1,497

Recently Sold Polk County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9015 Community Club Rd, Amity, OR 97101

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,300

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hamblin Bella Casa Real Estate Group

    9015 Community Club Rd, Amity, OR 97101
  • /2

    $195,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    750 SW Pioneer Ct, Willamina, OR 97396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,931

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    750 SW Pioneer Ct, Willamina, OR 97396
  • /42

    $385,518 Sold May 29, 2025

    756 SW Levens St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,764

    Last Listing Agent Tory Boline Wild Horse Real Estate

    756 SW Levens St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /46

    $485,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    701 SE Juniper Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,198

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY BOUCHARD HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

    701 SE Juniper Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /44

    $453,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    923 SW Sequoia Ln, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,180

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Kutz HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

    923 SW Sequoia Ln, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /6

    $200,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9603 Rd, Independence, OR 97351

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Barnes Save Big Realty

    9603 Rd, Independence, OR 97351
  • /44

    $398,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1138 SW Bryson St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,381

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY EDWARDS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1138 SW Bryson St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /38

    $599,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14490 Ballston Rd, Sheridan, OR 97378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,814

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Doty Windermere Pacific Crest Realty

    14490 Ballston Rd, Sheridan, OR 97378
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    500 SE Stafrin St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,991

    Last Listing Agent Amy Steele HOMESTAR BROKERS

    500 SE Stafrin St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /33

    $580,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1645 Diamond Peak Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,380

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Glaspie ICON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1645 Diamond Peak Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    300 SE Lacreole Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cota MORE REALTY

    300 SE Lacreole Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4355 Oak Grove Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Steckly HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4355 Oak Grove Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371
  • /25

    $393,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    555 W Hills Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,990

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Currie JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM

    555 W Hills Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /48

    $645,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    493 NW Crater Lake Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,539

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Makarenko HomeSmart Realty Group

    493 NW Crater Lake Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $545,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    767 SE Cooper St, Dallas, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Owre HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

    767 SE Cooper St, Dallas, OR 97302
  • /50

    $216,341 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1401 W Ellendale (#54) Ave Unit 54, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

1401 W Ellendale (#54) Ave Unit 54, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /41

    $499,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    654 Cessna St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,065

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Peterson PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC - SOUTH SALEM

    654 Cessna St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /42

    $436,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    265 Cherry Ln S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,955

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Cable Girod C CABLE REALTY

    265 Cherry Ln S, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /34

    $489,400 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1164 SW Cherry St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,447

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Langley NEXTHOME REALTY CONNECTION

    1164 SW Cherry St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $510,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1992 Summit Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,929

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shuba MANOR REALTY

    1992 Summit Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /49

    $725,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    23955 Salmon River Hwy, Willamina, OR 97396

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,203

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shuba MANOR REALTY

    23955 Salmon River Hwy, Willamina, OR 97396
  • /22

    $79,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    300 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 211 Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 518 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Cable Girod C CABLE REALTY

    300 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 211 Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $717,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2174 38th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,830

    Last Listing Agent Amber Locke-Archibald MADE OUT WEST LAND COMPANY, LLC

    2174 38th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1863 SE Blueberry St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,105

    Last Listing Agent Mike Paluska PALUSKA REAL ESTATE

    1863 SE Blueberry St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    lot 9 SE Dr, Amity, OR 97101

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $30,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Renshaw HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    lot 9 SE Dr, Amity, OR 97101
  • /2

    $592,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    656 Timber View St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Culver SMI REAL ESTATE

    656 Timber View St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /27

    $435,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1321 Marigold Dr, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,786

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Flores REALTY OF AMERICA, LLC

    1321 Marigold Dr, Independence, OR 97351
  • /37

    $120,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 18, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Slezak REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 18, Salem, OR 97304
  • /40

    $432,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    175 SE Pleasant Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,397

175 SE Pleasant Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /43

    $575,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    454 Crater Dr S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,695

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Cable Girod C CABLE REALTY

    454 Crater Dr S, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1066 SW Ellis St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,777

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS SKYBERG CASCADE HASSON SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1066 SW Ellis St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /48

    $825,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1434 37th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,057

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON SIMMONS MORE REALTY

    1434 37th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /31

    $417,650 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    936 Monmouth Ave S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,471

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dorris HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE

    936 Monmouth Ave S, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /50

    $599,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2483 SW Oakwood Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,176

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rosecrans SMI REAL ESTATE

    2483 SW Oakwood Dr, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /41

    $440,400 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1473 Narcissus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,987

    Last Listing Agent Rebeccah Lee WORKS REAL ESTATE

    1473 Narcissus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /32

    $439,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1884 Denali Dr E, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,651

    Last Listing Agent ED DESMARTEAU JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM

    1884 Denali Dr E, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /36

    $60,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    300 SE Lacreole (#225) Dr Unit 225, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAURICE DABBAH BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    300 SE Lacreole (#225) Dr Unit 225, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    920 Orchardview Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,813

    Last Listing Agent Chris Salaz SMI REAL ESTATE

    920 Orchardview Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /46

    $605,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3362 Elder St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,690

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Flores REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    3362 Elder St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /33

    $564,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1779 SE Academy St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,231

    Last Listing Agent Shaunte Cruse eXp Realty, LLC

    1779 SE Academy St, Dallas, OR 97338

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home