31,508

Polk County, OR Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $398,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1239 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LAURIE ANN ROGERS COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /34

    $475,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    865 Glen Creek Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Welcome to your dream home, where classic charm meets modern living! This beautifully remodeled residence boasts timeless features like original hardwood floors and a cozy brick fireplace, adding warmth and character to the open-concept living space. The updated kitchen shines with sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. With spacious bedrooms, a serene primary suite,

    Stephanie Wells Real Broker

    865 Glen Creek Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /47

    $1,155,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    590 Greenwood Rd S, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,185

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Morrison Windermere Heritage

    590 Greenwood Rd S, Independence, OR 97351
    • /33

      Est $405,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      689 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ED DESMARTEAU JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM

  • /38

    $1,000,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft

    144 S Main St, Independence, OR 97351

    Introducing the iconic "Belt Building" in downtown Independence, OR. This historic property, known for housing Main Street Antiques, has been meticulously restored and structurally reinforced, making it a standout investment opportunity. The fully renovated building exudes character, while the versatile ground floor space is ideal for retail, office, or food service use. Listing Broker is the

    Peter Braunworth COHO COMMERCIAL

    144 S Main St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /50

    $853,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    17610 Gardner Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,024

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    17610 Gardner Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /32

      Est $408,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Van Kleeck Place NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2812 Van Kleeck Place NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wellard RE/MAX

  • /48

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    2319 Emerald Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Incredible Opportunity on Nearly an Acre in NW Salem – A Ranch with Endless Potential! Nestled in the peaceful hills of NW Salem, this spacious property offers a rare chance to own a large home on 0.85 acres of serene, private land. Full of charm and character, this property is ready for your vision and updates—perfect for buyers looking to build equity and create their dream home. Features 4

    Rick Sadle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    2319 Emerald Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1140 SE Lyle St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,342

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Montoya VANTAGE POINT BROKERS, LLC

    1140 SE Lyle St, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /24

      Est $335,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Mcnary Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      655 Mcnary Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Folz REAL BROKER

  • /50

    $584,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    3096 Anastasia St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Better than new construction in this immaculately maintained and updated model home! Gorgeous laminate flooring throughout main floor, high ceilings. Open kitchen with quartz counters, tile backsplash, stainless gas appliances, pantry, island and eating bar. Open living room with fireplace. All new windows! Main floor office/den/5th bedroom. Primary suite with vaulted ceilings, double sinks, tile

    Kim Gellatly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NORTHWEST REAL ESTATE

    3096 Anastasia St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /29

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    360 SW Mill St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,795

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Caldwell HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    360 SW Mill St, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /36

      Est $521,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      1564 Berkeley Ln E, Monmouth, OR 97361

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1564 Berkeley Ln E, Monmouth, OR 97361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Shaw HOMESTAR BROKERS

  • /35

    $524,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    776 Park Place S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    Located in a quiet and welcoming neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, flexibility, and space for modern living. An inviting covered porch sets the tone as you step inside to find abundant natural light throughout and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout. The open-concept kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, an island with a

    BARB NORRIS REDFIN

    776 Park Place S, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /50

    $798,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1324 Overview St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,091

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    1324 Overview St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /42

      Est $1,002,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 Snowbird Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1736 Snowbird Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,002,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent keith gould WORKS REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    357 E St, Independence, OR 97351

    Five bedrooms for under $400,000! Updated home with 1940s character still in tact. Three bedrooms and one bathroom on the main level with an additional two bedrooms and full bathroom upstairs. Main floor bathroom just completely remodeled. Huge storage area and pantry space off the kitchen and an open floor plan downstairs make this home a must-see.

    ASHLEE MECHAM Works Real Estate

    357 E St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /39

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    748 Roosevelt St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,055

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spanu Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    748 Roosevelt St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /30

      Est $432,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 NE Evergreen Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      544 NE Evergreen Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CORY SPINK MADE OUT WEST LAND COMPANY, LLC

  • /24

    $3,000,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 46.68 Acres
    • $64,267 per Acre

    6120 S 13th St, Independence, OR 97351

    Residential Development property being annexed into the city limits w/ an overlay zone designated for a minimum of 9 units per acre. The Planning Dept. expressed willingness and flexibility to concentrate the high-density residential units into a centralized area to comply w zoning minimums. Wetland delineation map is available. The City reportedly has funds set aside for the construction of the

    Paul Helms Oregon Farm & Home Brokers

    6120 S 13th St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    864 Edwards Rd S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,000

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hays HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    864 Edwards Rd S, Monmouth, OR 97361
    • /36

      Est $627,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Emerson Ln S, Monmouth, OR 97361

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1226 Emerson Ln S, Monmouth, OR 97361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Mitchell MANOR REALTY

  • /14

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 24.7 Acres
    • $20,243 per Acre

    0 Dyck Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    Prime 24.70± acre parcel in the Van Duzer Corridor AVA, just off Hwy 22 near Dallas and minutes from Salem. Zoned Exclusive Farm Use (EFU) with level, tillable ground and productive silty clay loam soils. Excellent potential for vineyard, specialty crops, or agritourism ventures. Desirable location with great access to the coast and the heart of Oregon wine country.

    Paul Terjeson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY -ALBANY

    0 Dyck Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15105 Orchard Knob Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,666

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Weiner RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    15105 Orchard Knob Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Monmouth St Unit 11 St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1220 Monmouth St Unit 11 St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,800
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Boisvert eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $399,000

    $451K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37.22 Acres
    • $10,720 per Acre

    0 Pioneer Rd Unit 22466268, Dallas, OR 97338

    Well maintained vineyard just under 40 acres with 32.82 +/- acres planted to pinot noir. The plantings consist of PN 23/101-14: 4.7 acres, PN 667/101-14: 12.1 acres, PN 5/1616C: 9.9 acres, PN 5/101-14 4.8 acres, PN 777/101-14 1.2 acres. The vineyard is dry farmed and was planted in the spring of 2007 on an 8x5 spacing and VSP trellising system. The property is within the Willamette valley AVA and

    Brett Veatch Agri-Investment Services Division of Berkshire Hathaway

    0 Pioneer Rd Unit 22466268, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /43

    $385,518

    Sold May 29, 2025

    756 & 762 SW Levens St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tory Boline WILD HORSE REAL ESTATE

    756 & 762 SW Levens St, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /24

      Est $396,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      767 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TATIANA SLIVKOFF EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 222.3 Acres
    • $6,073 per Acre

    0 Airlie Rd, Monmouth, OR 97361

    This 222-acre property blends diverse timber stands, from mature graduating to newer stands, offering a long-term sustainable harvest plans. The lower elevations feature ranch ground with good pasture, watering holes, and shaded oak groves, ideal for cattle, sheep and/or goats. A potential residential dwelling site is applicable via a timber template test. Expect 2 full LOP tags and frequent

    Paul Terjeson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY -ALBANY

    0 Airlie Rd, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /3

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1160 Orchard Heights Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,938

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Culver REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1160 Orchard Heights Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 132, Dallas, OR 97338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 132, Dallas, OR 97338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANA SCHELL HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /6

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $260,000 per Acre

    8075 Hoffman Rd, Independence, OR 97351

    Industrial zoned inside City limits of Independence. Underlying zone is for Industrial Park. This property is currently used for agricultural purposes, but the opportunities abound. Call to schedule a showing appointment or for additional details.

8075 Hoffman Rd, Independence, OR 97351
  • /31

    $426,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1060 Windemere Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,556

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnes REAL ESTATE 55, INC

    1060 Windemere Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 59, Dallas, OR 97338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 59, Dallas, OR 97338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Gregory Keller Williams Realty Mid Willamette

  • /50

    $735,000

    • Land
    • 40.07 Acres
    • $18,343 per Acre

    2535 Liberty Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    Panoramic views of the Willamette Valley and Mt. Hood define the top of this 40-acre property, offering a spectacular backdrop for a luxury home with a view, vineyard, or off-grid homesteader estate.Located just 3 miles from downtown Dallas, this land combines agricultural potential with serious infrastructure already in place. The property comes with approved building rights for a single-family

    Melina Tomson TOMSON BURNHAM, LLC

    2535 Liberty Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    371 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,235

    Last Listing Agent Sean Keene REGER HOMES, LLC

    371 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /11

      Est $570,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 NW Hillcrest Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      648 NW Hillcrest Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Wyatt HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

  • /5

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 82.4 Acres
    • $23,665 per Acre

    24655 Yamhill River Rd, Willamina, OR 97396

    Nice grass seed farm with two dwellings. Large older farmhouse and smaller farm house. Potential to separate dwellings and sell separately - interested parties shall verify with Polk County planning. Well maintained property that has historically produced 2000-2200# seed per acre.

    Brett Veatch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    24655 Yamhill River Rd, Willamina, OR 97396
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1869 SE Mulberry Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,630

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Peterson PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC - SOUTH SALEM

    1869 SE Mulberry Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
    • /50

      Est $645,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1840 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN GESIK HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home