506, Polk City, FL 33868

    Secure this spacious 1.25-acre vacant lot on Deen Still Road in Polk City, FL 33868."Zoning: RC" This property, often located within the Sunrise Acres subdivision, offers a generous amount of land , providing the perfect canvas for a custom spot or rural setting. While offering exceptional privacy, it's important to note that many parcels in this area may be currently inaccessible or unbuildable

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Deen Still Rd Unit MFRO6269506, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    336 Motorcoach Dr S, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 669 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,942

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Dillard WORTH CLARK REALTY

    336 Motorcoach Dr S, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $337,270 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Gadsden Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      533 Gadsden Ln, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Lay WATSON REALTY CORP.

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    444 Ashley Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on over half an acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor living and includes a large shed, a quaint treehouse, and electrical hookups for an RV. Enjoy relaxing in the screened-in, covered lanai—ideal for year-round use. The roof is just 3 years old, providing peace of mind for years to come. With no

    Kristie Scammell MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    444 Ashley Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17365 N Poyner Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Johnson THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY

    17365 N Poyner Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $317,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bayamon Ave Unit MFRG5081417, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Bayamon Ave Unit MFRG5081417, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fernandez Weichert Corporate

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $32,450 per Acre

    0 Green Pond Rd Unit MFRO6267725, Polk City, FL 33868

    This 1.51-acre vacant lot on Green Pond Road in Polk City, Florida, offers a spacious and private setting to build your dream spot. Enjoy peaceful, rural living with plenty of room for outdoor activities or future expansion, while remaining conveniently close to major highways and local amenities. A great opportunity to create your ideal Florida lifestyle. Pin Location: Latitude 28.34313941,

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Green Pond Rd Unit MFRO6267725, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7011 Tall Pine Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Curtin 54 REALTY LLC

    7011 Tall Pine Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRG5080947, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Commonwealth Ave N Unit MFRG5080947, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,400
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent German Rodriguez GRP ENTERPRISE REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $79,950

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $70,752 per Acre

    1031 Orange Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this fantastic 1.2 acres of vacant land in Central Florida Enjoy ample space for your vision, whether you want to build now or later. This land is ideal for your choice of a site-built or a mobile home residence, giving you flexibility in your building plans. The parcel previously accommodated a mobile home, meaning water and power

    Lee Saunders LANDSEARCH LLC

    1031 Orange Blvd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $82,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    325 Pine Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Smyl CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    325 Pine Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /21

      Est $471,875 Not Listed For Sale

      767 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      767 Teaberry Trail, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

  • /49

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft

    13023 Sweet Hill Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    Experience luxury living in this privately gated 4-bed, 4-bath estate built in 2019, offering 3,489 sqft of refined design and modern comfort. This remarkable residence includes an elegant in-law suite, soaring high ceilings, and an expansive walk-in closet in the master bedroom designed for the most discerning lifestyle. The east-facing orientation fills the home with beautiful morning light and

    Michael Samaniego PREFERRED RE BROKERS III

    13023 Sweet Hill Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /18

    $510,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18150 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868

    • Land
    • 40.13 Acres
    • $12,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,524

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lipsher RE/MAX Realty Group

    18150 Commonwealth Ave N, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Polk City Unit MFRC7490377, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Polk City Unit MFRC7490377, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Urtnowski RE/MAX

  • /41

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    1015 Crossroads Dr, Polk City, FL 33868

    This home is one of a kind. Located in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV community in Polk County. The home is on a beautiful lot with a pond for a great view every day. With 3 large bedrooms and 2 1/2 bath there is plenty of space for guests. The living room and kitchen are large enough to entertain with additional room at the back of the house for more seating. The

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    1015 Crossroads Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    15195 Angus Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,387

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Yopp HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    15195 Angus Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Poyner Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 N Poyner Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sommer Moore ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    0 Evans Rd Unit MFRS5136733, Polk City, FL 33868

    Residential 1.02 lot located close to I4

    Greysy Ysea NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Evans Rd Unit MFRS5136733, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    129 Archer Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

129 Archer Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Grade Rd Unit MFRP4929693, Polk City, FL 33868

      0 Old Grade Rd Unit MFRP4929693, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Jahna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    517 Homecoming Way, Polk City, FL 33868

    Experience the pinnacle of the luxury RV lifestyle in this meticulously designed, newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the premier gated community of Mt. Olive Shores North. Combining modern elegance with unparalleled functionality, this property is a dream for motorhome enthusiasts and those seeking a refined Florida retreat.Key Features are an Open Floor Plan: The heart

    Christine Stull MOSN REALTY

    517 Homecoming Way, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    443 Smith Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Watson LPT REALTY, LLC

    443 Smith Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      5350 Mount Olive Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5350 Mount Olive Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Santillo RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home