3,548

Polk City, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $240,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Adams St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      612 Adams St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Springer RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $238,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Lincoln St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      608 Lincoln St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rich Montanaro iHome Realty

    • /33

      Est $283,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Lincoln St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      617 Lincoln St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Rector LPT Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $393,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Maple Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      208 Maple Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Goetsch RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $297,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Edgewater Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      900 Edgewater Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $232,500

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

    • /29

      Est $523,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Kings Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      400 Kings Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Geiger RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $557,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Kings Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      404 Kings Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schulz Country Estates Realty

    • /16

      Est $236,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jake Escher RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $173,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Lyndale Dr Unit 2, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      905 Lyndale Dr Unit 2, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pierce Honer Summit Realty

    • /32

      Est $170,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Tyler St Unit 2, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      201 Tyler St Unit 2, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $324,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1208 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Clarkson LPT Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $366,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1308 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Meador Century 21 Signature

    • /31

      Est $303,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1321 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

    • /33

      Est $315,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1216 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

    • /25

      Est $288,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1220 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Platt Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /26

      Est $302,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Sunset St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1320 Sunset St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Payne Century 21 Signature

    • /19

      Est $303,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1113 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Randel Distinct Vision Realty

    • /28

      Est $292,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1213 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donald Clark LPT Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $316,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Edgewater Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      815 Edgewater Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Polder RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $351,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 Edgewater Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      863 Edgewater Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Pullman NextHome Journey

    • /16

      Est $330,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      960 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      960 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Roger Wheeler Century 21 Signature

    • /35

      Est $341,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      920 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wrage RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $338,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      900 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Behrens RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $349,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Northside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      101 E Northside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $307,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 N 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      508 N 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,026
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Dorenkamp LPT Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $309,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      505 N 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Dorenkamp LPT Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $360,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 N 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      513 N 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allison Hart RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $216,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Van Dorn St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      310 E Van Dorn St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Connie Brown Iowa Realty Ankeny

    • /25

      Est $255,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 E Van Dorn St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      321 E Van Dorn St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kohles RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $344,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Broadway St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      206 E Broadway St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent kyle hout Platinum Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $410,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 W Jester Park Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1940 W Jester Park Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $439,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 W Broadway St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1266 W Broadway St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Meghan O'Brien Realty ONE Group Impact

    • /23

      Est $317,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Grimes St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      103 E Grimes St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Feb 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Craig Wetzel Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /29

      Est $381,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 W Cheyenne Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1808 W Cheyenne Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Coluzzi Real Broker, LLC

    • /29

      Est $373,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 W Ridge Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1708 W Ridge Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wrage RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $208,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 N Cherokee Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      325 N Cherokee Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jarod Snover Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    • /36

      Est $377,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1701 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Claiborne Iowa Realty Ankeny

    • /26

      Est $366,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1713 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $344,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1801 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $393,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1809 W Wahkonsa Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,250
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Haws Iowa Realty Ankeny

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home