28,213

Portage County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Lot 1 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /21

    $281,400

    • Land
    • 40.2 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    40.2 Acre Lot Old Hwy W Unit Parcel: 018220735-15, Grant, WI 54494

    Rare slice of heaven in Central Wisconsin! This 40-acre parcel is surrounded by state-owned land, offering unmatched privacy, wide-open space and room to roam. With abundant wildlife and stunning prairie views in every direction, this is a true sportsman paradise. Whether you are dreaming of a hunting retreat, private campsite, future build site, or simply a peaceful getaway, the possibilities

    Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /53

    $275,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2931 Hickory Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,783

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    2931 Hickory Dr, Plover, WI 54467
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 W Wilson Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      460 W Wilson Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RISE REAL ESTATE TEAM JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /59

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    1550 Rapid River Run, Plover, WI 54467

    Experience a sophisticated yet comfortable lifestyle in this expansive 3,303 sq. ft. ranch. Situated on a prime corner lot in Plover’s coveted Waterview Estates, every detail of this home, from the refined interior updates to the mature, manicured landscaping, has been curated to provide a truly impressive living experience. The Main Level: Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan, freshly

    The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    1550 Rapid River Run, Plover, WI 54467
  • /9

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    945 Clearview Ct, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $109,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1,053 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,845

    Last Listing Agent Josh Slaton FIRST WEBER

    945 Clearview Ct, Plover, WI 54467
    • /42

      Est $492,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Peppertree Place, Plover, WI 54467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2525 Peppertree Place, Plover, WI 54467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MCNAMARA eXp Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $98,250

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $517,105 per Acre

    Lot 16 Fly Rod Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Lot 16, a buildable wooded lot on Nepco Lake, Central Wis. Build that cabin in the woods or year-around home here. The lot is .19 of an acre and has 67 feet of frontage on a secluded and private bay, off the main body of water. This is an attractive elevated lot with a nice view of the lake. The lot is located in the newer East Shore Nepco Lake subdivision and has protective covenants and

    Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    Lot 16 Fly Rod Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /30

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    595 Still Waters Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    595 Still Waters Ln, Plover, WI 54467
    • /32

      Est $424,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      4560 River Dr, Plover, WI 54467

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4560 River Dr, Plover, WI 54467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

  • /42

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    2432 Stanley St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch sits right in the heart of Stevens Point. Numerous recent updates ensure this home is as easy to maintain as it is to enjoy. Inside, you will find a timeless color scheme and a bright, inviting layout, while the lower level offers incredible potential to finish off additional square footage and truly make the space

    Dana Konkol NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    2432 Stanley St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 1608 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    $324,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1608 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,666

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hafenbredl

    1608 Jordan Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /2

      Est $379,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      3745 Cleveland Ave, Plover, WI 54467

      3745 Cleveland Ave, Plover, WI 54467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 984% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /6

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Oak Tree Rd, Stockton, WI 54482

    Build your dream home on this spacious 0.6-acre lot located in a desirable subdivision just east of Stevens Point. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful surroundings and convenience, with easy access to town amenities, schools, and highways. This level parcel offers plenty of space for your ideal home, outdoor living, and more. Nestled in a quiet setting with nearby homes, it’s a great

    Adam Adler Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    0 Oak Tree Rd, Stockton, WI 54482
  • /54

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    509 Sherman Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,250

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    509 Sherman Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /48

      Est $479,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Torrey Pines Way, Plover, WI 54467

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      940 Torrey Pines Way, Plover, WI 54467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kurylak RE/MAX

  • /17

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    325 Washington Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to 325 Washington Ave in the heart of Stevens Point! This charming property offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient central location. The home features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room to make it your own. Situated near downtown Stevens Point, you will love the easy access to local shops,

    JUSTIN LEICK NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    325 Washington Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /24

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1940 Brookridge Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shyla Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

    1940 Brookridge Dr, Plover, WI 54467
    • /38

      Est $355,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Mckinley St, Amherst, WI 54406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      551 Mckinley St, Amherst, WI 54406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

  • /30

    $234,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,566,000 per Acre

    3141 Concord Blvd, Plover, WI 54467

    Move-in ready! Handsomely kept 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, Zero-lot line home. Open floorplan. Large living rm open to dining area with patio door to deck. Kitchen with dining counter, loads of cabinets and countertops and a pantry. Kitchen skylight provides natural light. 2 main floor bedrooms and an updated full bath. Lower level has L-shaped family room with egress window (approx. 31 x 9 plus 13 x

    Jane Zierke FIRST WEBER

    3141 Concord Blvd, Plover, WI 54467
  • 1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,581

    Last Listing Agent Amber Applebee Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /58

      Est $247,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Chapley Ave, Junction City, WI 54443

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      432 Chapley Ave, Junction City, WI 54443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /8

    $62,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $139,778 per Acre

    560 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 99, Plover, WI 54467

    Arbor Haven Subdivision - Lot #99 offers great access to the community in a newly developed, residential subdivision located in the Village of Plover, within minutes from parks, shopping, and dining. Newly constructed park in the subdivision offers a playground, shelter/restroom building and multipurpose court for basketball, pickleball and tennis. All prices include municipal sewer and water,

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    560 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 99, Plover, WI 54467
  • /45

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3130 Woodfield Way, Plover, WI 54467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,365

    Last Listing Agent ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO eXp - Elite Realty

    3130 Woodfield Way, Plover, WI 54467
    • /41

      Est $289,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Red Tail Dr, Amherst, WI 54406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2009
      515 Red Tail Dr, Amherst, WI 54406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /28

    $154,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    331 2nd St, Rosholt, WI 54473

    This versatile 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a cozy retreat with a perfect blend of modern updates and outdoor potential. The property has been thoughtfully refreshed, featuring a remodeled bathroom, a freshly repainted back deck, and new front and garage doors, among many other recent improvements. Step outside onto the deck to enjoy the peaceful surroundings of the expansive double lot. Whether

    Dana Konkol NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    331 2nd St, Rosholt, WI 54473
  • /46

    $482,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4317 Pleasant View Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,565

    Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

    4317 Pleasant View Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /53

      Est $280,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 County Road Pp, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2219 County Road Pp, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY BROCK EXIT REALTY CW

  • /16

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $181,159 per Acre

    3910 County Rd E, Junction City, WI 54443

    Want to build your dream home with beautiful views? This is your lot. Wooded lot .69 acres that has been excavated and has a driveway in ready to go for your new home. Views out your front window of the amazing waterfront of The Eau Pleine! Enjoy fishing and boating with the boat landing just a mile or two down the road. Property is Zoned R1-Rural and Urban per zoning for buildable lot. Seller

    Joleta Wesbrock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    3910 County Rd E, Junction City, WI 54443
  • /55

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2562 County Road H, Junction City, WI 54443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    2562 County Road H, Junction City, WI 54443
    • /60

      Est $560,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      4290 Sterling Dr, Plover, WI 54467

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4290 Sterling Dr, Plover, WI 54467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /2

    $814,500

    • Land
    • 36.2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    36.20 Acres Brentwood Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire 36.2 acres in a prime development area in the Village of Plover. This expansive tract of land offers strong potential for residential and multi-family use development (subject to Village approvals). Potential concept plans and as-built sewer and water plans available. The owners are willing to divide the property starting at the northwest side of the land, with

    Mary Ninnemann COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    36.20 Acres Brentwood Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    815 Green Pastures Trail, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    815 Green Pastures Trail, Plover, WI 54467
    • /29

      Est $344,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Red Tail Dr, Amherst, WI 54406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      420 Red Tail Dr, Amherst, WI 54406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /56

    $414,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,803,913 per Acre

    4277 Windsong Place, Plover, WI 54467

    Step into easy, elevated living in this executive zero lot line home featuring high-end finishes throughout. The thoughtfully designed main level offers a spacious primary suite, convenient main floor laundry, and a stunning sunroom that invites you to slow down and soak in the natural light. Step into refined, effortless living in this executive zero lot line home, where high-end finishes and

    The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    4277 Windsong Place, Plover, WI 54467
  • /20

    $289,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    900 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    900 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
    • 9646 State Highway 54, Amherst, WI 54406

      Est $404,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      9646 State Highway 54, Amherst, WI 54406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9646 State Highway 54, Amherst, WI 54406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

  • /4

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    1 Water St Unit 4 3 - Story, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Waterfront Condos Now Available in Downtown Stevens Point! Exciting presale just launched! Discover brand-new, modern waterfront living with that perfect touch of historic Stevens Point charm. These stylish condos blend contemporary design, high-end finishes, and unbeatable location right on the water’s edge. Whether you’re looking for Good, Better, or Best - we have three incredible price points

    Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    1 Water St Unit 4 3 - Story, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /30

    $241,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1923 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,941

    Last Listing Agent Diane Jahn FIRST WEBER

    1923 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • 5630 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Est $679,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      5630 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5630 Prairie Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home