166

Recently Sold Homes in 61065

Section Image
  • /37

    $281,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    511 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,879

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Ramljak-Ralls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    511 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /27

    $389,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    120 Boeing Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,311

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    120 Boeing Trail, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /14

    $213,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    117 Drew Ct NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,978

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Rodriguez Salas Smart Home Realty

    117 Drew Ct NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    218 Edson St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,957

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Davis Stateline Real Estate LLC

    218 Edson St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /2

    $322,835

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    444 Live Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,208

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    444 Live Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /37

    $250,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    114 Galahad Ct SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,434

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

    114 Galahad Ct SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /51

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1016 Candlewick Dr NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,014

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Paus Century 21 Affiliated

    1016 Candlewick Dr NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /30

    $268,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    105 Thornhill Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,037

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Romano-Huber DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    105 Thornhill Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /6

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    xxxx Rt 173 (Sbr), Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • Land
    • 30.21 Acres
    • $8,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    xxxx Rt 173 (Sbr), Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    490 Prairie Knoll Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,524

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Faraher DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    490 Prairie Knoll Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /37

    $77,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4522 Country Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Olson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4522 Country Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /26

    $254,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    109 W Edson St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,319

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Bunders Gambino Realtors

    109 W Edson St, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /75

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    618 Candlewick Dr NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,428

    Last Listing Agent Rion Tovar-South Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

    618 Candlewick Dr NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /55

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    103 Tamarack Hollow St SW Unit SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,399

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bonnell-Campbell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    103 Tamarack Hollow St SW Unit SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    307 Britnie Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,936

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cooley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    307 Britnie Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    221 Liverpool Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

221 Liverpool Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /7

    $4,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    110 Minarette Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $14,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    110 Minarette Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    510 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,549

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Mendoza Gambino Realtors

    510 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /32

    $326,625

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    516 Prairie Point Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,642

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marquette Century 21 Affiliated

    516 Prairie Point Dr, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /2

    $325,550

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    528 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    528 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /2

    $326,305

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    522 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,996

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    522 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /2

    $331,655

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    448 Live Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,214

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    448 Live Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    104 Hastings Way SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,252

    Last Listing Agent Selma Kacar Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Hastings Way SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    115 Lamplighter Loop SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,695

    Last Listing Agent Viridiana Duran Realty of America, LLC

    115 Lamplighter Loop SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /6

    $181,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,405

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wolnik Riklin Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1637 Candlewick Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,728

    Last Listing Agent Milena Cojkic Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1637 Candlewick Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /2

    $226,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    103 Balclutha Ct SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,695

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Jones Platinum Group Realty LLC

    103 Balclutha Ct SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /29

    $257,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    130 Drew Ct NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,772

130 Drew Ct NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    117 Liverpool Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,527

    Last Listing Agent Keith Listermann Baird & Warner Real Estate

    117 Liverpool Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /68

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    108 James Cir SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,680

108 James Cir SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /50

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    508 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,431

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca LeClaire Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

    508 Constitution Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /48

    $423,250

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    218 Candlewick Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,400

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Rylatt Key Realty, Inc

    218 Candlewick Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /17

    $231,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    125 Heath Cliff Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,656

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Rodriguez Salas Smart Home Realty

    125 Heath Cliff Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /2

    $333,445

    Sold May 01, 2026

    514 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,694

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    514 Oak Ln, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    325 Rochester Rd NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,332

325 Rochester Rd NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /55

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    100 Thornhill Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,902

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    100 Thornhill Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /38

    $213,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 Rockaway Ct NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,323

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

    105 Rockaway Ct NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    103 Stanford Way NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,614

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    103 Stanford Way NE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /12

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    117 Liverpool Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,527

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    117 Liverpool Dr SE, Poplar Grove, IL 61065
  • /38

    $257,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    410 Talladega Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,390

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kortte Century 21 Affiliated

    410 Talladega Dr SW, Poplar Grove, IL 61065

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home