5,753

Poquoson City County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $528,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Little Florida Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      219 Little Florida Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Feb 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Diane Snider Commonwealth Real Estate Co

  • /23

    $564,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    326 Watermans Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Legacy of Poquoson

    326 Watermans Way, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /30

      Est $526,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Kathy Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8 Kathy Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Feb 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Lancour Fathom Realty

  • 316 Watermans Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $589,985

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    316 Watermans Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    316 Watermans Way, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $338,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 S Terrace Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      21 S Terrace Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hall Welcome Home Realty of Virginia

  • 2 Hollingsworth Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2 Hollingsworth Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,016

    Last Listing Agent Tom McConnell Keller Williams Town Center

    2 Hollingsworth Way, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /50

      Est $595,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Woodland Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      33 Woodland Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Apr 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Coryell Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • 401 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $595,195

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    401 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    401 Waterman's Way, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $297,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Cedar Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      82 Cedar Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $177,500

      Last Listing Agent Victor Rondinelli Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula

  • 108 Rens Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    108 Rens Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,252

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Griebel Tideline Properties LLC

    108 Rens Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $323,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Hudgins Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      81 Hudgins Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen McKone KW Allegiance

  • 53 S Valasia Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    53 S Valasia Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Barefoot RE/MAX Connect

    53 S Valasia Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $1,017,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      709 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,084,000

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • 12 Village Park Ln, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12 Village Park Ln, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,656

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Walker Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    12 Village Park Ln, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /32

      Est $938,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Garden Atrium Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4 Garden Atrium Way, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sotheby's Internation

  • 1430 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1430 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,700

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Madriaga RE/MAX Connect

    1430 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $787,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dryden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1 Dryden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $555,795

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roberson Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • 201 Darden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $295,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    201 Darden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,748

    Last Listing Agent Madison Mason Steel Forged Real Estate LLC

    201 Darden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /10

      Est $258,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      48 Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 06, 2013

  • /34

    $784,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    104 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,131

    Stanley Martin Quarter Creek

    104 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Wainwright Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      32 W Wainwright Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1300 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1300 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,511

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stokes CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    1300 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $246,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      29 Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Francum RE/MAX Connect

  • 16 Windy Point Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    16 Windy Point Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,465

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Martinez RE/MAX Connect

    16 Windy Point Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $469,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 River Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      16 River Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • Last Sold Price $357,000

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8 White House Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,565

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

    8 White House Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /41

      Est $519,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gordon Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Gordon Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Liz Moore & Associates

  • 89 Sandy Bay Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    89 Sandy Bay Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,938

    Last Listing Agent Emma Ellis AMW Real Estate Inc

    89 Sandy Bay Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $578,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Cowles Cir, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Cowles Cir, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

• 10 Kathy Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Kathy Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,145

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarkey RE/MAX Capital

    10 Kathy Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $547,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Gordon Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4 Gordon Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Heuser Garrett Realty Partners

  • 100 Hudgins Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    100 Hudgins Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,810

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wynings RE/MAX Elevate

    100 Hudgins Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $573,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Marbec Ln, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1 Marbec Ln, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wackowski RE/MAX

  • /2

    $374,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7 Freeman Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,531

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McKone KW Allegiance

    7 Freeman Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $690,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Emmaus Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      31 Emmaus Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Misty Spong Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville RE WBG

  • 1158 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1158 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,929

    Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

    1158 Poquoson Ave, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /45

      Est $798,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Dryden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      34 Dryden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Bowen Jamestown Realty Group, LLC

  • 24 Holly St, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $372,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    24 Holly St, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,055

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Sullivan Mission Realty Group LLC

    24 Holly St, Poquoson, VA 23662
    • /2

      Est $902,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Dryden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      37 Dryden Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $648,000

• 31 Bayview Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    31 Bayview Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,147

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    31 Bayview Dr, Poquoson, VA 23662

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home