586

Recently Sold Homes in 46368

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2501 Sand St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,526

    Last Listing Agent Jose Elizondo Realty of America LLC

    2501 Sand St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5121 Boulder Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,112

    Last Listing Agent LaShea Holmes Better Homes and Gardens Real

    5121 Boulder Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /16

    $220,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3056 Beverly St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,429

    Last Listing Agent Christine Coughlin Listing Leaders

    3056 Beverly St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /40

    $369,375

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    99 Diana Rd, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,052

    Last Listing Agent Monica O'Donnell North Star Properties, LLC

    99 Diana Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  • /19

    $369,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4073 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Casko McColly Real Estate

    4073 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /37

    $312,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5723 Appledown Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,690

    Last Listing Agent Heather Alexander @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    5723 Appledown Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /27

    $342,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6697 Federal Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,075

    Last Listing Agent James Bell Bell Realty & Development, LLC

    6697 Federal Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /26

    $192,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2857 County Line Rd, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,176

    Last Listing Agent Gene Brock Realty Executives Premier

    2857 County Line Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  • /34

    $354,990

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4146 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hadley DRH Realty of Indiana

    4146 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2819 Bryant St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,537

    Last Listing Agent Eric McGill Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2819 Bryant St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2161 Hamstrom Rd, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,924

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Smoot McColly Real Estate

    2161 Hamstrom Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  • /39

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2191 Hamilton St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,631

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Esqueda McColly Real Estate

    2191 Hamilton St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /27

    $348,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4064 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    4064 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /18

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2203 Kennedy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,407

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gore Pinnacle Realty, LLC

    2203 Kennedy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /21

    $247,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5542 Mulberry Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,241

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Pallikan PMI NWI

    5542 Mulberry Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /24

    $379,149

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6170 Lakewood Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,167

    Olthof Homes Dunewood Trails - Single Family Homes

    6170 Lakewood Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /14

    $167,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2686 Blake Rd, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,574

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    2686 Blake Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5630 Mulberry Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,509

    Last Listing Agent Bill Swets Listing Leaders

    5630 Mulberry Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /2

    $39,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2355 Plymouth St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,004

    Last Listing Agent Damien Gass Home Connection Realty, Inc.

    2355 Plymouth St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6320 Glenbrook Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,407

    Last Listing Agent Andy Maletta McColly Real Estate

    6320 Glenbrook Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /18

    $189,750

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6437 Windwood Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,670

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mayden Kraft Real Estate Services, LL

    6437 Windwood Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /21

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6428 Amanda Dr, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF

    Current Estimated Value $376,098

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blake Ginter Realty

    6428 Amanda Dr, Portage, IN 46368
  • /9

    $31,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Vacant Lincoln Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $28,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Barnett RE/MAX Executives

    Vacant Lincoln Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6280 Summershade Dr, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,214

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Huizar Realty Executives Premier

    6280 Summershade Dr, Portage, IN 46368
  • /36

    $346,990

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4188 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bauer Farm

    4188 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5749 Houston Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,492

    Last Listing Agent Carter Casko McColly Real Estate

    5749 Houston Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /19

    $366,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3796 Maple St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Swanson Trails - Single-Family

    3796 Maple St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /25

    $379,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4130 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bauer Farm

    4130 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /19

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5468 Mulberry Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,791

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Lydon eXp Realty, LLC

    5468 Mulberry Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5210 Independence Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,883

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Lewis RC Real Estate

    5210 Independence Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /20

    $334,408

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6397 Mound Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,845

    Lennar Preston Trails

    6397 Mound Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /44

    $387,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1896 Boardwalk E, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,901

    Last Listing Agent Madison Young Brokerworks Group

    1896 Boardwalk E, Portage, IN 46368
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6936 Superior Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,184

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    6936 Superior Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1420 Nealon Dr, Portage, IN 46368

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,048

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Bibakis Listing Leaders MVPs

    1420 Nealon Dr, Portage, IN 46368
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3019 Woodbine St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,981

    Last Listing Agent Terry McCaleb Brokerworks Group

    3019 Woodbine St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /42

    $588,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    49 Aspen Rd, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,981

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bill Smith @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    49 Aspen Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5932 Beacon Ln, Portage, IN 46368

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $727,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,570

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Lelek @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    5932 Beacon Ln, Portage, IN 46368
  • /25

    $389,999

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2799 Winterberry Rd, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,930

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Negron BluKey Realty

    2799 Winterberry Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  • /16

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6285 Prophet Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,544

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nemcek Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    6285 Prophet Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /18

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3185 Thoreau Dr, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,730

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Philips Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    3185 Thoreau Dr, Portage, IN 46368

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home