347

Recently Sold Polk County AR Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 Madelyn Ln, Cove, AR 71937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jace Roles Holly Springs Real Estate

    111 Madelyn Ln, Cove, AR 71937
  • /40

    $148,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    514 Proft Cir, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,708

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    514 Proft Cir, Mena, AR 71953
  • 2106 Valley View Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    $213,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    2106 Valley View Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,187

    Last Listing Agent Christy Titsworth UNITED COUNTRY ARKANSAS PROPERTIES

    2106 Valley View Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /27

    $29,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1105 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,424

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spangler Keller Williams Realty Mena

    1105 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /30

    $172,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1905 Bethesda Rd, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,423

    Last Listing Agent April Goodner CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1905 Bethesda Rd, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    410 Maple Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,061

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    410 Maple Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $129,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    610 Polk Road 35, Hatfield, AR 71945

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $17,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,567

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Warrington CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    610 Polk Road 35, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /25

    $25,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Polk Road 407, Cove, AR 71937

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    0 Polk Road 407, Cove, AR 71937
  • /4

    $111,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD W Boundary Rd, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $13,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derenda King Select Realty

    TBD W Boundary Rd, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Tract 2 Tbd Polk 31, Cove, AR 71937

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Fairless Holly Springs Real Estate

    Tract 2 Tbd Polk 31, Cove, AR 71937
  • /31

    $149,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    100 Seay Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derenda King Select Realty

    100 Seay Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $140,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    139 Polk Road 20 W, Cove, AR 71937

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    139 Polk Road 20 W, Cove, AR 71937
  • /40

    $100,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    205 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,024

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Wissel Holly Springs Real Estate

    205 9th St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $35,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    513 Serenity Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $11,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,634

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    513 Serenity Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $418,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    102 Terra Cotta Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,099

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    102 Terra Cotta Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    302 8th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $117,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,481

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    302 8th St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $30,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 8E TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Lot 8E TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /18

    $38,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1101 S Ninth, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

1101 S Ninth, Mena, AR 71953
  • /34

    $55,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    154 W Johnson Ave, Hatfield, AR 71945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,777

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wright RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    154 W Johnson Ave, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /6

    $100,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TBD (Lot 7 & 8) Heather Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

TBD (Lot 7 & 8) Heather Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /9

    $16,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD Bert St Unit Corner of Weiss & Be, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $47,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deedee Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Bert St Unit Corner of Weiss & Be, Mena, AR 71953
  • /10

    $90,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 15.28 Acres
    • $5,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $117,700 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3014 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,167

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

    3014 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953
  • /29

    $149,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    tract 10 Polk County Road 684, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 13.53 Acres
    • $11,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    tract 10 Polk County Road 684, Mena, AR 71953
  • /28

    $55,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Tract 1- TBD Polk County Road 298, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

Tract 1- TBD Polk County Road 298, Mena, AR 71953
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2274 Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

2274 Arkansas 375, Mena, AR 71953
  • /27

    $30,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    710 11th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,254

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzi Summit Select Realty

    710 11th St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $40,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 8D TBD Eve St S, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

Lot 8D TBD Eve St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /43

    $279,999 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1256 Polk Road 38, Hatfield, AR 71945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,268

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Booher Holly Springs Real Estate

    1256 Polk Road 38, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /50

    $225,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2915 Hwy 88 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    2915 Hwy 88 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /14

    $180,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    TBD Hwy 8 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 23.03 Acres
    • $7,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 612 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD Hwy 8 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /27

    $71,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2923 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,978

    Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    2923 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953
  • /20

    $79,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    TBD Vaughn Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $20,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

TBD Vaughn Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /39

    $252,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1101 Redbud Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,692

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Booth Real Broker

    1101 Redbud Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    420 Polk St N, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 26.6 Acres
    • $9,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

    420 Polk St N, Mena, AR 71953
  • /8

    $55,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    TBD Ann Adele Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $18,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

TBD Ann Adele Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $55,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    430 Polk Road 30, Hatfield, AR 71945

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,625

    Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

    430 Polk Road 30, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /50

    $178,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    430 Polk Road 65, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,727

430 Polk Road 65, Mena, AR 71953
  • /45

    $130,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    110 Adams St N, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,989

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    110 Adams St N, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    TBD (Lot 4&5) Brandon Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    TBD (Lot 4&5) Brandon Dr, Mena, AR 71953

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home