5,753

Poquoson City County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $233,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Ridge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      189 Ridge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ann Rowe Berkeley Realty

  • 116 Odd Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    116 Odd Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,226

    Last Listing Agent Herbie Morewitz Morewitz Realty Inc.

    116 Odd Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /29

      Est $472,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Heather Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6 Heather Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Feb 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pollock Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula

  • 78 Ridge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    78 Ridge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,204

    Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

    78 Ridge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /10

      Est $313,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1067 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jun 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

  • 126 Trawler Trip, Hampton, VA 23662

    $589,990

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    126 Trawler Trip, Hampton, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    126 Trawler Trip, Hampton, VA 23662
    • /30

      Est $442,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 N Lawson Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      98 N Lawson Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joyce O'Neill Welcome Home Realty of Virginia

  • 42 Brickhouse Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    42 Brickhouse Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,350

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Barefoot RE/MAX Connect

    42 Brickhouse Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /47

      Est $467,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1102 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roberson Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • 9 Cherokee Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9 Cherokee Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,786

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Barefoot RE/MAX Connect

    9 Cherokee Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $393,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1156 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1156 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathie Stokes Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

  • 63 Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $250,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    63 Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,607

    Last Listing Agent Troy Brimmer 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    63 Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $314,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1180 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Carol Davanay Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • 31 Moore Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    31 Moore Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,869

    Last Listing Agent Craig McLellon EXP Realty LLC

    31 Moore Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /32

      Est $504,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Lawson Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22 N Lawson Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville RE WBG

  • 107 Legacy Blvd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    107 Legacy Blvd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie d Crist RE/MAX Capital

    107 Legacy Blvd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /50

      Est $608,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 N Lawson Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 N Lawson Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • May 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Pittinger Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • 114 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $841,445

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    114 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage LLC

    114 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $509,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Forrest Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      48 Forrest Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Francum RE/MAX Connect

  • 126 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $782,400

    Sold May 28, 2025

    126 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage LLC

    126 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $684,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Elm St, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Elm St, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Liz Smith BHHS RW Towne Property Management LLC

  • 313 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $550,635

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    313 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    313 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /20

      Est $635,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Forrest Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9 Forrest Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debi Warren Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • .51+AC Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    .51+AC Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori El Shanti Coastal Dreams Realty LLC

    .51+AC Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /50

      Est $1,112,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Lessies Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Lessies Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,500
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie Crist RE/MAX

  • 325 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $566,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    325 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    325 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $578,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pinckney Ln, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5 Pinckney Ln, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Heuser Garrett Realty Partners

  • 10 White House Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10 White House Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,957

    Last Listing Agent Herbie Morewitz Morewitz Realty Inc.

    10 White House Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $353,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Poplar St, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      61 Poplar St, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $228,000

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Jankovic RE/MAX

  • 16 Lodge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    16 Lodge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,546

    Last Listing Agent Sam Martin Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    16 Lodge Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $335,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      914 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Woods BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • 35 River Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    35 River Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,099

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Macklin Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    35 River Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /50

      Est $1,624,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Crescent Point, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 Crescent Point, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

• 13 Wornom Farm Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $562,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    13 Wornom Farm Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,306

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Barefoot RE/MAX Connect

    13 Wornom Farm Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /27

      Est $535,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Curson Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8 Curson Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $1,625/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 01, 2014

  • 11 Bull Run, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $569,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11 Bull Run, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hankins RE/MAX Connect

    11 Bull Run, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $507,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kirby Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3 Kirby Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,900

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Gummo Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

  • 1071 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $292,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1071 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,560

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wynings RE/MAX Elevate

    1071 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /36

      Est $559,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Kirby Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7 Kirby Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Walthall Long & Foster

  • 165 Little Florida Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    165 Little Florida Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,197

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wynings RE/MAX Elevate

    165 Little Florida Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home