347

Recently Sold Polk County AR Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $310,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1107 S Reine St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,621

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    1107 S Reine St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    164 Polk Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,214

    Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

    164 Polk Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /6

    $32,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    268 Polk County Road 111, Acorn, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    268 Polk County Road 111, Acorn, AR 71953
  • /35

    $249,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    281 Polk Road 412, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,822

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    281 Polk Road 412, Mena, AR 71953
  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    210 Gann St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,436

    Last Listing Agent April Goodner CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    210 Gann St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $7,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $550,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    633 Polk County Road 19, Cove, AR 71937

    • Land
    • 136 Acres
    • $4,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Watters Exp Realty

    633 Polk County Road 19, Cove, AR 71937
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    130 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,199

    Last Listing Agent Justin Robins Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    130 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    144 Polk Road 39, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,456

    Last Listing Agent Derenda King Select Realty

    144 Polk Road 39, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $27,700 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1010 S Second St, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $138,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,150

    Last Listing Agent Betty Farriell CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1010 S Second St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /5

    $65,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    TBD-A Polk Road 197, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD-A Polk Road 197, Mena, AR 71953
  • /25

    $128,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    448 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,468

448 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    527 Polk County Road 59, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,365

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Small Fee Realty

    527 Polk County Road 59, Mena, AR 71953
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    901 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,785

    Last Listing Agent Christy Titsworth United Country Arkansas Properties

    901 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /32

    $63,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    499 Polk Road 125, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,546

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wright RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    499 Polk Road 125, Mena, AR 71953
  • /27

    $850,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    686 Polk Road 38, Hatfield, AR 71945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,685

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lance CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    686 Polk Road 38, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /35

    $185,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1400 Boundary Rd W, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,303

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    1400 Boundary Rd W, Mena, AR 71953
  • /39

    $288,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1105 Crescent Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,363

1105 Crescent Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2014 S Reine St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

2014 S Reine St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    Unk Polk Road 293, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    Unk Polk Road 293, Mena, AR 71953
  • /38

    $40,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    130 W Johnson St, Hatfield, AR 71945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,667

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    130 W Johnson St, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    128 Seay Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,310

    Last Listing Agent Derenda King Select Realty

    128 Seay Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $166,100 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    unk Shanendoah Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 54.6 Acres
    • $3,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

unk Shanendoah Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /26

    $283,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    TBD Polk Road 37, Hatfield, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 62.47 Acres
    • $4,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Edington Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

    TBD Polk Road 37, Hatfield, AR 71953
  • /25

    $83,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    308 Gann St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,715

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    308 Gann St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /16

    $38,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    210 Arkansas 4, Cove, AR 71937

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Fairless Holly Springs Real Estate

    210 Arkansas 4, Cove, AR 71937
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,662

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    Unlisted Address
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    332 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,887

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    332 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    308 Jenny Lind Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,739

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    308 Jenny Lind Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    Unlisted Address
  • /46

    $75,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4217 U S Highway 71, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

4217 U S Highway 71, Mena, AR 71953
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1295 Polk Road 47, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,559

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Booher Holly Springs Real Estate

    1295 Polk Road 47, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $75,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    152 Polk Road 685, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,264

152 Polk Road 685, Mena, AR 71953
  • /3

    $31,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $34,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    TBD Polk Road 31, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Polk Road 31, Mena, AR 71953
  • /16

    $90,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    911 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,597

911 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    185 Susie Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19,999,900% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,595

    Last Listing Agent Ron Williams Mountain Vista Real Estate LLC

    185 Susie Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $105,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Polk County Road 147, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $13,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzi Summit Select Realty

    TBD Polk County Road 147, Mena, AR 71953
  • /13

    $108,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3432 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,309

    Last Listing Agent Nan Gaddis RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    3432 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953
  • /33

    $335,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    195 Polk Road 492, Cove, AR 71937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,177

195 Polk Road 492, Cove, AR 71937

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home