1,497

Recently Sold Polk County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $595,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    646 NE Kerns Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,778

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hyre REALTY FIRST LLC

    646 NE Kerns Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /41

    $660,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1655 Pelican Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,517

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI LITCHFIELD HOMESTAR BROKERS

    1655 Pelican Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /21

    $246,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    347 Spruce Ct, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,727

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeod KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    347 Spruce Ct, Independence, OR 97351
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    721 SW Clay St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,908

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sparkman HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    721 SW Clay St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /33

    $311,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3016 Twin Oak Place NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,818

    Last Listing Agent DANA SCHELL HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - KEIZER

    3016 Twin Oak Place NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2515 E Ellendale (Next To) Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Owre HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

    2515 E Ellendale (Next To) Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /40

    $358,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2435 La Jolla Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,480

    Last Listing Agent Christine Folz REAL BROKER

    2435 La Jolla Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /31

    $414,000 Sold May 09, 2026

    1467 S 7th St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,664

    Last Listing Agent JENNIE BALDERAS EXP REALTY, LLC

    1467 S 7th St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /42

    $495,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    380 NW Reed Ln, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,125

    Last Listing Agent Claire Blosser KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    380 NW Reed Ln, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /49

    $541,850 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2554 Kitsap St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,858

    Last Listing Agent Dieter Wehner iHOMES

    2554 Kitsap St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /29

    $512,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1392 Cathlamet Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,343

    Last Listing Agent Clint Lewis REDFIN

    1392 Cathlamet Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    461 SW Court St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,457

    Last Listing Agent CADE NAU WILLCUTS COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    461 SW Court St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /38

    $820,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1090 E Ellendale Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,145

    Last Listing Agent ZACH FISCHER WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    1090 E Ellendale Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /49

    $339,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    135 College Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,549

    Last Listing Agent AIMEE LOZANO HEART & SOUL REALTY

    135 College Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /42

    $480,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2414 Cherry Blossom Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,079

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wellard RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    2414 Cherry Blossom Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /29

    $396,100 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    826 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,300

    Last Listing Agent Shana Stull Redfin

    826 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /37

    $414,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    482 SE Isenberg St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,620

    Last Listing Agent Liz Boisvert EXP REALTY, LLC

    482 SE Isenberg St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /2

    $1,303,205 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1296 Rickreall Creek Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Makarenko HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1296 Rickreall Creek Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /41

    $745,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16170 Mcbee Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,067

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Wu HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    16170 Mcbee Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3483 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Shaw HOMESTAR BROKERS

    3483 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /35

    $483,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7480 Alvord Aly, Grand Ronde, OR 97347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie LaPointe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NORTHWEST REAL ESTATE/MCMINNVILLE

    7480 Alvord Aly, Grand Ronde, OR 97347
  • /45

    $555,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2263 Banyonwood Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,945

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI LITCHFIELD HOMESTAR BROKERS

    2263 Banyonwood Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $547,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1635 George Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,646

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Vettrus Crawford REAL BROKER

    1635 George Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /42

    $442,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    229 SW Newton Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,882

    Last Listing Agent LEAH COURTNEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    229 SW Newton Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /48

    $399,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1236 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,388

    Last Listing Agent Shelli McKenzie Windermere Heritage

    1236 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2346 Gibsonwoods Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,641

    Last Listing Agent SALLY HUGGINS HOMESTAR BROKERS

    2346 Gibsonwoods Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /16

    $561,995 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2331 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    2331 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /3

    $80,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Montgomery St, Falls City, OR 97344

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dorris Homestead Real Estate

    0 Montgomery St, Falls City, OR 97344
  • /44

    $429,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    580 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,104

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY EDWARDS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    580 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /3

    $330,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    368 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,321

    Last Listing Agent Shelli McKenzie WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    368 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /40

    $509,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    584 NW Gavin Ct, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,830

    Last Listing Agent Shareef Hagag HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    584 NW Gavin Ct, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /36

    $362,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1126 3rd St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,334

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vohland Realty One Group Willamette Valley

    1126 3rd St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    890 SW Washington St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,973

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Benson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY BENSON BROKER GROUP

    890 SW Washington St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /33

    $590,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    625 NW Crater Lake Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,186

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    625 NW Crater Lake Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $755,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    417 Eaglet St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,453

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Steckly HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    417 Eaglet St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /31

    $381,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1039 SE Lewis St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,022

    Last Listing Agent BECKY MATHER EXP REALTY, LLC

    1039 SE Lewis St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1695 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,437

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Steckly HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1695 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /37

    $460,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1088 Cascade Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,639

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIAN MARTINEZ REDFIN

    1088 Cascade Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /47

    $640,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1660 SE Thimbleberry Ave Unit 7, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,073

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE JAMES Premiere Property Group, LLC

    1660 SE Thimbleberry Ave Unit 7, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /23

    $510,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    741 Van Buren Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,197

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    741 Van Buren Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home