15,955

Port Acres, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $149,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    3242 12th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome to 3242 12th St , Port Arthur! Looking for a younger home? Built in 2014 (12years) 3 bedrooms , 2 bathrooms, move in ready! Walk in to an open concept floor plan , living, dining and kitchen area. Beautiful kitchen cabinets , with electric range , dishwasher and pantry to store all the extras. Just minutes away from stores and highway access.

    Yasiri Pablo JLA Realty

    3242 12th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /19

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2803 Procter St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,244

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Curette Dream Maker Realty

    2803 Procter St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /24

      Est $97,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2615 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Keller Williams Preferred

  • /22

    $149,990

    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    3146 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    THIS REGAL CHURCH, WITH AWE-INSPIRING FEATURES, HAS THE POTENTIAL TO MAKE A GREAT FACILITY FOR A CHURCH, COMMUNITY CENTER, MUSEUM, OR MANY OTHER OPPORTUNITIES.

    Janet Martinez Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    3146 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /13

    $43,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    428 Augusta Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,667

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sovereign Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    428 Augusta Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /7

      Est $78,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 12th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2726 12th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 276 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MACK American Real Estate Beaumont

  • /27

    $159,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    3425 Memorial Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage offers comfort, space, and functionality throughout. Featuring tile flooring in every room, making it easy to maintain. Enjoy a welcoming formal living room complete with a brick fireplace and a sliding glass door that opens to the backyard — perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The spacious den provides additional living space

    JACOB RICHARDS Advantage Real Estate

    3425 Memorial Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3721 Avalon Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,533

    Last Listing Agent Darla Pena Connect Realty.com

    3721 Avalon Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /4

      Est $107,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 10th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • Built 1962
      1835 10th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /23

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    823 13th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Well maintained and cute as can be 3 bed 2 bath home. An additional small building in backyard that could easily be a little guest house, storage or hobby space. The garage also features a workshop area. Sturdy metal wheelchair ramp provides easy access to backdoor of home.

    Sherry Phillips JLA Realty

    823 13th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /35

    $112,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5301 Terrace Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,685

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

    5301 Terrace Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /25

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    300 Linkwood St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Completely renovated from the studs up, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern comfort and peace of mind. Recent improvements include a new roof, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new HVAC (interior and exterior units) with a 5-year warranty, new water heater, and new windows. The open-concept layout is enhanced by abundant natural light and recessed lighting

    Gabriela Ruiz JLA Realty

    300 Linkwood St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /18

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2301 Glenwood Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,718

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA BLACK Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2301 Glenwood Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /19

      Est $262,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      2849 4th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2849 4th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Scarborough Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /14

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    1241 Grannis Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,300 square feet of living space, situated on a 50x125 lot. This property features a 2-car attached garage and a functional layout with great potential for homeowners or investors alike. With spacious living areas and a practical floor plan, this home provides a solid foundation to make your own. Property is sold as-is; seller will not make any

    DARCI PIEL Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1241 Grannis Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /7

    $119,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4100 Dryden Rd, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,031

    Last Listing Agent Neocia Farris eXp Realty LLC

    4100 Dryden Rd, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /2

      Est $105,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1100 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /20

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    2400 17th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Completely Remodeled & Move-In Ready! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,164 sq. ft. of modern comfort on a desirable corner lot shaded by gorgeous mature oak trees. Every detail has been thoughtfully redone, giving you the feel of a brand-new home with timeless charm. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring all-new flooring, fresh paint, and updated finishes

    Jennifer Williams Coldwell Banker Lumberton

    2400 17th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /17

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3513 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent JASON PRYOR eXp Realty LLC

    3513 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /13

      Est $96,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Stilwell Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      541 Stilwell Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Vo Danny Nguyen Commercial

  • /23

    $140,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    6401 Front Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Super cute two bedroom, one bathroom house that sits on almost an acre in Port Acres with a 2-car detached garage. There is a nice breezeway with a wrap-around covered patio. This property is beautiful.

    Frannie Chatagnier RE/MAX ONE - NEDERLAND

    6401 Front Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2333 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $62,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 690 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    2333 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /9

      Est $116,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Dallas Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      526 Dallas Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /17

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    500 W 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Brick 4-2-2- home on large lot. Easy access to Hwy 62 situated one block from Hwy 87 in West Port Arthur. Window and door replacements installed in November 2021. Schedule your appointment today.

    Charlotte Moses Freeman Properties Group, LLC

    500 W 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /9

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1235 Dequeen Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,558

    Last Listing Agent Sytoya Harvin Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    1235 Dequeen Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /24

      Est $185,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      6490 Acres Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6490 Acres Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lanell Duke Evans and Associates

  • /6

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $52,894 per Acre

    2800 10th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Great opportunity to own a nice cleared corner lot with lots of potential. Ideal for investors, builders or someone looking to build their future home. Also great for a long term investment. Buyer to verify lot size, zoning, utilities, and use of lot

    Valencia Hatch United Real Estate

    2800 10th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /13

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    932 Dallas Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,420

    Last Listing Agent Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE

    932 Dallas Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /7

      Est $135,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      2372 64th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2372 64th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Chance Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /33

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 6,141 Sq Ft
    • $496,454 per Acre

    501 High Seas, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build on one of Southeast Texas’ most unique coastal destinations. This vacant lot on Pleasure Island offers the perfect setting for a custom home, vacation retreat, or investment property. With easy access to Sabine Lake, world-class fishing, boating, and the Pleasure Island Marina, this location blends natural beauty with convenience. Whether you're

    Sarah Atchison ADT Realty Brokers

    501 High Seas, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /8

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    333 13th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,834

    Last Listing Agent LaKeyta Amond eXp Realty, LLC

    333 13th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /16

      Est $142,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      2266 Orchid St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2266 Orchid St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Mercado NB Elite Realty

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    833 Phyllis Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Nice lot in the established neighborhood of El Vista. 50 x 140, and previously had a homestead for many years.

    Julie Sanders SETX Properties

    833 Phyllis Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1114 14th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,063

    Last Listing Agent Matt Janner Matt Janner, Broker

    1114 14th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /16

      Est $83,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2161 Cedar St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2161 Cedar St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $107,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    560 Pleasure Island Blvd #222 Unit 222, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Want an ESCAPE? Whether you enjoy this little getaway for yourself as a retreat OR as an investment by leasing it out! FABULOUS views to this beautiful WATERFRONT condo overlooking the Marina & Sabine Lake. FULLY FURNISHED open concept w/vinyl flooring throughout. Living area has lots of light w/a sliding door to see the full view or step out to the balcony to enjoy the relaxing view! Kitchen has

    LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX ONE - NEDERLAND

  • /7

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4909 Shortline Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,082

    Last Listing Agent LaKeyta Amond eXp Realty, LLC

    4909 Shortline Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /10

      Est $158,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      5933 Ash Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5933 Ash Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Freeman Freeman Properties Group, LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    2736 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this 0.16-acre (50 x 140 ft) vacant lot. This cleared and level parcel offers an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Access to public utilities available! Whether you're looking to build your forever home or invest in a promising property, this lot is a must-see.

    Dawn Johnson Advantage Real Estate

    2736 Thomas Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home