1,717

Homes in ZIP Code 29935

Section Image
  • /72

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    906 10th St Unit A & B, Port Royal, SC 29935

    LOCATION: LOCATION: LOCATION!Come discover the perfect blend of coastal living and small-town charm. The Olde Village of Port Royal is reminiscent of old Americana, where children can walk or ride their bikes to the elementary school, where families can walk to the local ice cream parlor, where local Summer street festivals are held. Located between town center and the coastal marsh, this

    Gail Edwards Apex Team Real Estate

    906 10th St Unit A & B, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /43

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    635 16th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,708

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Weslake The Homesfinder Realty Group

    635 16th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /11

      Est $441,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 8th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      912 8th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /32

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    10 Mariners Ct, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Welcome to 10 Mariners Court, a beautifully renovated gem nestled in the heart of Beaufort, SC. This stunning home offers not just a place to live, but a vibrant lifestyle that embraces the best of Lowcountry living.Just a leisurely stroll away, you'll find Marker 244, the perfect spot for dinner with stunning views of the water. Enjoy fresh seafood and local cuisine while soaking in the

    Lauren Fawcett eXp Realty LLC - Bluffton

    10 Mariners Ct, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /16

    $405,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    15 Prince William Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,484

    Last Listing Agent Greg Bennett Beaufort Realty Consultants

    15 Prince William Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /49

      Est $531,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 16th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1103 16th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182 Days On Market

  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 7.99 Acres
    • $61,952 per Acre

    196 Savannah Hwy, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Loads of potential for this 9.37 acre parcel on Savannah Highway in Port Royal across from Liberty Point and Azalea Square. The bulk of the property is zoned T-4 Neighborhood Center Open which allows for a variety of uses. This material is based upon information, which we consider reliable, but because it has been supplied by third parties, we cannot represent that it is accurate or complete, and

    Scott Sanders Lowcountry Real Estate

    196 Savannah Hwy, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • 1617 W Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1617 W Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,244

    Last Listing Agent Connie Rambo The Homesfinder Realty Group

    1617 W Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /37

      Est $438,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1113 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /53

    $6,995,000

    • Land
    • 462 Acres
    • $15,141 per Acre

    0 Rose Island Unit 193982, Port Royal, SC 29935

    A truly extraordinary offering, this 460-acre private island provides unmatched privacy & natural beauty, accessible by water only for the ultimate secluded retreat. Surrounded by sweeping waterways & pristine shoreline, the island features a well-appointed 3 BR, 4 BA residence designed for comfortable, relaxed living. A resort-style pool offers peaceful views & outdoor enjoyment, while

    Fred Hogshead Collins Group Realty

    0 Rose Island Unit 193982, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /55

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2708 Rosemont Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,752

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Woolsey The Faris Group Bkd by eXp

    2708 Rosemont Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /35

      Est $468,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 14th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1015 14th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /30

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    824 15th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2-bedroom, 2-bath cottage nestled beneath a majestic live oak in the highly sought-after Old Village area of Port Royal, SC. Boasting approximately 1,080 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this newly built home blends modern comfort with timeless Lowcountry charm. Step inside to discover custom cabinetry, handcrafted flooring, and tall ceilings

    Jorge Guerrero ERA Wilder Realty, INC

    824 15th St, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /91

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1808 Lenora Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,967

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Suslick Golec Keller Williams

    1808 Lenora Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /2

      Est $425,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1005 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /35

    $2,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft

    1802 Lenora Dr Unit A, Port Royal, SC 29935

    The absolute best deepwater lot in the town of Port Royal BAR NONE! View of Parris Island bridge from lots private Island and scenic views of beautiful Battery Creek and its marshes. Property offers mature landscaping on 3 acres with a 4BR/3.5BA ranch style home. Short distance to Historic Downtown Beaufort, Parris Island and MCAS.

    William Anderson ERA Wilder Realty, INC

    1802 Lenora Dr Unit A, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • 1319 H E Smalls Ct, Port Royal, SC 29935

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1319 H E Smalls Ct, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,583

    Last Listing Agent Happi Beisser NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1319 H E Smalls Ct, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /50

      Est $636,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Madrid Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1011 Madrid Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /10

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $866,333 per Acre

    1704 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Set beneath stunning live oaks draped in Spanish moss, 1704 Old Shell Road offers a rare .3-acre homesite in the heart of the Village of Port Royal. With city water and sewer in place, this property is ready for builders, investors, or those dreaming of a custom Lowcountry retreat. Just steps from the Farmer's Market and centrally located to all bases, the location blends charm and convenience.

    Ericka Grygowski eXp Realty LLC - Bluffton

    1704 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /63

    $539,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Mariners Ct, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,513

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jones Greco Group Brokered by eXp

    11 Mariners Ct, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /36

      Est $563,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 10th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1011 10th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /12

    $244,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $907,037 per Acre

    1702 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature live oaks draped in Spanish moss, 1702 Old Shell Road offers .27 acres in the heart of the highly sought-after Village of Port Royal. With city water and sewer already in place, this homesite is ready for your vision. Just steps from the local Farmer's Market and centrally located to all military bases, this property blends convenience with charm. Spend your

    Ericka Grygowski eXp Realty LLC - Bluffton

    1702 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1615 Edinburgh Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,294

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Stroud Coastal Real Estate Solutions

    1615 Edinburgh Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /40

    $439,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1522 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Welcome to 1522 Old Shell Rd, a truly unique opportunity in the heart of Port Royal. This property is currently operating as a successful SHORT TERM RENTAL, with a permit in hand and ready for its next owner. When marketed correctly, this home has the potential to generate $40,000+ annually, making it an ideal investment, second home, or personal retreat with income upside. This thoughtfully

    Justin Keown BHHS Bay Street Realty

    1522 Old Shell Rd, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1806 Lenora Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $312,749

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Suslick Golec Keller Williams

    1806 Lenora Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /9

      Est $559,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 15th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1015 15th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /40

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    817 15th St Unit F, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Beautifully upgraded, modern coastal home with new roof, new HVAC, luxury finishes--and a $5,000 credit to help with buyers closing costs, buy the rate down, or use it however you choose. This completely updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends luxury upgrades with Lowcountry charm in one of the area's most walkable and desirable neighborhoods. Originally built in 2004 and fully revitalized in

    Justin Keown BHHS Bay Street Realty

    817 15th St Unit F, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /35

    $396,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1711 Narcissus Ln, Beaufort, SC 29902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,299

    Last Listing Agent Misti Cox King & Society Real Estate

    1711 Narcissus Ln, Beaufort, SC 29902
    • /16

      Est $432,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 15th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1005 15th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /8

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $4,130,435 per Acre

    1008 Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Discover 1008 Paris Ave, a prime corner lot in the heart of Port Royal's vibrant T4-Urban Center. This 0.23-acre parcel boasts 4 lots and dual street frontage on Paris Avenue and 11th Street, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. Zoned for Mixed-Use, the property supports a variety of uses, including mixed-use developments, townhomes, duplexes, apartments, and retail spaces—ideal for

    Justin Keown BHHS Bay Street Realty

    1008 Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /37

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1003 London Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,317

    Last Listing Agent Robin Fishburne Wondracek Realty Group,LLC

    1003 London Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /21

      Est $494,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1630 Paris Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /31

    $350,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1105 13th St Unit D, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller. Experience the Port Royal lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded townhouse, perfectly situated in the heart of the ''Old Village.'' The residence underwent a complete high-end renovation in 2018 and has been meticulously maintained, featuring a new roof installed in 2018 and a water heater replaced in 2019. The main level showcases sophisticated

    Amy Hallinan The HomesFinder Realty Group

    1105 13th St Unit D, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /49

    $476,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Camp Saxton Way, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,718

    Last Listing Agent Happi Beisser NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1 Camp Saxton Way, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /26

      Est $424,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1104 13th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 441 Days On Market

  • /11

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $78,685 per Acre

    12 Rose Island, Port Royal, SC 29935

    A serene 5-acre private oasis nestled on an island, offering a rare blend of privacy and breathtaking marsh-to-deep-water views. This exceptional setting captures the beauty of sweeping tidal marshes flowing into open waterways, creating ever-changing vistas and unforgettable sunsets. Surrounded by natural coastal landscape, the property provides a peaceful escape where nature and water define

    Collins Group Collins Group Realty

    12 Rose Island, Port Royal, SC 29935
  • /70

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1725 Battery Park Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,555

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Suslick Golec Keller Williams

    1725 Battery Park Dr, Port Royal, SC 29935
    • /78

      Est $819,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 11th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      1102 11th St, Port Royal, SC 29935

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /37

    $814,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1613 Madrid Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

    Stunning Ranch-Style Home - Completely Renovated! This beautifully renovated ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic charm. With 1700 sq ft of living space, this home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms. The standout feature is the oversized screened-in porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, surrounded by a large, beautifully landscaped yard.

    Shannon Denny Lowcountry Real Estate

    1613 Madrid Ave, Port Royal, SC 29935

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home