15,955

Port Acres, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    580 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 213, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Whether you want to enjoy a getaway for yourself or want a rental or both. Enjoy the marina, Sabine Lake, and outdoor pool area. The unit has tile throughout. The kitchen and living room are open concept. Built in mircrowave and breakfast bar. 1 bedroom plus double bunks in hallway. Gated and secure coded Entry into Parking/Condo Units, Workout Room and Laundry Room. You'll love access to the

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 359-2639

    580 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 213, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /21

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3116 Alamo Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Stunning single-family home situated in a peaceful and established Port Arthur neighborhood. This inviting property features convenient street access via Alamo Avenue and offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere perfect for families or first-time buyers. Enjoy spacious living areas filled with natural light, a charming exterior with curb appeal, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (409) 407-4953

    3116 Alamo Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /13

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3720 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,342

    Last Listing Agent Darla Pena Connect Realty.com

    3720 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $190,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 38th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3820 38th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $558,333 per Acre

    406 S Island Way, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Build your dream home on this .12-acre lot in Pleasure Island! Whether you're envisioning a weekend getaway or a full-time waterfront residence, this blank canvas offers endless possibilities. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 226-0980

    406 S Island Way, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /22

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3738 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Located in Port Arthur, this spacious two-story home offers a well-designed and functional layout. It features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom downstairs, along with 2 additional bedrooms and 1 bathroom upstairs. Enjoy both a comfortable living room and a separate den, plus a kitchen with generous counter and storage space. A refrigerator is included for tenant use. The home also offers central air and

    Jacey-Kay Carter Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    3738 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /6

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3416 27th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,089

    Last Listing Agent Sytoya Harvin Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    3416 27th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /25

      Est $145,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Stanley Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1908 Stanley Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land

    1025 Northwind, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Build your water front dream home at Pleasure Island's Mariner's Cove. This gated community offers the perfect private living enviroment with controlled access. The community HOA maintains a private swimming pool for residents. Park your boat in the water behind your new home and and enjoy waterfront access to Sabine Lake.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 219-8820

    1025 Northwind, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /31

    $8,906

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4203 Philmont Ave Unit SI ID1056427P, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    The advertised rate of $8,907/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    4203 Philmont Ave Unit SI ID1056427P, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /16

    $37,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1709 Rev Dr Ransom Howard St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,379

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY ANGELLE RE/MAX ONE

    1709 Rev Dr Ransom Howard St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /21

      Est $148,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Bethany St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4518 Bethany St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Giraldo Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $2,000,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $370,370 per Acre

    0000 Texas 82 Unit Martin Luther King o, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Prime waterfront commercial/industrial listing on the the Sabine-Neches Ship Channel in Port Arthur. This property offers about 1000 feet of direct frontage along the ship channel. It sits in a strategic industrial zone near major energy infrastructure, including the Golden Pass LNG terminal and Port Arthur LNG facilities, both of which drive significant ship traffic to the ship channel along

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 263-5757

  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5108 10th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome to your cozy one-bedroom, one-bathroom duplex nestled in the heart of Port Arthur, TX! This charming abode boasts all the essentials for comfortable living, including a stove, refrigerator, and microwave in the kitchen to make cooking a breeze. Plus, you'll have the convenience of a shared laundry room, so no more trips to the laundromat. Enjoy the perks of modern living with central air

    Kelly Hall Southeast Texas Prop Mgmt.

    5108 10th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /20

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3711 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,109

    Last Listing Agent Darla Pena Connect Realty.com

    3711 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /26

      Est $168,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Roanoke Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3501 Roanoke Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MACK American Real Estate Beaumont

  • /6

    $128,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    5734 Grant Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to Grant Ave, this two bedroom one bath home has been updated and ready to move in. Low property taxes, easy access to 73 and shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Ponce

    Coldwell Banker Universal

    (409) 257-4614

    5734 Grant Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    580 Pleasure Island Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to 580 Pleasure Island Blvd #223 in Port Arthur, TX! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor of a gated waterfront community. Enjoy the convenience of central A/H, ceiling fans, and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator. Step outside onto your private balcony and take in the beautiful views. Water, garbage, and cable are

    580 Pleasure Island Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /34

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4149 Ferndale Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,598

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

    4149 Ferndale Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $141,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      3537 Drexel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3537 Drexel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /3

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $78,797 per Acre

    0000 Raintree Ln Unit Corner of Tallowood, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Tallow Woods Subdivision of Port Arthur. Zoned Planned Development, offering development flexibility opportunities. Subject to PD requirements and city approval. Utilities are nearby; buyer to verify availability and permitted uses with the city.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 219-5071

  • /22

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2010 13th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the charming city of Port Arthur! This recently updated home features a modern and stylish interior with new flooring, fresh paint, and updated fixtures throughout. The spacious living room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests, while the renovated kitchen boasts sleek countertops and new appliances. Each of the three

    Michael Seago Bayou City Living

    2010 13th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /31

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4800 Fort Worth Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,912

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Corona Keller Williams Signature

    4800 Fort Worth Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /23

      Est $163,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 Drexel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3611 Drexel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Padgett eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    3836 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    OCCUPIED. DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS. Bed/bath count cannot be confirmed. No access. Property in an online auction. All offers must be submitted through the property's listing on www.auction.com. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions.

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Parsons

    Hill & Associates

    (409) 419-3217

    3836 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3501 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    3 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom Single-Family Home located at 3501 5th Street in Port Arthur, TXRent: $1,200Comfortable and inviting single-family home with classic charm and practical features for everyday living.Features:- Hardwood flooring throughout- High ceilings with an open feel- Central HVAC & heat- Ceiling fans- Gas stove- Washer & dryer

    3501 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /16

    $83,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3137 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,152

    Last Listing Agent Tien Nguyen LPT Realty, LLC

    3137 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $181,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2274 Shirley St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2274 Shirley St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    3639 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with updated interior features! This cozy home offers granite countertops in the kitchen, newer cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy covered parking under the attached carport and relax beneath the large mature shade trees that add beauty and comfort to the property. Conveniently located just 1 block from Sam Houston Elementary

    Agent Photo

    Dana Bellanger

    American Real Estate ERA Power - Nederland

    (409) 260-0949

    3639 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /23

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1934 Austin Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a kitchen that opens to the living room, a dining room, and a den. The home has been completely updated. **Call today for an Appt.*** Required: Lease application filled out completely, last 3 months' check stub, copy of DL and SSC. App Fee will be paid online via the link sent by the owner, with no exceptions. Requirements that you should meet:

    Jeffrey Tarver Braggs Broker Services

    1934 Austin Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /14

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    700 W 19th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,543

    Last Listing Agent Kris Cain Cain & Company

    700 W 19th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /17

      Est $78,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Oak Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1933 Oak Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Brown REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /28

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1925 11th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Located in central Port Arthur with easy access to Hwy 69 and Hwy 73, this property offers convenient proximity to local schools, parks, retail, and dining. Recently updated with modern fixtures and amenities. House still has some of the original charm. Situated in an established residential neighborhood, it provides quick access to major roadways, nearby community services, and daily

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (409) 419-6866

    1925 11th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2925 19th St Unit 14, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Luxurious Downstairs Apartment Living in a 2 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom at 2925 19th St #14, Port Arthur, TXRent: $1,000Features: - Downstairs unit- Plank Flooring for a Modern Touch- High Ceilings to Enhance Openness- Upgraded Kitchen for Culinary Enthusiasts- Off-Street Parking for Your Convenience- Spacious Living Areas for Comfort- Stainless Steel

    2925 19th St Unit 14, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /4

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4201 Lansing Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $93,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Aline Clark JLA Realty

    4201 Lansing Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /27

      Est $135,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Green Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1933 Green Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Etha Eglin Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /23

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    6248 Cherry Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to 6248 Cherry Ave, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence situated on a spacious corner lot. This home has been refreshed inside and out, featuring a vibrant blue exterior, a convenient attached carport, and a large fenced yard with a mature shade tree. Step inside to a bright, modern interior with brand-new flooring, sleek light fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout. The

    Anh Truong A T Real Estate

    6248 Cherry Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1349 Jefferson Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Fully furnished apartment all bills paid including internet and cable. Washer and dryers on site. Great for short term lease or long term lease available. Great location for construction. Requirements application and proof of 3X rent income. Call for more information

    Rebecca Pitre Mid County Real Estate Conn.

    1349 Jefferson Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /32

    $214,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4200 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,135

    Last Listing Agent FLO JONES Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    4200 Lexington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $144,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 W 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      445 W 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home