3,548

Polk City, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Est $397,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      439 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    941 Bridgeview St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,149

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cross BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    941 Bridgeview St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /21

      Est $508,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      515 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,406
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX

  • /20

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    1109 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    Welcome to 1109 Hillside Pl in Polk City, Iowa. This ranch-style home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,190 sq. ft. of open-concept living that blends comfort, function, and modern design. Step inside to a bright foyer with 9-foot ceilings that flows into the heart of the home. Pass two spacious bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for family, guests, or a home office. The kitchen showcases

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1109 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /47

    $424,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    961 Breakwater Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,778

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    961 Breakwater Place, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /32

      Est $479,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      506 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $437,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    510 Walker St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Crossroads at the Lakes is the perfect balance of small-town feel, yet close enough to the metro to have big-town conveniences. This community is only 20 minutes north of Des Moines and 10 minutes from communities like Ankeny, Johnson and Grimes. This neighborhood features many home plans that includes the popular WL Fraser ranch. Open main level with vaulted ceiling, living room with fireplace,

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    510 Walker St, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1150 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,485

    Last Listing Agent Kane Powell Lake Panorama Realty

    1150 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /26

      Est $428,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Wolf Creek Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1119 Wolf Creek Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,915
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

  • /26

    $397,990

    $23K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    1049 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    MODEL HOME - NOT FOR SALE! D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Hamilton floorplan in Creekview Estates. This spacious Ranch home includes 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. The Hamilton offers a Finished Basement providing nearly 2,200 square feet of total living space! As you make your way into the main living area, you’ll find an open Great Room featuring a cozy fireplace. The Gourmet Kitchen

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1049 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /7

    $84,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1959 E Autumn Trail Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $420,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1959 E Autumn Trail Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /26

      Est $422,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Wolf Creek Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      919 Wolf Creek Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,990
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $518,519 per Acre

    2025 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers 25 lots ranging in price from $140,000 - $240,000. .27-1.00 acre lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready Fall 2025, weather dependent. Electric: MidAmerican, Gas:

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2025 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1212 W Broadway St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,599

    Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts-Ankeny

    1212 W Broadway St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /32

      Est $417,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 NW Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1523 NW Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BJ Stokesbary ATI Group

  • /35

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $365,277 per Acre

    5130 NW 126th Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

    Exceptional Opportunity to Own a slice of Paradise in North Polk. Just about 2.5 acres with almost 2,600 of finished square feet Ranch Home & a Spacious Machine Shed perfect for a Work Shop. Ranch Home has a Large Family room Vaulted Ceilings plenty of space for large gatherings. Kitchen is spacious with plenty of Countertop for preparing meals. Plenty of Cabinets & has a Pantry. All appliances

    Randy Murphy LPT Realty, LLC

    5130 NW 126th Ave, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    505 E Grimes St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,631

    Last Listing Agent Angela Glasgow Realty ONE Group Impact

    505 E Grimes St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NW Sheldahl Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      0 NW Sheldahl Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,040
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

  • /33

    $607,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1501 Tournament Club Way, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,097

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Elbert Realty ONE Group Impact

    1501 Tournament Club Way, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /2

      Est $506,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Starling Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1813 Starling Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $482,759 per Acre

    2075 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2075 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /2

    $467,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1201 Hansen Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,429

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hidder LPT Realty, LLC

    1201 Hansen Place, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /34

      Est $650,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Meadow Lark Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1917 Meadow Lark Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kohles RE/MAX

  • /6

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $448,387 per Acre

    2733 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This second plat at Antler Ridge offers 21 lots ranging in price from $129,000 - $159,000. .25-.38 acre.lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready summer 2025. Electric: MidAmerican, Gas: MidAmerican, Water:

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2733 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /34

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1816 Starling Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,810

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moulton Spire Real Estate

    1816 Starling Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /29

      Est $247,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 S 2nd St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      305 S 2nd St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Sample Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /2

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $301,370 per Acre

    1950 E Eagle's Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers 25 lots ranging in price from $140,000 - $240,000. .27-1.00 acre lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready Summer 2026.

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1950 E Eagle's Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /16

    $371,490

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    519 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,928

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    519 Creekview Ave, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /25

      Est $433,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      916 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Drake RE/MAX

  • /27

    $375,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    950 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Creekview Estates- a stunning ranch-style home featuring 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a beautifully finished basement. Upon entry, soaring 9-foot ceilings and a bright, airy foyer lead past two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom—ideal for guests or a home office. The open-concept kitchen is the heart of the home,

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    950 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10356 NW 42nd St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,400

    Last Listing Agent Gina Swanson Century 21 Signature

    10356 NW 42nd St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /28

      Est $614,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Vista Lake Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      509 E Vista Lake Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $323,000

    Pending
    • Land

    1733 E Eagle's Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1733 E Eagle's Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /23

    $409,990

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1019 W Trace Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,270

    D.R. Horton Creekview Estates

    1019 W Trace Place, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /30

      Est $360,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 NE 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      513 NE 6th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hasbrouck RE/MAX

  • /26

    $685,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    452 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    Proposed Construction- Welcome to the Cardinal Plan at Monarch Crossing - a stunning transitional ranch built by Fundamental GC Services. 4 beds, 3 baths, and a finished basement loaded with upgrades. Chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, LED under-cabinet lighting, and a custom backsplash. Tray ceilings in the living room and primary suite. Primary bath boasts a floor-to-ceiling tile

    Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    452 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /2

    $1,410,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1004 Oakwood Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,331

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hill Mitchum Century 21 Signature

    1004 Oakwood Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /33

      Est $730,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Pelican Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      705 Pelican Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catie Croat RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home