6,443

Port Allen, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $141,450 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1113 Michigan Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 685 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,431

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Escue Omni Realty Partners

    1113 Michigan Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $430,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      5612 Horner Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5612 Horner Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Larry Miller Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /15

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    348 Michigan Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Welcome to this lovely 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated in a fantastic location near popular community events like Sugarfest and the Holy Family Bear Fair. This property combines convenience with classic charm. Enjoy plenty of parking with carports on both sides of the home—perfect for guests or multiple vehicles. Step out back to a huge screened-in patio, which is very much needed during the

    Garrett Neal Smith Hearn Real Estate, LLC

    348 Michigan Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1093 6th St, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,402

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Blount RE/MAX Professional

    1093 6th St, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /5

      Est $147,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      11622 Section Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      11622 Section Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX

  • /10

    $1,499,999

    • Land
    • 99.22 Acres
    • $15,118 per Acre

    Tract B Hwy 190 W, Port Allen, LA 70767

    99± acres of income-producing sugar cane farmland with major upside potential. Featuring over 2,100 feet of Highway 190 frontage at a busy intersection, plus nearly 400 feet of frontage on LA-413, this tract offers exceptional visibility and access. With nearby businesses already thriving, the investment potential is strong. Hold as a long-term speculative buy, continue collecting farm income, or

    Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    Tract B Hwy 190 W, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $238,485 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2137 Hayes Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2137 Hayes Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $260,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      11627 Landry Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11627 Landry Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ricard Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /6

    $188,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    711 Court St, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Great for 1st time home owner or investor

    Gretchen Pennywell Supreme

    711 Court St, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2235 Woodland Ct, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,451

    Last Listing Agent Allison Reed TGL Group, LLC

    2235 Woodland Ct, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $215,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      11632 E Subdivision Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11632 E Subdivision Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre

    402 Harvest Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1-acre cleared lot in Rosedale Acres in Port Allen. This homesite offers breathtaking sunset views, wide open space, and the perfect setting for a custom build in an established community. The property is build-ready with utilities already available, including water, electricity, and gas—saving you time and upfront costs. Whether you’re planning your

    Lauren Vaughn Supreme

    402 Harvest Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    550 S River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,119

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fern 1st Louisiana Realty, LLC

    550 S River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $185,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      11826 E Subdivision Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11826 E Subdivision Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shane Hernandez Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $89,107 per Acre

    6029 Elm Grove Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Over a half an acre in West Baton Rouge, 4 year old modad and utility pole, house will not be shown and is sold AS-IS at no value.

    Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    6029 Elm Grove Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /8

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11364 Rosedale Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $69,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,667

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Evans RE/MAX Professional

    11364 Rosedale Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $242,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      5654 Flynn Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      5654 Flynn Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Graves Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /23

    $209,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    4339 Arlington Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Sellers elect to sell property with full waiver of warranty & Redhibition rights at Act of Sale per LAC.C. art 2520 and LAC.C.art.2541. Please have buyer check appropriate section on P.A. entitled Wavier of Warranty

    Nicole Stallings Vessel Towers Realty LLC

    4339 Arlington Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $262,430 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2178 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2178 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $456,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Montrachet Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      194 Montrachet Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

  • /4

    $489,000

    • Land
    • 17.38 Acres
    • $28,136 per Acre

    4900 Bueche Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    17.38 acres total with a 5 acre pond. Property has 1,800' private paved road, street lights, electrical and sewer treatment plant.

    Anthony Schultz Pritchard Real Estate

    4900 Bueche Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    13083 Cypress St, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $25,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,621

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spivey Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    13083 Cypress St, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $371,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      10051 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10051 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

  • /2

    $241,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    Danbury IV G Plan at Westview Crossing, Port Allen, LA 70767

    The Danbury IV G by DSLD Homes is a beautifully designed, energy-efficient home offering 1,593 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,144 square feet. This thoughtfully crafted home features a spacious open floor plan, making it perfect for modern living and entertaining. The Danbury IV G includes three generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ideal for growing families or those in

    DSLD Homes Builder
    181 Westview Crossing Pkwy Unit 37028269, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $237,550 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2115 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2115 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $87,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      4757 Ashland Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4757 Ashland Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX

  • /17

    $244,090

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    2086 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The DANBURY IV G in Westview Crossing community offers a 3bedroom, 2 full bathroom design. The community features a pond and a play area. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and 2walk-in closets in the primary suite, walk-in closets in bedrooms 2 and 3, a kitchen

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2086 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /8

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5632 Horner Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,656

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Handy Supreme

    5632 Horner Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $325,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      6370 Section Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6370 Section Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Meg Braud Latter & Blum

  • /5

    $233,920

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    2188 Sherri's, Port Allen, LA 70767

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The PROSPECT V G in Westview Crossing community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design. The community features a pond and a play area. Features: garden tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet in the primary suite, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2188 Sherri's, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $239,620 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2026 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2026 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $247,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      10343 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      10343 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /2

    $234,842

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    2342 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    The PRINCETON IV G in Westview Crossing community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom design. The community features a pond and a play area. Features: walk-in closet in the primary suite, a walk-in pantry, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom are standard, smart connect wi-fi thermostat, smoke and carbon monoxide detectors, landscaping, architectural 30-year

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2342 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /20

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    308 S Jefferson Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,040

308 S Jefferson Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /10

      Est $149,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      8224 Section Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8224 Section Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /21

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    130 4th St, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Opportunity like this doesn’t hit the market often. This well-positioned 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience, functionality, and long-term upside—whether you're a first-time buyer or an investor looking for a smart addition to your portfolio. The carport garage is completely cleared out and ready for the new owner. You can have peace of mind with the brand new HVAC, hot

    Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    130 4th St, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $255,125 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2062 Hayes Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2062 Hayes Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $128,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8030 Tuscaloosa Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8030 Tuscaloosa Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jen Blackwell United Properties of Louisiana

  • /6

    $253,742

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    2299 Sherris Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The MIDLAND II H in Westview Crossing community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom open design. The community features a pond and a play area.Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet in the primary suite, double vanity in the second bathroom, a kitchen

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2299 Sherris Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $232,300 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2046 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2046 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home