1,497

Recently Sold Polk County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $580,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1932 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,839

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Martin Keller Williams Capital City

    1932 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /32

    $460,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1315 29th Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,240

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sparkman HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1315 29th Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    616 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,319

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Farrell HOMESTAR BROKERS

    616 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /33

    $529,995 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3328 Misty Meadows St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,787

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quirke D.R. HORTON - INC. PORTLAND

    3328 Misty Meadows St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $698,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    639 SW Oakdale Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,031

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Scharer TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    639 SW Oakdale Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /45

    $380,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    309 Atwater St S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,466

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ann Scheirman HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - MONMOUTH

    309 Atwater St S, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /47

    $449,944 Sold May 22, 2025

    1122 Fernwood Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,574

    Last Listing Agent Dewey Whitton THE SALEM REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1122 Fernwood Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /2

    $598,893 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1462 Ash Creek Dr E, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,519

    Last Listing Agent EVE OLSEN HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1462 Ash Creek Dr E, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /45

    $361,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    735 Clarmount St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,928

    Last Listing Agent Boston Bate MATIN REAL ESTATE

    735 Clarmount St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /16

    $330,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3144 Oakcrest Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,905

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE CAMPBELL KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    3144 Oakcrest Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /38

    $496,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    407 SE Shetterly Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE JAMES PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC - SOUTH SALEM

    407 SE Shetterly Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /6

    $275,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1361 West Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renae Bendix HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1361 West Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /35

    $505,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2404 Cherry Blossom Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,223

    Last Listing Agent SEAN ANDERSON HOMESTAR BROKERS

    2404 Cherry Blossom Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /49

    $390,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1157 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,627

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martin REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1157 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /29

    $465,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3416 Frontier Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,077

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sparkman HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    3416 Frontier Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /29

    $549,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1055 Sassafras St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,654

    Last Listing Agent Chet Graham REALTY FIRST LLC

    1055 Sassafras St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /12

    $335,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    373 SE Kitzmiller Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

373 SE Kitzmiller Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /42

    $595,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1242 Goldcrest Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,649

    Last Listing Agent Ty Hilderbrand REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1242 Goldcrest Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /42

    $514,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    450 SW Oregon Falls Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,585

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hendricks HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - STAYTON

    450 SW Oregon Falls Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /47

    $415,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    213 NW Lalack Ct, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,892

    Last Listing Agent Tory Boline WILD HORSE REAL ESTATE

    213 NW Lalack Ct, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /39

    $641,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1198 SW Linden Ln, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,891

    Last Listing Agent BARB NORRIS REDFIN

    1198 SW Linden Ln, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /44

    $570,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1465 Ranier Loop NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,504

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maurmann REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1465 Ranier Loop NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2026 Pecan Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,469

    Last Listing Agent BENJAMIN OROZCO FCRE HOME

    2026 Pecan Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /46

    $775,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1784 Ptarmigan St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,496

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fiskum RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    1784 Ptarmigan St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /47

    $652,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2543 Arroyo Ridge Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,136

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brock KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    2543 Arroyo Ridge Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /48

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2030 SE Godsey Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,775

    Last Listing Agent Amber Locke-Archibald MADE OUT WEST LAND COMPANY, LLC

    2030 SE Godsey Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /28

    $359,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1510 Parkway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,004

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Culver SMI REAL ESTATE

    1510 Parkway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /15

    $412,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1083 W Ellendale Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,403

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson WILLIAM JOHNSON

    1083 W Ellendale Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1369 34th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,502

1369 34th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /37

    $670,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    616 NE Kerns Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,759

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hyre REALTY FIRST LLC

    616 NE Kerns Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    389 C St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,188

    Last Listing Agent ALEJANDRO LUMBRERAS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    389 C St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /41

    $505,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2110 Woodhaven Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,731

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeod KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    2110 Woodhaven Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /10

    $410,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1066 SW Aspen Ln, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,527

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Wren Better Homes & Gardens Realty

    1066 SW Aspen Ln, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /41

    $415,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    850 Hope Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,385

    Last Listing Agent Jerusha Malaer JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM

    850 Hope Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /35

    $520,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    607 NW Heath St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,156

    Last Listing Agent David Raines 24/7 Properties

    607 NW Heath St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /35

    $342,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    875 Piedmont Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,818

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rosecrans SMI REAL ESTATE

    875 Piedmont Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /21

    $446,230 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1433 SE Hankel St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

1433 SE Hankel St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $740,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3035 Elliot St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,641

    Last Listing Agent Tory Boline WILD HORSE REAL ESTATE

    3035 Elliot St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /49

    $304,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1083 Cardinal St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,277

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Genuser SIMPLIHOM

    1083 Cardinal St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /37

    $530,840 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3376 Misty Meadows St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

3376 Misty Meadows St NW, Salem, OR 97304

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home