28,213

Portage County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $197,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2596 County Road M, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Fall in love with the rustic warmth and stunning farmhouse character throughout this Town of Carson home. Situated on a 1.0-acre lot and only a short drive to Stevens Point, the quiet rural setting is undeniably beautiful. This two-bedroom home features soaring ceilings, lofted storage, and an open concept kitchen, dinette, and living room. The impressive woodburning fireplace nicely compliments

    HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    2596 County Road M, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /35

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2855 Patch St Unit 2855 Patch (3 Bedroom), Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Virtual Tour: These open concept duplexes are centrally located in Stevens Point.Apartment details:- Landlord takes care of lawn and snow on the private drive.- Tenant is responsible for electric and water.- Granite countertops with 36" sink.- 3 Bedrooms have kitchen islands.- In unit laundry hook ups.- Oversized attached 2 stall garage.- Pets allowed for

  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    998 County Road Db, Mosinee, WI 54455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,408

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    998 County Road Db, Mosinee, WI 54455
    • /58

      Est $534,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      4740 Turkey Trail, Amherst, WI 54406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4740 Turkey Trail, Amherst, WI 54406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Radlinger EXIT REALTY CW

  • /27

    $152,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    9028 County Rd N, Almond, WI 54909

    Nestled on 3.48 wooded acres w/ approximately 180 feet of frontage on Boelter Lake, this modified 1964 manufactured/mobile home on cement staves is an affordable get away! 24x24 garage with new metal roof offers extra storage for your toys. The 2 BR 3 seasons home has been modified in 2003 to add extra living space with a living room and larger bath with a shower, and a 3 seasons room with a wood

    Faye Wilson Faye Wilson Realty LLC

    9028 County Rd N, Almond, WI 54909
  • /4

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 3826/3830 Kensington Place

    3826-3830 Kensington Place Unit 3826 Kensington Place, Plover, WI 54467

  • /40

    $433,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    433 W Trillium Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,489

    Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    433 W Trillium Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • 5666 Wilderness Ln, Bancroft, WI 54921

      Est $214,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      5666 Wilderness Ln, Bancroft, WI 54921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5666 Wilderness Ln, Bancroft, WI 54921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Ruffalo First Weber, Inc.

  • /3

    $59,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $149,750 per Acre

    5416 Windy Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Zoned R3 All set for a Zero lot line build. Fantastic location to build an owner occupied or rental zero lot line twin home near all conveniences.

    Bob Bushman FIRST WEBER

    5416 Windy Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /8

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • 3130/3132 Barrington Place

    3130-3132 Barrington Place Unit 3132 Barrington Place, Plover, WI 54467

  • /60

    $825,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    152 Maple Bluff Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,898

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bushman FIRST WEBER

    152 Maple Bluff Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /43

      Est $430,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Partridge Way, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4900 Partridge Way, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Jahn FIRST WEBER

  • /46

    $1,434,700

    • Land
    • 143.47 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0000 Cty Rd W Rd, Bancroft, WI 54921

    This 143.47± acre property, located in Portage County, offers a well-established setup with tillable ground and supporting irrigation infrastructure already in place. The property is configured for row crop production and includes a center pivot irrigation system, making it suitable for continued agricultural use. The tillable acreage is served by a Reinke pivot irrigation system that was

    Evan Ruesch Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0000 Cty Rd W Rd, Bancroft, WI 54921
  • /24

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    419 Georgia St N Unit 419 Georgia (2 Bedroom), Stevens Point, WI 54481

    - Virtual Tour: These open concept duplexes are located in Stevens Point close to the Interstate, Sentry insurance, and the Green circle trail.Apartment details:- Landlord takes care of lawn and snow on the private drive.- Tenant is responsible for electric and water.- Granite countertops with 36" sink.- In unit laundry hook ups.- Oversized attached 2 stall

  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4565 River Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,435

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Geishart NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

    4565 River Dr, Plover, WI 54467
    • /32

      Est $318,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      5271 Forest Cir S, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5271 Forest Cir S, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

  • /30

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $143,953 per Acre

    4350 Sterling Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    Vacant lot located in the highly sought-after Auburn Ridge subdivision, offering a perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this prime lot is surrounded provides both seclusion and serenity. Close to the Wisconsin river, this location is ideal for those who enjoy outdoor activities. The perfect opportunity to build your dream home in an established

    Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    4350 Sterling Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /35

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2833 Patch St Unit 2833 Patch (2 Bedroom), Stevens Point, WI 54481

    - New Construction- Virtual Tour: These open concept duplexes are centrally located in Stevens Point.Apartment details:- Landlord takes care of lawn and snow on the private drive.- Tenant is responsible for electric and water.- Granite countertops with 36" sink.- 3 Bedrooms have kitchen islands.- In unit laundry hook ups.- Oversized attached 2 stall

  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 Wake Island Dr, Amherst, WI 54406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,197

    Last Listing Agent Keely Feltz NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    215 Wake Island Dr, Amherst, WI 54406
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Timber Shores Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Lot 17 Timber Shores Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /8

    $62,900

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $149,762 per Acre

    3440 Ravenswood Way Unit Lot 96, Plover, WI 54467

    Arbor Haven Subdivision - Lot #96 offers great access to the community in a newly developed, residential subdivision located in the Village of Plover, within minutes from parks, shopping, and dining. Newly constructed park in the subdivision offers a playground, shelter/restroom building and multipurpose court for basketball, pickleball and tennis. All prices include municipal sewer and water,

    MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    3440 Ravenswood Way Unit Lot 96, Plover, WI 54467
  • /6

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Duplex

    402 Brock Ave, Junction City, WI 54443

    Welcome to this modern and comfortable 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex, perfect for families or professionals seeking extra space. The unit features a bright, open layout with ample living areas, an attached garage for convenient and secure parking, and a large yard ideal for outdoor activities or relaxing on sunny days. Enjoy the ease of included lawn care and low-maintenance living. Located in a

    402 Brock Ave, Junction City, WI 54443
  • /39

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1601 Brown Deer Ln Unit Brown Deer Lane, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,697

    Last Listing Agent Pam Skaleski PRISM REAL ESTATE

    • /31

      Est $413,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Jackson Ave, Plover, WI 54467

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3110 Jackson Ave, Plover, WI 54467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Hall ASSIST-2-SELL SUPERIOR SERVICE REALTY

  • /23

    $64,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    1544 W Pearl St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Bring your vision and a little elbow grease to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Stevens Point! Full of character and potential, this property is the perfect opportunity for an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to build equity. Nestled in a convenient location close to local amenities, parks, and shopping, this home has great upside for the right buyer. Whether you're looking for your next

    Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    1544 W Pearl St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /15

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2716 4th Ave Unit 2716-8, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    This is an upper level unit. Virtual Tour: This large 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment is located near Schmeeckle Reserve and is a short walk or bike ride to UWSP, St. Michaels Hospital, and downtown.Apartment details:- Landlord takes care of lawn/snow.- Tenant is responsible for electric and water.- Coin operated laundry.- On site parking.- Cats allowed for an

    2716 4th Ave Unit 2716-8, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /60

    $448,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    590 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kurylak RE/MAX EXCEL

    590 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7.86 Acres County Road Y, Custer, WI 54423

      7.86 Acres County Road Y, Custer, WI 54423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle DuPuis FIRST WEBER

  • /31

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 9.93 Acres
    • $10,060 per Acre

    Lt2 90th St S, Grant, WI 54494

    A recreational tract at a manageable size and price, set up for a weekend cabin, hunting camp, or eventual country home. Mature canopy holds wildlife, the trail system gets you to the back corners, and natural clearings open the woods for camp sites or food plots. Paved frontage on 90th Street South with electric at the road. A-3 General Agricultural zoning. Recently surveyed to create two

    Dylan Rusch Premier Point Realty LLC

    Lt2 90th St S, Grant, WI 54494
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3060/3064 Bennington Place

    3060-3064 Bennington Place Unit 3064 Bennington Place, Plover, WI 54467

  • /57

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3111 Channel Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,366

    Last Listing Agent Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    3111 Channel Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /39

      Est $256,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      8059 County Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8059 County Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Montoya KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

  • /56

    $98,250

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $446,591 per Acre

    Lot 15 Fly Rod Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Lot 15, a buildable wooded lot on Nepco Lake, Central Wis. Build that cabin in the woods or year-around home here. The lot is .22 of an acre and has 67 feet of frontage on a secluded and private bay, off the main body of water. This is an attractive elevated lot with a nice view of the lake. The lot is located in the newer East Shore Nepco Lake subdivision and has protective covenants and

    Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    Lot 15 Fly Rod Trail, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3060/3064 Bennington Place

    3060-3064 Bennington Place Unit 3060 Bennington Place, Plover, WI 54467

  • /51

    $427,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5570 Applewood Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,103

    Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

    5570 Applewood Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /45

      Est $416,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Allen St, Amherst, WI 54406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2021
      343 Allen St, Amherst, WI 54406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Slaton FIRST WEBER

  • /11

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $14,586 per Acre

    Lot 2 N Sunset Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Looking to build your dream home or simply enjoy a peaceful retreat? Check out this 8.22-acre parcel just north of Stevens Point in the Town of Dewey! The beautiful drive into the property will leave you speechless, while the partially wooded lot offers privacy and space to spread out. Opportunities like this do not last long! Call today to schedule your showing!

    Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 2 N Sunset Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /19

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Wilshire Blvd N Unit 10, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    This open floor plan 3 bedroom 1.5 bath upper level apartment is located near the interstate and is a short walk or bike ride to Schmeeckle Reserve, UWSP, St. Michaels Hospital, and downtown. Virtual Tour: Apartment details:- Landlord takes care of lawn/snow.- Tenant is responsible for electric and water.- Laundry in unit.- Secured entrance.-Building is equipped

    201 Wilshire Blvd N Unit 10, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /31

    $331,325

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    940 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    940 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4695 Turkey Trail Unit Lot 25 Woodland Hei, Amherst, WI 54406

Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2,803 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home