13,526

Port Aransas, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $5,214,286 per Acre

    224 Sundew, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    224 Sundew is a 36x90 homesite ideally positioned just steps from the Fairways Dune Crossover to the beach. Located in the Fairways, this homesite offers amazing water views from elevated 2nd and 3rd floors. Walk out your front door to the one of the many pocket parks where one can sit on your front porch and watch kids play. This homesite provides an excellent opportunity to build your ideal

    Tiffany Holmgren Palmilla Beach Realty

    224 Sundew, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    720 Access Road 1-A Unit 314, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Snow Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    720 Access Road 1-A Unit 314, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $2,904,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Seaside Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      207 Seaside Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

  • /7

    $2,699,000

    • Land
    • 12.52 Acres
    • $215,575 per Acre

    6221 State Highway 361 Hwy, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    DescriptionProperty Description: 12.51 Acres of Beachfront land ready to develop on Mustang Island. Zoned for multi-use including single home, multi-unit, hotel, condominium and more. The parcel offers 300' of beach frontage on the Gulf of Mexico & ST. HWY 361. Utilities are available at the highway including water, sewer, & electric service. A large amount of developable land make this one

    Suzette Freeman Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6221 State Highway 361 Hwy, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    512 Lantana Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,526

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hada Hada Realty Company, LLC

    512 Lantana Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Market St Unit 6-201, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      125 Market St Unit 6-201, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

  • /38

    $689,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    153 Beach View, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Coastal Gem with Gulf Views | BELOW Appraised Value = Instant Equity! Welcome to Beachview Estates — a private, gated beachfront community where luxury meets investment potential. This coastal retreat is priced well below a recent private appraisal, offering you immediate equity from day one. Contact us directly for property details and discover how smart buyers are getting ahead of the market.

    Becky Salinas Colonial Unlimited Realty, llc

    153 Beach View, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /12

    $2,062,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    104 Charming Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $14,732,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,351

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    104 Charming Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Market St Unit 6-202, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      125 Market St Unit 6-202, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

  • /33

    $2,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    204 Coastline, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    “Once Upon a Beach” is a thoughtfully positioned home offering partial ocean views, sweeping lake vistas, and a prime location directly across from the pool and easy walking distance to the beach! Sold furnished for a turnkey coastal experience! Designed with elevated coastal style, the home features three king suites, a spacious open-concept living area, and refined finishes throughout. Multiple

    Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    204 Coastline, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /28

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5973 State Highway 361 Unit 122, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pham Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    5973 State Highway 361 Unit 122, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /36

      Est $662,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 S 11th St Unit 28, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2525 S 11th St Unit 28, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Robertson Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $819,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    132 Sweetbay St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Coastal luxury meets effortless resort living at 132 Sweetbay, a beautifully designed furnished casita ideally located on a corner lot next to a park in the heart of Palmilla Beach Resort & Golf Community. This charming casita offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and coastal style—all just minutes from the beach. Inside, the home features two spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with

    Tiffany Holmgren Palmilla Beach Realty

    132 Sweetbay St, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /14

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    186 Shoregrass Loop, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $12,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 618 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holmgren Palmilla Beach Realty

    186 Shoregrass Loop, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /26

      Est $310,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 525, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 525, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Looper Garron Dean & Associates

  • /40

    $675,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    730 La Ronda Ct, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Relax and unwind at this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends coastal living with modern comfort. It is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac just steps away from the beach, shops and restaurants. The open living area features an updated kitchen, a dining space and cozy living room area. Step outside to a covered patio area and fire up the barbeque pit while you enjoy your own private in-ground

    Stephanie Gomez Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

    730 La Ronda Ct, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /39

    $1,575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    125 Market St Unit 6-305, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $816/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    125 Market St Unit 6-305, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • 1000 Lantana Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Lantana Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1000 Lantana Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

  • /40

    $705,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    2727 S 11th St Unit 15, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to your Gulf Coast escape! Nestled in the desirable Ocean Village community of Port Aransas, this beautifully furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is turnkey and designed for relaxation, entertaining, and effortless beach living. Step into an open-concept living space where shiplap walls and ceilings lend coastal charm and natural light pours in. The living, dining, and kitchen flow

    Janet Henson Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

    2727 S 11th St Unit 15, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $885,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5601 Texas 361 Unit 111, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stone Hada Realty Company, LLC

    5601 Texas 361 Unit 111, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $2,914,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Coastline Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      302 Coastline Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

  • /36

    $589,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    2212 State Highway 361 Unit 213, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to this coastal gem at Pirates Bay in Port Aransas. This property is perfect for you and your guests to enjoy fun in the sun. 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths and a 1 car garage. This unit is right by the spectacular pool with sitting areas, BBQ areas, etc. The location is close to shopping, restaurant's and a short drive to the beach. The home is turn key with all the furnishings,

    Al Perez CORE Coastal Realty

    2212 State Highway 361 Unit 213, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $5,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    116 Charming Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $979/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,322,482

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    116 Charming Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $1,879,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Barefoot Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      138 Barefoot Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

  • /39

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    1419 S 11th St Unit 128, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Coastal living awaits in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath retreat in Port Aransas. This charming ground-floor, end-unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, eliminating the need to haul beach gear upstairs after a sun-soaked day on the shore.Ownership is effortless with an HOA that goes above and beyond, covering replacement of major appliances, including the

    Sarah Park Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1419 S 11th St Unit 128, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    300 Grand Blvd, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

300 Grand Blvd, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 223, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 223, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mylin Anandula LPT Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $975,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    122 Wild Indigo St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome located in the sought-after Palmilla Beach & Golf Community. Designed for comfort and functionality, this home features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area along with multiple decks to capture Gulf breezes and outdoor living. The spacious layout offers plenty of room for family and guests,

    Tiffany Holmgren Palmilla Beach Realty

    122 Wild Indigo St, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /14

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    223 Dewdrop St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $6,650,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,165

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    223 Dewdrop St, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /30

      Est $827,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Lantana Dr Unit 501, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1000 Lantana Dr Unit 501, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

• /8

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $3,150,000 per Acre

    149 La Joya, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Build your dream coastal retreat on this exceptional homesite in a gated Port Aransas community offering a private marina, community pool, and resort-style living. This prime lot includes an assigned boat slip with private lift, just steps from the beautifully constructed marina featuring durable composite decking and excellent access to local boating and fishing waterways.Enjoy effortless

    David Chapa Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    149 La Joya, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /16

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    407 Beach Ave Unit 123, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 1 Bath
    • 476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,488

    Last Listing Agent Travis Teel TEEL PROPERTIES

    407 Beach Ave Unit 123, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /8

      Est $315,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 State Highway 361 Unit 318, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • Built 2001
      5601 State Highway 361 Unit 318, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 320 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Williams Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

  • /34

    $1,295,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft

    236 Dolphin Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Ask about the 3-2-1 buydown to save you money!!! Coastal Elegance Meets Old Town Charm – 236 Dolphin Lane, Port Aransas, TX Tucked away on a serene, private dead-end street in the heart of Old Town Port Aransas, this exceptional beach house at 236 Dolphin Lane offers a rare blend of tranquility, accessibility, and unobstructed Gulf views. Freshly updated with new spray foam insulation, new

    jack baldwin Greenwood Residential

    236 Dolphin Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /38

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    256 Nautilus, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,713

    Last Listing Agent Debra Brock Rev Realty Texas LLC

    256 Nautilus, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 N Station St Unit 1, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      237 N Station St Unit 1, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Snow Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $1,299,000

    $121K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    664 Kara Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    "Coastal Soiree" is a spacious 3 story home with separate guest quarters. The OCEAN VIEWS are amazing from the multiple balconies and large windows of the home and will provide an unforgettable getaway at the beach. This fully furnished 4 BD, 4.5 BA home is set up perfect for an investment property or a full time residence. The first floor has guest quarters with a separate entrance that is fully

    Christi Williams Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    664 Kara Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /21

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    622 Beach Access Road 1a Unit 230, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Foster eXp Realty LLC

    622 Beach Access Road 1a Unit 230, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /37

      Est $692,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      7526 Ruby Bay Ct, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7526 Ruby Bay Ct, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Shanklin Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $249,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    6317 State Highway 361 Unit 6207, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Breath taking views await n this cozy condo overlooking the beautiful Gulf of America, where you will enjoy stunning sunrises each morning. This 2 bedroom unit offers exceptional views of both the beach and the pool-something only a select few condos in the complex can provide. Rental pool ready, this property is perfect as an investment, vacation getaway or both with unbeatable income potential!

    Liz Shull Garron Dean & Associates

    6317 State Highway 361 Unit 6207, Port Aransas, TX 78373

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home