11,449

Homes in ZIP Code 11050

Section Image
    • 8 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $2,219,799 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alana Mitnick Benjamin Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /2

    $649,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    47 S Bayles Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Village Colonial Featuring Front Porch, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Three Bedrooms, and Full Bath. Washer/Dryer Hookup. Conveniently Located 1/3 of a Mile From Port Washington Train Station.

    Diane Andersen Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    47 S Bayles Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 11 Middle Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,355,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11 Middle Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,210,077

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Karagianis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    11 Middle Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 14 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,728,652 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Benun Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /15

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,373 Sq Ft

    454 Main St, Port Washington, NY 11050

    The perfect blend of residential comfort or professional functionality. A unique opportunity for the savvy investor, business owner or creative homeowner. This large Colonial (approx. 4373sf) has endless possibilities and a Main Street address across from the Harbor. With a little vision and renovation this hidden gem could be a standout property in the highly sought-after town, affectionately

    Susan Hucke Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    454 Main St, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 18 Neulist Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $840,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18 Neulist Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,376

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Roth-zofchak Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    18 Neulist Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 12 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $2,232,409 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      12 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /28

    $1,799,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft

    92 W Overlook, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Spacious Home in 55+ Amenity-Rich CommunityThis beautiful freestanding home features a main-level primary suite, two additional bedrooms plus a loft upstairs for flexible living, and an entertaining room with a cozy gas fireplace. Enjoy a large patio for outdoor gatherings and a convenient two-car garage.

    Joan Weintraub Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    92 W Overlook, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 36 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,055,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    36 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,256

    Last Listing Agent Philip Laffey LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    36 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 8 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,929,332 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Karagianis Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /23

    $1,089,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    10 Fairfield Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Charming Brick Cape Cod in the desirable Terrace section of town near park and school. This bright home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a private yard with a deck for entertaining. 1st floor consists of large living room with fireplace, 2 bedrooms, large eat-in-kitchen has sliding doors leading onto an oversized deck with stairs to a large private yard, full bath. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms,

    Dominic D'Annunzio Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    10 Fairfield Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 70A Davis Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,505,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    70A Davis Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

70A Davis Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 6 Crestwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,415,515 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Crestwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6 Crestwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,234,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Doran Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /39

    $4,200,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft

    217 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    A rare opportunity to own a custom residence designed by Steven Harris Architects, one of New York’s most respected and design-forward firms. Built in 2011, this exceptional Sands Point residence oozes urban sophistication and yet is tucked into nature, blending the rigor of modern architecture and relaxed North Shore living. Known for their work on refined Manhattan residences, galleries, and

    Alana Mitnick Benjamin Compass Greater NY LLC

    217 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 218 Miro Place, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    218 Miro Place, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Fromme Compass Greater NY LLC

    218 Miro Place, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 25 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $997,297 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25 Lynn Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Kuzawa Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /24

    $1,189,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    214 Miro Place, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Corner Unit in the heart of Mill Pond Acres, an active 55+ community. 4 Bedrooms 3 Bath end unit Townhouse. Living room with vaulted ceilings open kitchen and dining, with sliding doors out to a private patio overlooking the pond. The main level features a primary suite with bath, Washer/Dryer, plus an additional bedroom and bath. The second floor has 2 bedrooms, full bath and a large open loft.

    Alana Mitnick Benjamin Compass Greater NY LLC

    214 Miro Place, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 12 2nd Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,260,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    12 2nd Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,506

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Realmuto Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    12 2nd Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 27 Crestwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,402,678 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Crestwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      27 Crestwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Karagianis Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /33

    $1,389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    174 Pond View Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Nestled in the heart of Mill Pond Acres, an active 55+ community, this beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath end unit Townhouse offers resort-style living! The entry foyer flows into an open concept kitchen with stainless appliances, gas cooking, large center island, granite counter and custom cabinetry. The living room, flooded with light, has vaulted ceilings and skylights with sliding doors out to a

    Fran Foster Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    174 Pond View Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 29 5th Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $849,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    29 5th Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $761/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,513

    Last Listing Agent Sean Manning OverSouth LLC

    29 5th Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 22 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,486,752 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      22 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gale Keenan Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /50

    $6,500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft

    38 Cow Neck Rd, Sands Point, NY 11050

    With striking architecture, custom construction of the highest level, and the finest finishes, 38 Cow Neck Road delivers a comfortable yet luxurious living experience second to none. The double-height entry and 10-foot ceilings throughout establish the scale of the the home's approximately 6500sf of living space. Sited on 1.19 acres of property perched high for privacy and utility of the land.

    Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    38 Cow Neck Rd, Sands Point, NY 11050
  • 5 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,501,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,836

    Last Listing Agent Jane Walsh Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 41 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,521,684 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      41 Lowell Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Chang Exit Realty Team

  • /31

    $2,650,000 Pending

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    13 Dunes Ln Unit A and B, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Built in 2024, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity for both investors and end-users to enjoy the benefits of two expansive, fully independent homes. Each unit spans over 2,700 square feet and features 5 generously sized bedrooms, 3 Full two half bathrooms, a finished basement, private garage, and dedicated driveway. Set on a block just a short walk from Park, Beach, Pool, Gazebo,

    Alana Mitnick Benjamin Compass Greater NY LLC

    13 Dunes Ln Unit A and B, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 52 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    52 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,210

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Siegel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    52 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 43 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $2,950,739 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      43 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,025,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Karagianis Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /21

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    21 Mackey Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Beautifully updated Dutch Colonial blends timeless character with modern comfort. Fully renovated in 2026, every detail has been thoughtfully curated, including brand new kitchen with gas cooking, updated bathrooms, new flooring and completely upgraded plumbing and electrical systems offering the feel of new construction within a classic home. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms with

    Darren Mansell Papillon Homes Inc

    21 Mackey Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 155 Eagle Crest, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,653,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    155 Eagle Crest, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,186

    Last Listing Agent Betty Meron Edna Mashaal Realty LLC

    155 Eagle Crest, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 60 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,916,443 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      60 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,720,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Walsh Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /30

    $1,988,888 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    102 Shadyside Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    This newly constructed 4-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial is meticulously built and beautifully designed, featuring an open-concept floorplan with stunning details throughout. The home welcomes you with a double-height entry foyer, expansive bay windows, elegant coffered ceilings, and classic moldings that lead you through a bright, spacious living room, a formal dining room, a state-of-the-art chef’s

    Lee Eliyahu R New York

    102 Shadyside Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 37 Plymouth Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,045,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    37 Plymouth Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $892/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,834

    Last Listing Agent Beth Catrone Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    37 Plymouth Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 100 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $2,157,116 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      100 Summit Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,511,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rosenberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /27

    $2,879,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    38 Hewlett Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Located in the Village of Flower Hill, 38 Hewlett Lane is a beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offering timeless curb appeal and a spacious, well-designed interior. The home features a gorgeous open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining room, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. A living room with fireplace adds warmth and character, while a comfortable Den

    Denise Benun Compass Greater NY LLC

    38 Hewlett Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 5 Roger Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,372,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5 Roger Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,843

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cacioppo Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5 Roger Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 3 Saint Johns Place, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,414,987 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Saint Johns Place, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3 Saint Johns Place, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Pergola Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /31

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    16 Mackey Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    Heart of town - this home is centrally located to everything Port Washington has to offer: LIRR train station, restaurants, shopping, worship, schools, movie theater, library! Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a full size walkup attic, full basement with a separate entrance, 2 full baths (1 new), young roof, new Naveen gas boiler/hot water heater, 2 zone heating, hardwood floors, bonus room, and front

    Anna Beigelman EXIT Realty Premier

    16 Mackey Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 372 Main St Unit 105, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $860,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    372 Main St Unit 105, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,760

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Collins Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    372 Main St Unit 105, Port Washington, NY 11050
    • 11 Country Club Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Est $1,851,620 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Country Club Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11 Country Club Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home