323

Recently Sold Homes in 43452

Section Image
  • /2

    $222,750

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4075 E Christopher Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,641

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Weaver Key Realty

    4075 E Christopher Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /59

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2591 N Torino Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,690

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeFreitas Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    2591 N Torino Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /19

    $60,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1220 W Richey Rd Unit 60, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1220 W Richey Rd Unit 60, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1247 Fulton St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $39,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,481

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Morgan Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    1247 Fulton St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /50

    $1,225,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4712 E Marsh View Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,787

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    4712 E Marsh View Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /10

    $81,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7485 W Carlton Ave, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,907

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services & Solutions

    7485 W Carlton Ave, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /45

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    891 Lost Lake Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,426

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna

    891 Lost Lake Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /52

    $280,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    210 W Lakeshore Dr Unit B, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,220

    Last Listing Agent Heike Daigle Howard Hanna-CLE City

    210 W Lakeshore Dr Unit B, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    545 W Lakeshore Dr Unit 9, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raven Cramer Key Realty

    545 W Lakeshore Dr Unit 9, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /14

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    822 Monroe St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,976

    Last Listing Agent Debra Miller Lake Erie Vacation Rentals

    822 Monroe St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /22

    $472,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2855 N Canterbury Cir Unit A, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rizer Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    2855 N Canterbury Cir Unit A, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /50

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4520 E Cliff Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,447

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Morgan Johnson Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp

    4520 E Cliff Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2750 Canterbury Cir Unit C, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    2750 Canterbury Cir Unit C, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /51

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    306 Clinton Reef Dr Unit 306, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,875

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lehmann Truth First Realty

    306 Clinton Reef Dr Unit 306, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    612 Harrison St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,255

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna

    612 Harrison St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2321 E State Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • Land
    • 4.43 Acres
    • $65,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,812

    Last Listing Agent John Sheppard Key Realty

    2321 E State Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /20

    $248,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    113 W Catawba Rd, Catawba Island Township, OH 43452

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $95,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lehmann Truth First Realty

    113 W Catawba Rd, Catawba Island Township, OH 43452
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3496 N Karwood Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,407

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wittman Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    3496 N Karwood Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /45

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2730 Canterbury Cir, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,384

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    2730 Canterbury Cir, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /2

    $714,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2302 E Torino Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Corona Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    2302 E Torino Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /20

    $293,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2130 E Sand Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,035

    Last Listing Agent Chassey Miller Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    2130 E Sand Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /62

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    687 N Hidden Harbor Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,295

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Yarbrough Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    687 N Hidden Harbor Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /47

    $459,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    230 N Crest Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,319

    Last Listing Agent Ken Spero Howard Hanna - Catawba

    230 N Crest Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    714 Monroe St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,721

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Notturniano Keller Williams Capital Partners Realty

    714 Monroe St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /26

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4300 Marin Woods Unit B, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Stine Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    4300 Marin Woods Unit B, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    272 Clinton Reef Dr Unit 272, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,509

272 Clinton Reef Dr Unit 272, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2679 Amherst Ave, Danbury Township, OH 43452

    • Land
    • 12,414 Sq Ft
    • $245,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gunderson Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    2679 Amherst Ave, Danbury Township, OH 43452
  • /35

    $232,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    711 W Lakeshore Dr Unit 408C, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kendall Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    711 W Lakeshore Dr Unit 408C, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3617 N Karwood Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,807

    Last Listing Agent Ken Spero Howard Hanna

    3617 N Karwood Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /9

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2009 NW Catawba Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,829

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Dickman BHHS Professional Realty

    2009 NW Catawba Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /40

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    222 Clinton Reef Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,581

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    222 Clinton Reef Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    655 S Tiffin St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,719

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Laird Polter Real Estate

    655 S Tiffin St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /99

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4340 Mckenna Ln, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tomi Johnson Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    4340 Mckenna Ln, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /25

    $108,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    912 Virginia St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 1 Bed
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,231

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Morgan Johnson WEICHERT REALTORS - Morgan Realty Group

    912 Virginia St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    421 Monroe St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,422

    Last Listing Agent Shiv Patel BHHS Professional Realty

    421 Monroe St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /56

    $261,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    741 S Schau Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,150

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brower KW Greater Cleveland Northeast

    741 S Schau Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /48

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    528 E 11th St, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,271

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Johnson Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    528 E 11th St, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3298 N Valley Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,231

3298 N Valley Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /37

    $268,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    87 N Schooner Point Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,228

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    87 N Schooner Point Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /40

    $57,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    118 Driftwood Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    118 Driftwood Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home