1,497

Recently Sold Polk County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1314 Ruge St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,239

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hamilton RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    1314 Ruge St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /28

    $488,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    2204 SE Rhododendron Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,329

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark BRIGHTHOME REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2204 SE Rhododendron Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /42

    $575,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1820 Cloudburst Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,253

    Last Listing Agent TRISTON RINGHOUSE EXP REALTY, LLC

    1820 Cloudburst Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /38

    $545,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    355 Jacobson Ct S, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,769

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peters SUNDANCE REALTY LLC

    355 Jacobson Ct S, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /21

    $397,150 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    462 SE Pine Place, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,329

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE MCCORMACK EXP REALTY, LLC

    462 SE Pine Place, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /11

    $318,230 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1050 Glenview Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,768

    Last Listing Agent Don Madsen HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1050 Glenview Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /45

    $410,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1082 Alberta Ave E, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,868

    Last Listing Agent Onna McColly WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    1082 Alberta Ave E, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /41

    $159,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 42, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Slezak REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 42, Salem, OR 97304
  • /16

    $549,995 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2322 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    2322 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /30

    $135,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    141 S 17th St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hamilton RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    141 S 17th St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /49

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4080 Deepwood Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,124

    Last Listing Agent Tim Rist DORE

    4080 Deepwood Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /33

    $504,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    810 Taybin Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,813

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick REALTYNET

    810 Taybin Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    421 SE Davis St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,349

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA COUGHRAN EXP REALTY, LLC

    421 SE Davis St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /33

    $389,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1027 Terrace Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,692

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tomlin HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1027 Terrace Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /19

    $550,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1655 Longview Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,965

    Last Listing Agent TOM HALL WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    1655 Longview Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1141 SE Lewis St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,075

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    1141 SE Lewis St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /24

    $177,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    665 Patterson St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,708

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freitag Windermere Pacific West Prop.

    665 Patterson St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /22

    $445,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2033 Lockhart Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,575

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Qian Hu EXP REALTY, LLC

    2033 Lockhart Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /34

    $523,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    652 Kayla Way N, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,419

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Paoli WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    652 Kayla Way N, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /33

    $147,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    300 SE Lacreole (#250) Dr Unit 250, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Cable Girod C CABLE REALTY

    300 SE Lacreole (#250) Dr Unit 250, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /38

    $577,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8990 Perrydale Rd, Amity, OR 97101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,669

    Last Listing Agent BEAU CRAIG REAL BROKER

    8990 Perrydale Rd, Amity, OR 97101
  • /42

    $629,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2716 Old Farm Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,377

    Last Listing Agent Allie Saunders Havenrose Real Estate

    2716 Old Farm Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /28

    $384,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1862 SE Mulberry Ave, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,591

    Last Listing Agent Alex McCarthy JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM

    1862 SE Mulberry Ave, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /29

    $262,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2858 Oakcrest Dr NW Unit 9, Salem, OR 97304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,225

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martin REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    2858 Oakcrest Dr NW Unit 9, Salem, OR 97304
  • /22

    $344,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9620 Wells Landing Rd, Independence, OR 97351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,455

    Last Listing Agent Claire Blosser KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    9620 Wells Landing Rd, Independence, OR 97351
  • /26

    $353,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    442 SE Ash St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,305

    Last Listing Agent Nic Costa JOHN L. SCOTT REAL ESTATE

    442 SE Ash St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    30475 Salmon River Hwy, Grand Ronde, OR 97347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,753

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Emmerty White Star Realty, Inc

    30475 Salmon River Hwy, Grand Ronde, OR 97347
  • /16

    $559,995 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2282 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    2282 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /6

    $240,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Wells Landing Rd Unit 1 231590132, Independence, OR 97351

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $67,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Barnes Save Big Realty

    0 Wells Landing Rd Unit 1 231590132, Independence, OR 97351
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1308 SW 8th St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,146

    Last Listing Agent DONNA TOLINE DAT REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, PC

    1308 SW 8th St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /31

    $875,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    872 SE Academy Ct, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,519

    Last Listing Agent Kim Daley HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    872 SE Academy Ct, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1530 Urban Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,190

    Last Listing Agent Jared Hanna Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    1530 Urban Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $609,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1265 S 11th St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,507

    Last Listing Agent DAVID BRADLEY WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    1265 S 11th St, Independence, OR 97351
  • /41

    $750,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2623 Andrew Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,380

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tomlin HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    2623 Andrew Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    764 SE Fowler St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,042

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hyre REALTY FIRST LLC

    764 SE Fowler St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2952 Christina St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,770

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hamilton RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    2952 Christina St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /49

    $554,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12621 Meadow Lane Rd, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,994

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Owre HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - DALLAS

    12621 Meadow Lane Rd, Monmouth, OR 97361
  • /21

    $134,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    141 S St Unit 64, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cable C CABLE REALTY

    141 S St Unit 64, Independence, OR 97351
  • /20

    $372,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    392 SW Court St, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,328

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS ROMMEL HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    392 SW Court St, Dallas, OR 97338
  • /27

    $159,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 131 Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Cable Girod C CABLE REALTY

    450 SE Lacreole Dr Unit 131 Dr, Dallas, OR 97338

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home