3,870

Port Jefferson, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 116 Jones Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $776,892 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Jones Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1870
      116 Jones Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Sabatelle Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /3

    $779,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    101 Longfellow Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    Welcome to 101 Longfellow Lane, A Unique and Charming 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Double A-Frame Home Set in The Tree Tops of Port Jefferson with a Winter Waterview of Port Jefferson Harbor. Nature and Serenity Abounds Looking Out of the Floor to Ceiling Windows In this Creatively Designed Home. The Living/Dining Room is Accented by a Wood & Coal Burning Stove. Enjoy the Sights and Sounds of Nature from

    Michael Voelker Mazzella Realty Services

    101 Longfellow Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 340 E Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $550,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    340 E Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $379,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nails Coldwell Banker American Homes

    340 E Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 111 Barnum Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $940,240 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Barnum Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      111 Barnum Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deniz Ozgur OverSouth LLC

  • /35

    $899,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    14 Vantage Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    Welcome to your exclusive townhome in the Harborview Community of Port Jefferson Village less than a mile from Downtown! LOW TAX and HUGE VALUE! The home is situated on a private hilltop location with seasonal water views of Port Jefferson Harbor and maximum privacy that townhome living can offer. This gated community also provides access to Port Jefferson Village amenities featuring private

    Anthony Vitta Real Broker NY LLC

    14 Vantage Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 249 Windward Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $440,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    249 Windward Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,333

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Guercio Signature Premier Properties

    249 Windward Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 2 Lowell Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $782,062 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lowell Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1968
      2 Lowell Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Parlatore Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /23

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    39 Cliff Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    Beautiful colonial style home in Belle Terre community with close proximity to private North Shore LI Beach. Village of Belle Terre taxes are $2,500.00 annually, in addition to the Town of Brookhaven property taxes.

    Frank Gargano Covenant Realty Group LLC

    39 Cliff Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 61 Crooked Oak Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    61 Crooked Oak Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,384

    Last Listing Agent Francine Saer Howard Hanna Coach

    61 Crooked Oak Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 116 Longfellow Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $861,515 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Longfellow Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1964
      116 Longfellow Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Tarantola Howard Hanna Coach

  • /38

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    306 Liberty Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    Welcome to this spacious, well-designed bi-level home with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, complete with a basement, possible in home office, ample parking, and a private backyard — perfect for living or entertaining. Situated in Port Jefferson Village, you’ll enjoy the best of small-town coastal living while still being minutes from a vibrant downtown filled with boutiques, restaurants, and

    Ryan Holmes MYNY Residential

    306 Liberty Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 22 Vantage Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $880,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    22 Vantage Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,673

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Berkowitz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    22 Vantage Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 205 Michigan Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $802,132 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Michigan Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      205 Michigan Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitta Real Broker NY LLC

  • /45

    $945,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    104 California Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    Step into true elegance with this stunning circa 1940 gem, beautifully nestled on meticulously manicured grounds that invite you to relax and unwind. Surrounded by specimen plantings and enchanting foutains, this property offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern luxury. Enjoy entertaning on your custom porch and generous paver patio complete with built-in BBQ and kitchen. Picture

    Julie Malsky RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    104 California Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 11 Gladysz Way, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $734,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11 Gladysz Way, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,994

    Last Listing Agent Justin Loguercio Next Level Homes Group Ltd

    11 Gladysz Way, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 115 Pine Hill Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $1,012,888 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pine Hill Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      115 Pine Hill Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Bodkin Howard Hanna Coach

  • 22 Saints Orchard Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $1,185,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    22 Saints Orchard Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Poulos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    22 Saints Orchard Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 123 Pine Hill Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $1,077,806 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Pine Hill Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2000
      123 Pine Hill Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Nicklaus Howard Hanna Coach

  • 201 Liberty Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $838,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    201 Liberty Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,037

    Last Listing Agent Adam Frank Stonegate Real Estate

    201 Liberty Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 8 Berkshire Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $1,043,716 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Berkshire Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1971
      8 Berkshire Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Allegra Howard Hanna Coach

  • 712 Brewster Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $999,999 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    712 Brewster Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,424

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Turner Aliano Real Estate

    712 Brewster Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 1 Berkshire Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $967,750 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Berkshire Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Berkshire Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Mosca Executive Group Realty

  • 213 Glenwood Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $820,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    213 Glenwood Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,870

    Last Listing Agent Willard Hough H & G Realty New York

    213 Glenwood Ln, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 725 Pine Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $825,391 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Pine Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      725 Pine Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francine Saer Howard Hanna Coach

  • 95 Sheep Pasture Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $800,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    95 Sheep Pasture Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,468

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    95 Sheep Pasture Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 109 Red Oak Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $884,579 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Red Oak Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1967
      109 Red Oak Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Nicklaus Howard Hanna Coach

  • 21 Waterview Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $2,650,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21 Waterview Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,000

    Last Listing Agent Jolie Powell Jolie Powell Realty Inc

    21 Waterview Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 12 Princess Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $685,802 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Princess Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1998
      12 Princess Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jolie Powell Jolie Powell Realty Inc

  • 7 Hill Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $810,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7 Hill Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,299

    Last Listing Agent Pauline M. Spiller The Agency Northshore NY

    7 Hill Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 10 Princess Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $630,703 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Princess Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2000
      10 Princess Tree Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lollo Northshore Properties Realty

  • 66 Cliff Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    66 Cliff Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Salazar Coldwell Banker American Homes

    66 Cliff Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 702 Brewster Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $833,761 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Brewster Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      702 Brewster Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jolie Powell Jolie Powell Realty Inc

  • 9 Sheep Pasture Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $510,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    9 Sheep Pasture Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Brown Coldwell Banker American Homes

    9 Sheep Pasture Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 19 Dickerson Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $620,153 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Dickerson Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1998
      19 Dickerson Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Sabatelle Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • 85 Boulder Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $275,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    85 Boulder Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $597,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Redican Coldwell Banker American Homes

    85 Boulder Ct, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 411 Myrtle Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $446,450 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Myrtle Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      411 Myrtle Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Rivas Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

  • 1 Willis Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $800,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1 Willis Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,511

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vitrano OverSouth LLC

    1 Willis Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 128 Tuthill St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $865,413 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tuthill St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      128 Tuthill St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitta Real Broker NY LLC

  • 330 E Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $700,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    330 E Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,788

330 E Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
    • 107 Williams St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Est $743,081 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Williams St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1910
      107 Williams St, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Vegliante Kerrigan Country Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home