30,387

Polk County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    11505 US Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351

    Excellent Prime Residential or Commercial opportunity in Lake Livingston area! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has many special features including a warm weloming kitchen, a mock rock fireplace in the living room and several covered decks and porches for relaxation. A new roof in 2025. In addition to this great country home, the property features a concrete runner pad for a mobile home

    Agent Photo

    Rita Kylberg

    Century 21 Realty Partners

    (936) 681-7303

    11505 US Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /27

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    680 Mockingbird Hills, Livingston, TX 77385

    Beautifully Updated 3-Bedroom Home with a View of Lake Livingston! This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers modern finishes, an open-concept design, and views of Lake Livingston. Sitting on three spacious lots, there’s plenty of room to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The stylish interior features beautiful high ceilings, sleek countertops, and offers natural lighting all

    Karen Cox Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    680 Mockingbird Hills, Livingston, TX 77385
  • /23

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    495 Deer Country Rd, Moscow, TX 75960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES GRUBBS Summers Cook & Company

    495 Deer Country Rd, Moscow, TX 75960
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Robinson Tract, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      195 Robinson Tract, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hasty Sunshine Properties LLC

  • /10

    $124,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    145 Roma, Segno, TX 77351

    This property features a 1600 sq. ft. red steel framed building on slab, with 1 bedroom/office, half bath and kitchen area, located in the peaceful North Glen neighborhood. Situated in an unrestricted area, the potential of this property is almost limitless. Customize the interior to create your dream home, office, or shop. The choice is yours!

    Agent Photo

    Lanell Duke

    Evans and Associates

    (936) 279-2225

    145 Roma, Segno, TX 77351
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    831 Drew's Landing Rd, Goodrich, TX 77335

    Wooded lot excellent for cattle or hunting

    Rita Singh Om Realty Group

    831 Drew's Landing Rd, Goodrich, TX 77335
  • /9

    $12,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    TBD LOT54 Cardinal Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 11,386 Sq Ft
    • $47,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Johnson Jamison Premier Property Group

    TBD LOT54 Cardinal Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Read Oak, Onalaska, TX 77360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      215 Read Oak, Onalaska, TX 77360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rady Pendleton Realty Associates

  • /14

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    Tract 69 Northcrest, Livingston, TX 77351

    Discover your own private retreat in the heart of East Texas with this serene 5 acre wooded tract nestled in Polk County, Texas. Surrounded by the natural beauty and tranquility of Big Thicket National Preserve, this property offers the rare opportunity to live or retreat alongside towering pine, cypress and hardwood forests meet winding creeks and an abundance of wildlife. Whether you're seeking

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Fletcher

    Ranch House Real Estate, LLC

    (936) 265-8754

    Tract 69 Northcrest, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /4

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    185 Ernest Cochran Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    This property at 185 Ernest Cochran Rd features a spacious rural setting with a beautiful front yard highlighted by large, mature trees that provide shade and natural curb appeal. The lot offers open green space with a well-maintained lawn, creating a welcoming and peaceful atmosphere. The home sits on a generous parcel of land, allowing for privacy and room to enjoy the surrounding natural

    Genesis Magallon Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    185 Ernest Cochran Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /3

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    779 Big Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $31,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,197

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oliphant Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    779 Big Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /20

      Est $304,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Forest Springs, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      904 Forest Springs, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savanah Buster Premier Property Group

  • /18

    $150,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.06 Acres
    • $13,562 per Acre

    5735 Fm 2798, Livingston, TX 77351

    Agent Photo

    Brittney Y'Barbo

    Southeast Texas Realty

    (936) 274-6205

    5735 Fm 2798, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /12

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    145 W Houston Ave, Onalaska, TX 77360

    This charming 4 bed 2 bath home in Onalaska is Move In Ready! This home has been recently updated and offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining! Enjoy cooking in your spacious kitchen with plenty of upgrades throughout. Schedule a showing today, this one won't last long!

    Aron Anderson Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

    145 W Houston Ave, Onalaska, TX 77360
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    626 Impala Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,394

    Last Listing Agent Misti Ellison Mosley Century 21 Cota Realty

    626 Impala Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 E George Jones Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      130 E George Jones Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Matthieu Designed Realty Group

  • /49

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    402 Anderson Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    Discover peaceful country living just minutes from town with this charming home on nearly 2 acres in Livingston. Nestled on a picturesque lot backing to a beautiful tree-lined pass, this property offers privacy, natural beauty, and room to breathe—ideal for buyers seeking a quiet escape without giving up convenience. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, a remodeled kitchen, and a beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Kate Myhan

    Katarzyna Myhan, Broker

    (936) 209-5158

    402 Anderson Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    413 Farm To Market Road 356, Onalaska, TX 77360

    Now available for lease in Onalaska, TX – this charming and efficient tiny home offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and between 384 and 448 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in a quiet, fully occupied community, this unit features a full kitchen with a full-size refrigerator, oven/range, and microwave, as well as a dedicated A/C unit. Residents have access to an on-site

    Madison Barbosa Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    413 Farm To Market Road 356, Onalaska, TX 77360
  • /50

    $257,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    268 Lake Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,534

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dixon Legacy Real Estate Group

    268 Lake Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      408 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Issac Khalaf The Sears Group

  • /13

    $42,120

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $38,448 per Acre

    575859 Grand Pine Loop, Livingston, TX 77351

    Gorgeous neighborhood known as "the other hill country" for its rolling terrain and incredible lake views. Neighborhood amenities include lighted fishing pier and day docks with wi-fi controls, boat launch and park/picnic area. Only minutes from downtown Livingston for all of your shopping, dining and entertainment and just one hour from Houston for easy commuting. Call today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 226-0228

    575859 Grand Pine Loop, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /28

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    365 Deep Woods Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

    This residence boasts five bedrooms and three full bathrooms. It features the primary suite on the second floor, double door leading to the balcony and to the backyard. The home showcases beautiful countertops, upscale appliances, vinyl plank flooring, and tiled wet areas. Enjoy the amenities of Memorial Point, including a private boat launch, swimming pool, tennis court, community center, and a

    Maricella Benton Lea Homes Realty INC

    365 Deep Woods Ln, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /28

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    185 Brahman Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Efrain Ortega eXp Realty LLC

    185 Brahman Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Lumbermans Rd, Onalaska, TX 77360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      388 Lumbermans Rd, Onalaska, TX 77360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rady Pendleton Realty Associates

  • /20

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $184,211 per Acre

    Lot 12 Island View, West Livingston, TX 77351

    Welcome to Island View Ranch Estates, Lake Livingston’s newest and most exclusive gated waterfront community. Perfectly positioned on deep water with breathtaking views of Pine Island, this premier development offers spacious 1-acre homesites designed for privacy and room to enjoy the lake lifestyle. Residents will appreciate access to a private community marina and recreational area, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 251-4743

    Lot 12 Island View, West Livingston, TX 77351
  • /25

    $1,500 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    185 Farm To Market Road 356, Onalaska, TX 77360

    For lease: Approximately 3.659 acres of land with prime frontage on FM 356 in Onalaska, Texas, just minutes from Lake Livingston and local amenities. Property features a cleared pad site with all utilities available, offering an excellent turnkey site for RV setup, equipment storage, contractor yard, or small business operations

    Bob Burkhalter Texas Lake & Country Realty

    185 Farm To Market Road 356, Onalaska, TX 77360
  • /41

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    701 N Beatty Ave, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ogletree Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    701 N Beatty Ave, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /37

      Est $392,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Resort Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      540 Resort Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Brewster Evans and Associates

  • /21

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Island View, West Livingston, TX 77351

Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 241-4879

    Lot 6 Island View, West Livingston, TX 77351
  • /5

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    470 Candlelight Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

    Welcome to this exquisite single-story home in the desirable Memorial Point subdivision. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout, this residence showcases 42" shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel Samsung appliances in the kitchen. The master suite includes a luxurious bathroom with a separate shower and tub. Enjoy 8-foot plank flooring, tile in the

    Maricella Benton Lea Homes Realty INC

    470 Candlelight Ln, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /49

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7339 US Highway 190 E, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,506

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jehnzen JLA Realty

    7339 US Highway 190 E, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /32

      Est $246,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Cross Timbers, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      418 Cross Timbers, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

• /44

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    361 Bridgelanding, Onalaska, TX 77360

    Enjoy unobstructed water views and stunning Lake Livingston sunsets from this beautifully situated home on a spacious 1⁄2-acre lot. Designed for easy lake living, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light and features durable wood-look tile in the main living areas. The first-floor primary suite offers comfort and convenience, while expansive windows showcase the views. Outdoor living

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 277-5070

    361 Bridgelanding, Onalaska, TX 77360
  • /18

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    850 Triple Creek Loop, Livingston, TX 77351

    Enjoy stunning views of Lake Livingston from this beautifully maintained home perched above the water. Large windows fill the space with natural light and showcase the lake, while high ceilings, wood floors, and exposed beams create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and the spacious covered deck is perfect for relaxing and

    Ana Uribe KSP

    850 Triple Creek Loop, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /12

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    380 Quailcrest, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,542

    Last Listing Agent Craig Jones Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    380 Quailcrest, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /18

      Est $161,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Laurel Cove W, Onalaska, TX 77360

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1991
      499 Laurel Cove W, Onalaska, TX 77360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hyland Meadors Cross Capital Realty

  • /12

    $90,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,056 per Acre

    286 Stacy Wiggins Dr, Indian Springs, TX 77351

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! BRING ALL OFFERS! This 1-1/2 acres consist of 10 lots and is located in the Indian Spring Lake Estates just off US HWY 190, 11 miles east of downtown Livingston. This community has light deed restrictions which is great for creating the perfect getaway by bringing your RV, Mobile Home or build your permanent dream home. This neighborhood is located in an idyllic setting

    Agent Photo

    Jean Summers

    RA Brokers

    (936) 213-8336

    286 Stacy Wiggins Dr, Indian Springs, TX 77351
  • /7

    $790 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    801 Forest Hollow Unit 6, Livingston, TX 77351

    This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit features new countertops, paint, floors, wood cabinets, etc. Unit comes with Air conditioning, Heat, Dishwasher, Oven / range, Heat – electric.

    Aron Anderson Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

    801 Forest Hollow Unit 6, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /50

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    227 Oliver Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,428

    Last Listing Agent Paul Holmes Texas Realty Unlimited, LLC

    227 Oliver Ln, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /29

      Est $167,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Parkview Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      420 Parkview Dr, Onalaska, TX 77360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Peppercorn Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home