1,717

Homes in ZIP Code 29935

Section Image Section Image
  • /86

    $759,777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1503 Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    JUST REDUCED. Prime location on Paris Avenue in Historic Port Royal and zoned MU1 allowing residential, commercial, mixed use or both. Tastefully decorated and completely renovated with designer kitchen and bathrooms. Walking distance to waterfront, restaurants, library, parks, Cypress Wetlands, and the Popular Spanish Moss Trail, shopping and 2.9 mi to Beautiful Memorial Hospital. Easy drive to

    Agent Photo

    Carol Poore

    Palmetto Real Estate

    (843) 978-2902

    1503 Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /40

    Starting at $1,162 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1 Preserve Ave W, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Discover Preserve at Port Royal-upscale 1- and 2-bedroom apartments nestled just minutes from the beach. Located off Ribaut Road, our community blends Lowcountry charm with modern comfort. Enjoy natural light-filled layouts with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and screened-in porches perfect for unwinding. Explore nearby trails, local dining, and The Sands Beach-just a bike ride

    Preserve at Port Royal

    (843) 612-1377

    1 Preserve Ave W, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /18

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1717 Drayton Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,129

    Last Listing Agent Misti Cox King & Society Real Estate

    1717 Drayton Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 13th St Unit F, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1105 13th St Unit F, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /94

    $939,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    1516 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    JUST REDUCED! Artistically designed 5 years young in popular Port Royal. 4BR, 3 Full baths. Landscaped for privacy with a tropical feel and relaxation with a completely fenced yard and low maintenance. Two screen porches excellent for dining and entertaining. Kitchen is a Chef's dream including coffee/ bar off kitchen. Wood floors & Plantation Shutters. Open floor plan with ranch style living on

    Agent Photo

    Carol Poore

    Palmetto Real Estate

    (854) 458-6549

    1516 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /23

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2208 Southside Blvd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Welcome to Residences at Port Royal – Your New Coastal RetreatNestled in a quiet grove of moss-draped oaks, the Residences at Port Royal offers a serene escape just minutes from the charm and convenience of historic Beaufort and downtown Port Royal, SC. We’ve reimagined our community with thoughtful updates and fresh amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Stroll over to our

    Residences at Port Royal

    (843) 940-8012

    2208 Southside Blvd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /33

    $523,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1200 London Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,191

    Last Listing Agent Allison Greco Greco Group Brokered by eXp

    1200 London Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /7

      Est $250,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hillstead Ln, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15 Hillstead Ln, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /21

    $499,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    1114 12th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Rare opportunity to purchase a corner lot in the Town of Port Royal. Features a small, charming & rustic cottage with metal roof & screened porch. Nice private setting with mature landscaping and storage facility. Property is zoned for residential & commercial use. Located just stones throw away from the popular Fish Camp Restaurant on 11th Street and Beaufort best brewery, Shellring Ale Works.

    Agent Photo

    Terrance Green

    The Homesfinder Realty Group

    (854) 209-5113

    1114 12th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /12

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1009 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Property Id: 2525978Welcome to the beautiful downtown Port Royal! Located on 13th St right in the heart of the village, this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is spacious for all of your needs. The property features:-3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths-Off street parking-Convenient single level living -In unit laundry-In the heart of downtown Port Royal-Pet

    (774) 228-7326

    1009 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /48

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4 Willis Way, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Keown BHHS Bay Street Realty

    4 Willis Way, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /38

      Est $338,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Riverwind Dr Unit 12, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12 Riverwind Dr Unit 12, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /16

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    2216 Waddell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    A rare and unique opportunity in Port Royal. This large, wooded lot offers a tranquil, private setting perfect for building a custom estate. The property is zoned for residential use. It's centrally located near downtown Port Royal, Sands Beach, and the new Port development with a marina. This is your chance to own a prime piece of real estate in a growing coastal community. Tucked away in a

    Agent Photo

    Myranda McAfee

    Greco Group Brokered by eXp

    (843) 944-6563

    2216 Waddell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /17

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 339, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Great 1 Bedroom 1 bath Condo in River Club. Large living room and large master bedroom with walk in closet. Appliances include refrigerator, stove, oven and dishwasher. Price includes water, sewer services.

    Donna Rogers Beaufort Rentals, LLC

    1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 339, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /56

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1009 11th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,004

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Goller Keller Williams

    1009 11th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Riverwind Dr Unit 11, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11 Riverwind Dr Unit 11, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /16

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $264,021 per Acre

    2509 Twin Oaks Ln, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Build your dream home on this serene, two-acre lot on Twin Oaks Lane. This beautiful parcel is partially wooded, providing a perfect natural backdrop for a private residence. Enjoy the ideal balance of quiet privacy with convenient access to all that Port Royal has to offer, including downtown, the waterfront, and the local scene. This ready-to-build lot is a blank slate awaiting your

    Agent Photo

    Myranda McAfee

    Greco Group Brokered by eXp

    (843) 588-4455

    2509 Twin Oaks Ln, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Cozy Studio in Heart of Port Royal Available

    1008b-10012 St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Cozy Studio in Heart of Port Royal Available — This well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio is located in the heart of Port Royal, SC. Residents can enjoy easy access to local parks and walking trails, plus a nearby boat ramp for water outings. The property is conveniently situated close to the beach and within the City of Port Royal, offering a blend of coastal accessibility and neighborhood

    1008b-10012 St, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1809 Battery Park Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,010

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Suslick Golec Keller Williams

    1809 Battery Park Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /40

      Est $351,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Riverwind Dr Unit 3, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Riverwind Dr Unit 3, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /15

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $296,535 per Acre

    2216 Waddell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Discover 2.02 acres of prime land in Beaufort, SC, perfect for residential development. This large parcel offers a central location with a private, tranquil setting, featuring a small pond at the rear. Embrace the beauty of Port Royal and Beaufort County, where historic charm meets a thriving market with endless growth potential. Enjoy nearby attractions like Sands Beach, the vibrant downtown

    Agent Photo

    Myranda McAfee

    Greco Group Brokered by eXp

    (843) 585-3877

    2216 Waddell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /31

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 12th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Location, Location, Location! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home located right beside Port Royal Elementary School. Interior features include 1 full bedroom and 1 1/2 bathrooms on first floor. First floor also features very spacious open floorplan with living, dining, and kitchen all open to one another. Hardwood floors throughout 1st floor. 2nd floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.

    Tina Griggs Apex Team Real Estate

    905 12th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /8

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1106 11th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,441,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Joye Apex Team Real Estate

    1106 11th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /50

      Est $361,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Riverwind Dr Unit 9, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9 Riverwind Dr Unit 9, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /45

    $410,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    81 Chestnut St, Beaufort, SC 29906

    This 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for both comfort and flexibility. The kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a private fourth bedroom with a full bathroom, ideal for guests, a home office, or added privacy. Upstairs, you'll find a

    Agent Photo

    Cydnee Wardle

    eXp Realty LLC

    (843) 258-5387

    81 Chestnut St, Beaufort, SC 29906
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 224, Port Royal, SC 29935

    *AGENT SHOWING ONLY!! NO VIEWING OF THE PROPERTY ALONE, TO SCHEDULE AN APPOINTMENT PLEASE CALL !!Great 1 bedroom 1 bath condo on the Beaufort River. Enjoy nights on the porch. Each condo is 875 sqft and has a utility room with washer, and dryer hooks up. Large Livingroom, and Master bedroom with a walk-in closet. Appliances include refrigerator, stove, oven, and dishwasher. Rent includes

    1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 224, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /31

    $317,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1807 Battery Park Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,895

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Suslick Golec Keller Williams

    1807 Battery Park Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /18

      Est $263,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 336, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 336, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /46

    $429,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    1905 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Come discover this newly restored 3 bed 2 bath brick cottage! An inviting mahogany front door leads to airy living spaces accented by a designer Lowcountry color palette. The classic kitchen boasts new appliances and cabinetry. Enjoy freshly refinished oak floors, tile showers, crown mounding throughout and a durable metal roof and fully updated plumbing. Set on a large lot with mature oaks, this

    Stephen Hunt The Faris Group Bkd by eXp

    1905 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /32

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    920 10th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Available April 2026! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath craftsman style home located in the Old Village of Port Royal. 1st floor features a spacious master suite as well as a half bath. Other features include an open floor plan with kitchen, dining and living room all open to one another, hardwood floors, and an abundance of built in shelves and cabinets. 2nd floor features 2 additional bedrooms

    Tina Griggs Apex Team Real Estate

    920 10th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    403 Island Pines Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,184

    Last Listing Agent Christi Trumps Tideland Realty Inc

    403 Island Pines Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 333W, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 333W, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /39

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    2409 Waddell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Welcome to this charming Lowcountry ranch-style home located in the desirable Mossy Oaks area. Situated on a spacious half-acre lot, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort and room to enjoy the outdoors. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides a functional layout with a bright living and dining combination, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Surrounded

    Cinthia Villaneda The Faris Group Bkd by eXp

    2409 Waddell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /55

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1231 Ladys Island Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Move in Ready. 6 Month Minimum Lease.Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo (1st floor), at popular Riverclub with community dock. Open living/dining room with wood flooring and screened in patio. Bedroom has queen bed. Washer/Dryer included. Condo equipped with all kitchen/cookware, plates, cups/glasses and silverware.Water included with rent. Smart TV No bedding or

    1231 Ladys Island Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /22

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2525 Azalea Dr, Beaufort, SC 29902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,292

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo I Save Realty

    2525 Azalea Dr, Beaufort, SC 29902
    • /12

      Est $192,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 238, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1231 Ladys Island Dr Unit 238, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $895,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    1308 London Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    LONDON SQUARE - Lot #3 - 3BR/2.1BA. The first new neighbourhood introduced to the Village of Port Royal in decades, London Square brings a notable and higher level of construction, architectural design, finishes and defining landscaping to the market. Thoughtful and thorough at every level, these sophisticated cottages are designed and built to stand the test of time while offering elegance with

    Whit Suber Home Shop-Palmetto

    1308 London Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /43

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2205 Southside Blvd Unit 5b, Port Royal, SC 29935

    2 bedroom 2 Bath condos available . There are also 1 bedroom 1 bath available. Quiet well maintained community. Walking distance to shopping and restaurants. Full time maintenance staff

    Greg Bennett Beaufort Realty Consultants

    2205 Southside Blvd Unit 5b, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    802 12th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,584

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Taylor Coastal Real Estate Solutions

    802 12th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /14

      Est $205,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Island Pines Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      402 Island Pines Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home