3,548

Polk City, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $369,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    449 Meadows Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,104

    D.R. Horton Creekview Estates

    449 Meadows Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /31

      Est $599,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      9037 NW 31st St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2001
      9037 NW 31st St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

  • /25

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    209 Boulder Pointe, Polk City, IA 50226

    Stunning 3 BR, 2.5 BA home in Polk City located next to the TCI golf course. High end finishes throughout, including quartz countertops and a spacious kitchen with large peninsula, tiled backsplash, under/over-cabinet lighting and black Samsung stainless steel appliances. Living room features a custom built-in entertainment center with cabinetry and LED accent lighting. Home offers 9' ceilings

    Meghan Ruckle RE/MAX Precision

    209 Boulder Pointe, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /18

    $698,365

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1550 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    1550 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $735,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      9299 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9299 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Cheek Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

  • /30

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    811 Ledgestone Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    Gorgeous bi-attached home overlooking TCI golf course and pond at an affordable price! Located in the beautiful growing community of Polk City at the intersection of Broadway and Boulder Pointe. Over 1400 sqft finished, 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. Stunning high end finishes throughout the home; quartz countertops, built in entertainment center with cabinets and LED accent lighting in the living room,

    Jennifer Moulton Spire Real Estate

    811 Ledgestone Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5230 NW 126th Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $257,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,374

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Brockman RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    5230 NW 126th Ave, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /34

      Est $571,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      9273 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9273 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randal Reed RE/MAX

  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $276,316 per Acre

    1976 E Eagle's Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers 25 lots ranging in price from $140,000 - $240,000. .27-1.00 acre lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready Summer 2026.

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1976 E Eagle's Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /34

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    440 E Pine Ridge Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,516

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    440 E Pine Ridge Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /30

      Est $558,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      9149 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9149 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

• /15

    $780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    467 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    Proposed Construction! Introducing the modern Novel plan at Monarch Crossing, where thoughtful design meets everyday functionality. This ranch plan is built for the way people actually live: open, connected main-level spaces paired with private retreats and a fully functional lower level. Whether you're hosting, working from home, or just enjoying a quiet night in, this layout adapts to every

    Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    467 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /33

    $370,820

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    413 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,417

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wiederin RE/MAX Concepts

    413 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $839,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      9230 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 1998
      9230 NW Lakeridge Ln, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Budden RE/MAX

  • /2

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $647,059 per Acre

    Lot 3 Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers 25 lots ranging in price from $140,000 - $240,000. .27-1.00 acre lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready Fall 2025, weather dependent.

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9188 NW Polk City Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,037

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huffey RE/MAX Revolution

    9188 NW Polk City Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /28

      Est $570,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      3730 NW 90th Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1989
      3730 NW 90th Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Mooi LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $424,990

    New Construction $28K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    930 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    Step inside 930 Hillside Pl in Polk City, IA. This inviting ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,511 sq. ft. of living space designed for comfort, function, and modern living. You’re greeted by 9-foot ceilings and a spacious foyer leading to two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom — perfect for guests, a home office, or a growing household. The space opens into a beautifully

    D.R. Horton Builder
    930 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8 E Autumn Trail Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $381,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    8 E Autumn Trail Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /29

      Est $582,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      9745 NW 45th Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1992
      9745 NW 45th Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Meador Century 21 Signature

  • /26

    $414,990

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    440 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Neuville in Creekview Estates. The Neuville offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, a 3-Car Garage, and includes a Finished WALKOUT Basement providing over 2500 sqft of total living space! The main living area offers 9 ft Ceilings as well as a spacious, open layout that provides the perfect entertainment space. The Kitchen features Quartz Countertops with tile

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    440 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1525 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1525 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $662,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      9638 NW 47th Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9638 NW 47th Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /6

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $479,310 per Acre

    2625 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This second plat at Antler Ridge offers 21 lots ranging in price from $129,000 - $159,000. .25-.38 acre.lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready summer 2025. Electric: MidAmerican, Gas: MidAmerican, Water:

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2625 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9079 NW 31st St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,734

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Dix LPT Realty, LLC

    9079 NW 31st St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $389,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      10395 NW 44th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1984
      10395 NW 44th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Cabrera RE/MAX

  • /2

    $647,925

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    812 Pelican Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    24 Hour Sale -Trust Builders LLC Custom Dawson 1.5 StoryAll information obtained from seller and public record.

    Krista Daggett RE/MAX Precision

    812 Pelican Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9751 NW 126th Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $175,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,361

    Last Listing Agent Dave Steinick Keller Williams Realty GDM

    9751 NW 126th Ave, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $481,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      935 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Drake RE/MAX

  • /26

    $337,990

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Creekview Estates, Polk City, IA 50226

    Say hello to the Hamilton Plan by D.R. Horton, located in our Creekview Estates community in Ankeny, IA. This ranch style floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,190 sq. ft. of living space with a finished basement, making it perfect for families seeking a modern, open layout. The Hamilton Plan features two large bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for guests or children, while

    D.R. Horton Builder
    609 Meadows Ct Unit 38830273, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    324 Juliana Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,269

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    324 Juliana Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /33

      Est $475,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      924 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Drake RE/MAX

  • /23

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    429 Meadows Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    D.R. Horton Creekview Estates

    429 Meadows Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /26

      Est $582,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      507 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,122
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX

  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $276,316 per Acre

    1976 E Eagles Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1976 E Eagles Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /23

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    932 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,023

    Last Listing Agent Christy Drake RE/MAX Precision

    932 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /26

      Est $387,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      509 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,990
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /3

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 15,507 Sq Ft
    • $631,742 per Acre

    1664 E Autumn Trail Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    Nestled just outside the Ankeny city limits near Saylorville Lake, Antler Ridge offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. Set against a backdrop of mature, wooded trees this WALKOUT lot offers the rare opportunity to build your custom luxury home in a peaceful, nature-rich environment. With easy access to the nearby Saylorville Marina, boating enthusiasts will appreciate the

    Alissa DeGroote LPT Realty, LLC

    1664 E Autumn Trail Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /26

    $394,990

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    419 Meadows Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,515

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    419 Meadows Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home