13,132

Poplar Bluff, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 18,748 Sq Ft
    • $41,822 per Acre

    725 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Three residential building lots at 721, 723, and 725 North 10th Street. Perfect for building your dream home or an investment property. Inquire about build-to-suit options.

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Orosz

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    (573) 779-0827

    725 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /9

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    601 Kinzer St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    (855) 695-3643

    601 Kinzer St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /32

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    755 Wilcox Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,204

    Last Listing Agent Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    755 Wilcox Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /61

      Est $141,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Taft Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      736 Taft Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Barbour Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,980 per Acre

    16 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Woodland Heights Subdivision: Now is your opportunity to build on this beautiful lot just minutes from Poplar Bluff, MO in scenic wooded area. Lots range from 4.7 - 5 acres m/l.

    Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 570-3297

    16 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /15

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Northwood Hills 8 plex

    1909 Westmoor Dr Unit 2, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    This charming property at 1909 Westmoor Drive, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 offers comfortable living with convenient features. It includes off-street parking for added convenience, washer and dryer hookups for laundry ease, and essential appliances to make daily tasks effortless. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, this home is perfect for those seeking a cozy and practical rental. Schedule a tour

    1909 Westmoor Dr Unit 2, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /23

    $184,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    140 Terrell Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,075

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Edington Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    140 Terrell Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /16

      Est $164,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Kathy Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      389 Kathy Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kirkley Century 21 American Realty

  • /46

    $565,000

    $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft

    902 Paradise Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Gorgeous brick 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering elegant 10' ceilings, crown molding, and two cozy gas fireplaces. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, gas stove, and commercial refrigerator, ideal for serious cooking and entertaining. Enjoy abundant living space with a family room, two additional living areas, and a formal dining room. Additional highlights include a

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cline Jr

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 455-4292

    902 Paradise Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Evergreen Place, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Cute and clean newer home for lease. 1 bedroom, 1 bath, washer & dryer hook up. Very efficient. Open living area. Property has paved parking. Included in lease is water, sewer, trash and lawn care. 1 year lease, $850 per month, $850 security deposit. We do require an approved application prior to viewing. Visit please apply online. No application fee

    105 Evergreen Place, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    145 Fortitude Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Robertson Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    145 Fortitude Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /20

      Est $175,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Harris Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      214 Harris Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 235 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Holmes Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,980 per Acre

    11 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 828-2501

    11 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /26

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    602 Selma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Duff Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    602 Selma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 County Road 415, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1117 County Road 415, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

• /17

    $86,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    1508 Bethel St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been well loved by its previous owner and is ready for its next chapter. Offering solid potential, this property is perfect for buyers who don’t mind putting in a little TLC to make it their own. Whether you’re looking for a fixer-upper, investment opportunity, or a place to add your personal touch, this home is priced accordingly and full of

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Orosz

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    (573) 685-3078

    1508 Bethel St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /22

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    306 Helen Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,562

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    306 Helen Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Aa Hwy Unit MAR25010096, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      0 Aa Hwy Unit MAR25010096, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Spencer Century 21 American Realty

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $6,362 per Acre

    2 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 828-2907

    2 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /19

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    243 Hampton Ct, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,932

    Last Listing Agent Cole Cooper Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    243 Hampton Ct, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /38

      $533,039 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Settlers Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      110 Settlers Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /2

    $9,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,599 Sq Ft
    • $65,347 per Acre

    1620 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Vacant lot with city utilities available. Great opportunity for future development or investment. Buyer to verify all utilities and intended use.

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cline Jr

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 279-3226

    1620 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /12

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1109 Tremont St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,754

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1109 Tremont St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Abington St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      215 Abington St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudette Wooten Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    2700 Holly Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    This impressive brick quadplex is situated just north of Poplar Bluff, conveniently positioned behind the Holiday Inn. With gross annual rents totaling $37,138.00, this property showcases a strong income-generating potential. The quadplex offers multiple rental units, making it an attractive investment opportunity for those looking to expand their real estate portfolio. Additionally, the location

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cline Jr

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 484-8993

    2700 Holly Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /47

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    306 Timberwolf Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,274

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Knoppe Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    306 Timberwolf Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Cr 455, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      292 Cr 455, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Orosz Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $97,015 per Acre

    2335 Cheshire Blvd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Orosz

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    (573) 409-7378

    2335 Cheshire Blvd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    631 W Victor St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,012

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Crandall ReeceNichols Real Estate

    631 W Victor St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Cr 559, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      718 Cr 559, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /32

    $219,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    5503 Misty Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Spacious split foyer home on 1.15 acres m/l offering room to spread out inside and out. The main level features a comfortable living room, a generous kitchen with adjoining dining area, and three bedrooms including a larger secondary bedroom. A full bath completes the main level. The lower level adds extra living space with a family room featuring a wood-burning fireplace, a second full bathroom,

    Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 531-3381

    5503 Misty Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1035 Park Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,087

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Crandall ReeceNichols Real Estate

    1035 Park Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1719 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /5

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP

    0 County Road 450, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Discover an exceptional opportunity with this expansive 16 (+/-) acre property, offering a blend of natural beauty and potential. This non-restricted land is a rare find, allowing you the freedom to shape it according to your vision, whether for residential, agricultural, or recreational purposes. A picturesque branch of Keener Springs meanders through the property, providing a serene water

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cline Jr

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 742-2027

    0 County Road 450, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /2

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    278 Ruth Harris Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dunlap Cynthia Dunlap Premier Realty

    278 Ruth Harris Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /10

      Est $210,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Crooked Pine Cir, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      216 Crooked Pine Cir, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Lansford Midwest Elite Realty

  • /61

    $705,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,260 Sq Ft

    1 Twin Oaks Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Amazing curb appeal sets the tone for this stunning all-brick estate, perfectly positioned on a picturesque homesite with a sweeping drive. Offering over 6,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space, this 6-bedroom, 5-bath home seamlessly blends timeless design with modern comfort. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light create an impressive yet welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cline Jr

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 312-3106

    1 Twin Oaks Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /50

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2275 West St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

2275 West St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2918 Cravens Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2918 Cravens Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,980 per Acre

    4 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 993-3389

    4 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Poplar Bluff, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$150,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$179,091
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$130,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$342,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$107
Number of Homes for Sale
79
Last 12 months Home Sales
312
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$169,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home