1,497

Recently Sold Polk County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $408,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    797 SW Washington St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,033

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Owre HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

    797 SW Washington St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /6

    $380,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 E Ellendale Ave Unit 1402 24009161, Dallas, OR 97338

    • Land
    • 69.42 Acres
    • $5,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 490 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley King Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    0 E Ellendale Ave Unit 1402 24009161, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /41

    $885,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2020 SW Fairview Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,802

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brock KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    2020 SW Fairview Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /35

    $418,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1450 Willie Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,784

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Swift Oregon First

    1450 Willie Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /27

    $106,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 31 Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cable C CABLE REALTY

    450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 31 Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /26

    $529,995 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2315 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    2315 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /10

    $610,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1625 SE Cortland (& 1627) Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Kent SMI REAL ESTATE

    1625 SE Cortland (& 1627) Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /55

    $400,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1336 Lupin Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,343

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fordham Windermere Heritage

    1336 Lupin Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /3

    $564,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    644 NW Cascade Mountain Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Makarenko HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    644 NW Cascade Mountain Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    488 B St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,862

    Last Listing Agent Liz Boisvert EXP REALTY, LLC

    488 B St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    311 NW Foxglove St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,831

    Last Listing Agent BARB NORRIS REDFIN

    311 NW Foxglove St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /29

    $168,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    101 Edwards Rd S Unit 10-B Rd S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cable C CABLE REALTY

    101 Edwards Rd S Unit 10-B Rd S, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    996 Parkway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,135

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Gibbs MOVE REAL ESTATE

    996 Parkway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /25

    $378,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    446 NE Fern Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,375

    Last Listing Agent Angie LaPointe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NORTHWEST REAL ESTATE/MCMINNVILLE

    446 NE Fern Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    796 SE Hawthorne Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,243

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Peterson PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC - SOUTH SALEM

    796 SE Hawthorne Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /44

    $650,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1780 SW Woodridge Ct, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,624

    Last Listing Agent Sean Keene REGER HOMES, LLC

    1780 SW Woodridge Ct, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /19

    $380,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3235 Oakcrest Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,790

    Last Listing Agent Luann Galloway COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    3235 Oakcrest Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /40

    $356,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1612 SE Barberry Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,497

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY BOUCHARD HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

    1612 SE Barberry Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /27

    $398,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2455 La Jolla Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,309

    Last Listing Agent JENNY VANLUE HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    2455 La Jolla Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /27

    $470,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    374 SW Applegate Trail Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,898

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN HULL EQUITY OREGON REAL ESTATE

    374 SW Applegate Trail Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /31

    $372,200 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1151 SW Levens St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,915

    Last Listing Agent ROGER SHINKLE HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE

    1151 SW Levens St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1577 SE Loganberry St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,272

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    1577 SE Loganberry St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /6

    $145,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    375 S 11th St, Independence, OR 97351

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $852,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,076

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ann Scheirman HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - MONMOUTH

    375 S 11th St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /39

    $725,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3342 Winslow Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,169

    Last Listing Agent Val Lambert STELLAR REALTY NORTHWEST

    3342 Winslow Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    361 Clay St W, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,060

    Last Listing Agent Sue Long KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID WILLAMETTE

    361 Clay St W, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    302 NW Elderberry Ln, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,835

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIAN MARTINEZ REDFIN

    302 NW Elderberry Ln, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /37

    $505,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3382 Tupelo St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,358

    Last Listing Agent CHANDRA REYNOLDS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    3382 Tupelo St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /43

    $543,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1215 Dorval Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,432

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN GESIK HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1215 Dorval Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /49

    $579,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    393 Stellers Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,085

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER COOK BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NORTHWEST REAL ESTATE

    393 Stellers Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /3

    $279,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7310 Alvord Alley Rd, Grandronde, OR 97347

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $56,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,910

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Hebert West Valley Realty

    7310 Alvord Alley Rd, Grandronde, OR 97347
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    253 SE Polk St, Willamina, OR 97396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,830

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Bales KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTLAND PREMIERE

    253 SE Polk St, Willamina, OR 97396
  • /16

    $55,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    545 Warren St S Unit 7, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    545 Warren St S Unit 7, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    342 NW Foxglove St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,841

    Last Listing Agent CHANDRA REYNOLDS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    342 NW Foxglove St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    970 SE Ash St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,577

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clemente HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    970 SE Ash St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /17

    $255,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    941 Cascade Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,240

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Paoli Windermere Pacific West Prop.

    941 Cascade Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    361 SE Kitzmiller Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE JAMES PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC - SOUTH SALEM

    361 SE Kitzmiller Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /25

    $595,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2770 Fort Hill Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,701

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON SIMMONS MORE REALTY

    2770 Fort Hill Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /26

    $429,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    714 SW Robinhood Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,055

    Last Listing Agent ZACH FISCHER WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    714 SW Robinhood Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /27

    $474,995 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2283 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    2283 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /46

    $674,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2711 Roosevelt Loop NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,563

    Last Listing Agent Amy Richardson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    2711 Roosevelt Loop NW, Salem, OR 97304

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home