1,656

Recently Sold Homes in 33981

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15390 Ancel Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,719

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Canonico PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    15390 Ancel Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8081 Dimstead St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,790

    Last Listing Agent Brady McGuire RE/MAX Palm Realty

    8081 Dimstead St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /14

    $354,499 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7919 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,666

    7919 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6297 Drucker Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,370

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lingley HOMESMART

    6297 Drucker Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15625 Melport Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,178

    Last Listing Agent Lore Mooren PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    15625 Melport Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $13,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13184 Rouding Cir, Englewood East, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $58,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,509

    Last Listing Agent Syna Prasse SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC

    13184 Rouding Cir, Englewood East, FL 33981
  • /2

    $288,987 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10000 Antler St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,774

    10000 Antler St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $281,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13395 High Springs Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,352

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    13395 High Springs Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13 Hull Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,763

    Last Listing Agent Lori Delin LOKATION

    13 Hull Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /21

    $309,147 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    107 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Lennar Rotonda West - Rotonda Lakes

    107 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11353 Laffite Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,531

    Last Listing Agent Sylvain Dupont DUPONT LLC

    11353 Laffite Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    14337 Fort Myers Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,333

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Patterson KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    14337 Fort Myers Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $27,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4370 Hogarth St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,934

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Duso OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE

    4370 Hogarth St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2 Taffrail Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,511

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Durieux Spec Homes Realty LLC

    2 Taffrail Ln, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    13100 S Mccall Rd Unit 110, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,818

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Isgrig TALL PINES REALTY

    13100 S Mccall Rd Unit 110, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • 7339 Finnegan St, Englewood East, FL 33981

    $329,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7339 Finnegan St, Englewood East, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,972

    Christopher Alan Homes Port Charlotte - Port Charlotte Spot Lots

    7339 Finnegan St, Englewood East, FL 33981
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9677 President Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sheridan CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    9677 President Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /9

    $299,990 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5520 Guest Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,257

    Holiday Builders South Gulf Cove - Value

    5520 Guest Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $26,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    12156 Quinlan Ave, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $113,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Above List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,086

    Last Listing Agent Rolando Soler GOLDEN TOWER REALTY GROUP LLC

    12156 Quinlan Ave, Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8250 Dittmar St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,062

    Last Listing Agent Feng Wu SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    8250 Dittmar St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $24,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13126 Marathon Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,333

    Last Listing Agent Alicea Martinez BRIGHT REALTY

    13126 Marathon Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5401 Kasper St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,853

    Last Listing Agent Chereece Wetzler PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    5401 Kasper St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9100 Santa Lucia Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,298

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Tamm TAMM REAL ESTATE

    9100 Santa Lucia Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8258 Dittmar St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $81,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Feng Wu SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    8258 Dittmar St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    14348 Appleton Blvd, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

14348 Appleton Blvd, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15176 Spanish Point Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,817

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Alexoudis COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    15176 Spanish Point Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /8

    $21,600 Sold May 19, 2025

    9252 Zorn St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $93,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sheridan CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    9252 Zorn St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /19

    $669,499 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7790 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,450

    7790 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9295 Melody Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,859

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cicchetti ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.

    9295 Melody Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Spruce Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $80,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,509

    Last Listing Agent Heidy Olea THE OLEA GROUP REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION, LLC

    13 Spruce Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /22

    $419,499 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    13447 Commonwealth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,070

    13447 Commonwealth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $96,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    15290 Appleton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $417,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,238

    Last Listing Agent Alex Andreae RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    15290 Appleton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12147 S Access Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Jackson Florida Resale Properties Inc

    12147 S Access Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $296,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6185 Regatta St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,338

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Gilkey IV CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    6185 Regatta St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $209,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13648 Clara Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,500

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moreland KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    13648 Clara Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    25 Sabot Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,252

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Brighenti WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    25 Sabot Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /19

    $559,499 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7772 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,593

    7772 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /15

    $289,499 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    117 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Lennar Rotonda West - Rotonda Lakes

    117 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $172,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12430 Quinlan Ave, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $747,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 440 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,422

    Last Listing Agent Laura Frantz COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    12430 Quinlan Ave, Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    12188 Conroy Ave, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $60,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $13,000

    Last Listing Agent Reilly Koontz GET LAND FLORIDA

    12188 Conroy Ave, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home