31,508

Polk County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 9.08 Acres
    • $68,833 per Acre

    2055 Kelly Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Incredible tranquil homesite on 9+ acres of gorgeous west Salem property only minutes from town! Mountain views, gorgeous treed setting and three ponds with fish and abundant wildlife! Located minutes from town in gated community...one of a kind opportunity for your custom home in an ideal setting! Underground power to the property. You won't find another like this!

    Agent Photo

    Craig Evans

    CROWN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (503) 536-1909

    2055 Kelly Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed 2 bath with garage

    860 SE Fir Villa Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a detached garage. This home is perfectly located on Fir Villa Ave across the street from Rickreall Creek. It has washer/dryer hookups. The home has a small porch on each side with a few steps to get in.

    860 SE Fir Villa Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /45

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2263 Banyonwood Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,945

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI LITCHFIELD HOMESTAR BROKERS

    2263 Banyonwood Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Limestone Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3725 Limestone Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Paolo MORE Realty

  • /10

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    0 Mistletoe Rd Unit 837740, Dallas, OR 97338

    Mistletoe Valley offers a beautiful outdoor retreat and potential vineyard views. Build your dream home on this 10 acre lot just outside Dallas city limits, close to Monmouth. Access to property via shared driveway. Buyer to do own due diligence regarding well, septic, and buildability.

    Agent Photo

    Desirea Jackson

    PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC - SOUTH SALEM

    (503) 486-3811

    0 Mistletoe Rd Unit 837740, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /14

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    314 Monmouth Independence Hwy, Monmouth, OR 97361

    MOVE IN SPECIAL! $500 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT! 3 Bedroom duplex with attached garage and fenced backyard! It has washer/dryer hook-ups and lots of closets & storage space! Also has open floor plan, fenced yard and landscaping included in rent! Nice quiet cul-de-sac with wonderful neighbors! Located off the S-Curve between Monmouth & Independence so it's a great central location, close to many

    314 Monmouth Independence Hwy, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /42

    $442,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    229 SW Newton Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,112

    Last Listing Agent LEAH COURTNEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    229 SW Newton Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /37

      Est $503,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      2862 Eagle Eye Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2862 Eagle Eye Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gray HomeStar Brokers

  • /4

    $118,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,072,727 per Acre

    795 Edgewater St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Great view on the Riverfront of Edgewater st, two bare lots side by side, ready for a multi use residential / commericail business on bottom.opportunity for a 4plex building with commercial. Basement parking options, can be accessed from First St . Multi family, mixed use, commercial options buyer to do own due diligence with Salem city planning Urban renewal

    Agent Photo

    Karen Peters

    SUNDANCE REALTY LLC

    (503) 743-0367

    795 Edgewater St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /60

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2018 Nut Tree Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Newly Remodeled 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home In Salem’s 55+ Community With 9-Hole Golf Course.The living area features both gas and electric fireplaces and flows to an outdoor deck and patio overlooking a fenced backyard. The kitchen includes quartz countertops and convenient laundry in-unit. Primary and secondary bedrooms offer walk-in closets. Additional highlights include central A/C, a

    2018 Nut Tree Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $547,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1635 George Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,539

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Vettrus Crawford REAL BROKER

    1635 George Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Hopkins St, Falls City, OR 97344

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      620 Hopkins St, Falls City, OR 97344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigha Carver PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /12

    $519,850

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    634 Cessna St, Independence, OR 97351

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Your Runway Retreat Awaits at Independence Airpark. Imagine taxiing home to your own 45' x 44' hangar after a sunset flight. This .32-acre property is perfectly equipped for the pilot, offering a full-size loft for parts, and 15’x14' indoor shop. Inside, the home feels airy and bright, centered around a living room with vaulted ceilings & a crackling fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Dieter Wehner

    iHOMES

    (971) 278-9372

    634 Cessna St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /74

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    523 Catron St N, Monmouth, OR 97361

    Utilities included including free internet, making this high-end apartment only $1530 in rent! Don’t miss this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment located in the heart of Monmouth — just minutes from Western Oregon University, great parks, and local shopping. Enjoy a modern, well-appointed kitchen with high-end appliances, spacious open-concept living and dining areas, and a

    523 Catron St N, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /48

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1236 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,961

    Last Listing Agent Shelli McKenzie Windermere Heritage

    1236 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 SW Oregon Trail Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      123 SW Oregon Trail Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,100
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Hyre REALTY FIRST LLC

  • /2

    $460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    3156 Commanche Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Partially updated in 2022/2023, this home blends modern upgrades with timeless character.Recent improvements include a 30-year composition roof & gutters, along with a beautifully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a massive island, a garden window, and stunning quarter saw'n oak cabinetry. The home also offers two sliding glass doors with built-in blinds—one in the dining room and

    Agent Photo

    Janell Kolenc

    RESULTS REALTY

    (971) 414-3572

    3156 Commanche Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /26

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • 2023 Three Bedroom Home in Dallas

    513 SE Fowler St, Dallas, OR 97338

    This three bedroom, two bathroom home was built in 2023 and is located in Dallas, just around the corner from John C. Barnard Park. The home features an open kitchen/living room with island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a gas range! The living room and primary bedroom have vaulted ceilings with two walk-in closets. The backyard is fenced too. Schedule a viewing with

    513 SE Fowler St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2346 Gibsonwoods Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,641

    Last Listing Agent SALLY HUGGINS HOMESTAR BROKERS

    2346 Gibsonwoods Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /43

      Est $500,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Eagle Ridge Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3013 Eagle Ridge Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Keene REGER HOMES, LLC

  • /45

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    4575 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Tucked into the rolling hills of Salem’s coveted wine country, this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bath estate offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and resort-style living on nearly 2 professionally landscaped acres. Just 6 minutes from downtown, this serene retreat feels worlds away. Designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort, the split-level home features a gourmet

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (971) 306-4637

    4575 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /71

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    519 Catron St N, Monmouth, OR 97361

    Utilities included including free internet, making this high-end apartment only $1530 in rent!Check out this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment ideally located in the heart of Monmouth — just minutes from Western Oregon University, local parks, and shopping. This lovely home features a well-appointed kitchen with high-end appliances, open living and dining areas, and a

    519 Catron St N, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /16

    $561,995

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2331 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    2331 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Hopkins St, Falls City, OR 97344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      710 Hopkins St, Falls City, OR 97344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JACOB MCDONNELL EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /43

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    1752 Cumulus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    This house has it all! Pride of ownership shows in well maintained park like setting on .30 corner lot. Formal dining & breakfast nook. Family room & living room separated by pocket door. 3 out of 4 bdrms have walk in closets. Storage galore! Huge main bdrm w/garden tub in bathroom. Utility room has sinks & table. New roof in 2024. Newer water heater, dishwasher & toilets. Covered patio,

    Agent Photo

    SONYA GLESMANN

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    (971) 273-5973

    1752 Cumulus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /18

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    550 SW Levens St Unit 24, Dallas, OR 97338

    TERMS:* Special: $99 Move-In Special!* Rent: $1,195 Total Monthly* Deposit: $1,200 (On Approved Credit)* Application Fee: $68 per Adult (18+)* Tenancy: 1 Year Lease Term* Note: 100% Non-Smoking PropertyIMPORTANT:* INCOME REQ: Must gross 2.5x the regular rent ($1,195) to qualify.UTILITIES:* Included: Water/Sewer/Garbage* Tenant Paid: Responsible

    550 SW Levens St Unit 24, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Montgomery St, Falls City, OR 97344

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dorris Homestead Real Estate

    0 Montgomery St, Falls City, OR 97344
    • /8

      Est $569,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Eagle Feather St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      452 Eagle Feather St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith WINDERMERE HERITAGE

  • /27

    $1,500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    4360 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside just outside Salem, this charming 2-level home offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and everyday comfort on an expansive 54 acres. Located at 4360 Eagle Crest Rd, this property provides space, privacy, and beautiful natural surroundings while still being within reach of town amenities.The home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, creating a cozy and

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (971) 431-8872

    4360 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /20

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    577 Sunwood Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    To schedule a showing scan the QR code, go to our website, or go to the link belowWelcome to 577 Sunwood Dr NW. This 1,473 sq. ft. home offers an ideal layout for easy living. The interior features a spacious family room and a separate living room, both boasting vaulted ceilings and large windows that flood the home with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel

    577 Sunwood Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /44

    $429,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    580 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,116

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY EDWARDS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    580 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /50

      Est $647,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1333 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dewey Whitton THE SALEM REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /38

    $475,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2358 Ptarmigan St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Discover this beautifully maintained West Salem home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a new roof, and new central air conditioning. The spacious layout includes a modern kitchen with newer appliances and quartz countertops. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on not one, but two decks. Extra-long driveway with room for RV parking and attached 2-car garage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and

    Agent Photo

    Chad Harvey

    HARVEY REALTY GROUP INC

    (971) 406-3861

    2358 Ptarmigan St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /17

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7345 A St, Rickreall, OR 97371

    Spacious single-level home in Rickreall offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2,040 sq ft. Built in 2009, the residence features a wood-burning stove and a fenced backyard. Located in a rural setting near Perrydale schools, the property requires renters insurance and places responsibility for yardwork and utilities with the tenant. Pets may be considered with

    7345 A St, Rickreall, OR 97371
  • /3

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    368 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,321

    Last Listing Agent Shelli McKenzie WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    368 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /46

      Est $639,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1850 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1850 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Farrell HomeStar Brokers

  • /22

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $659,091 per Acre

    0 S 2nd St, Independence, OR 97351

    MUPC zoning, pick what you want to build there. Historic Independence, Oregon Lot! Build your next Historical dream home. Independence offers a beautiful park Amphitheater with live shows in the summer, downtown businesses, river access, a hotel, a Cinema theater, and one of the largest fireworks shows around. Check out this amazing video.

    Agent Photo

    Phil Hyre

    REALTY FIRST LLC

    (503) 496-7984

    0 S 2nd St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /40

    $509,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    584 NW Gavin Ct, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,568

    Last Listing Agent Shareef Hagag HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    584 NW Gavin Ct, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 SE Jonathan Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1505 SE Jonathan Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BECKY SELANDER SELANDER REALTY LLC

  • /6

    $1,566,300

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,654 Sq Ft

    2184 Perch Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Exquisite new construction to be built by Perch Homes in gated Westview Meadows community! Minutes to downtown, small acreage with 20X40 shop/RV garage, underground gas/power, outside city limits! Still time to choose plan and finishes...current plan calls for gourmet kitchen w/ high end appliances, gorgeous quartz countertops and enormous walk in pantry. Two primary suites on main level, huge

    Agent Photo

    Craig Evans

    CROWN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (971) 391-7882

    2184 Perch Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home