275

Recently Sold Homes in 49002

Section Image
  • /35

    $319,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9573 Marco Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,230

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Peterson Hughey, REALTORS Inc.

    9573 Marco Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4252 Suffield Woods Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,300

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doorlag Doorlag Realty Company

    4252 Suffield Woods Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /29

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4302 Fireside Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,919

    Last Listing Agent Michael Alexander Five Star Real Estate

    4302 Fireside Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • 5726 Meredith St, Portage, MI 49002

    $178,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5726 Meredith St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,531

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hayes Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    5726 Meredith St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9744 Chambray St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,572

    Last Listing Agent Kalli Overmyer Five Star Real Estate

    9744 Chambray St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /25

    $289,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1326 E Kilgore Rd, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,282

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carl Five Star Real Estate

    1326 E Kilgore Rd, Portage, MI 49002
  • /22

    $247,650

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    520 Della St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,302

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hernandez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    520 Della St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7907 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,097

    Last Listing Agent Nico Lopez eXp Realty LLC

    7907 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002
  • /15

    $117,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Portage Rd Unit VL-A & B, Vicksburg, MI 49097

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $17,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hollett Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    0 Portage Rd Unit VL-A & B, Vicksburg, MI 49097
  • /47

    $674,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8939 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,584

    Last Listing Agent Tami Wolthuis Jaqua, REALTORS

    8939 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /28

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    213 E van Hoesen Blvd, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,557

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Graham Jaqua, REALTORS

    213 E van Hoesen Blvd, Portage, MI 49002
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4628 Deep Point Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,043

    Last Listing Agent Jess Garrison Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

    4628 Deep Point Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    924 Shumway Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,284

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Mahoney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    924 Shumway Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    580 Ludington Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,061

    Last Listing Agent Joel Ritter Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    580 Ludington Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1511 Lake Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,006

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lennon Elite Realty Group

    1511 Lake Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /18

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Marigold Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,512

    Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

    120 Marigold Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    604 Gingham Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,671

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fernandez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    604 Gingham Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8830 Balmoral St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,525

    Last Listing Agent John Schlundt-Bodien Greenridge Realty (Summit)

    8830 Balmoral St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8919 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,192

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lazarus Michigan Top Producers

    8919 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /31

    $317,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    208 Marigold Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,487

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Nowak Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    208 Marigold Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2143 Ames Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,270

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    2143 Ames Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9766 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,635

    Last Listing Agent Lori Barnett Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    9766 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    981 Coral Springs Dr Unit 2, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,848

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Pattison RE/MAX Advantage

    981 Coral Springs Dr Unit 2, Portage, MI 49002
  • /31

    $749,192

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10531 Pierport Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gesmundo American Village Builders LLC

    10531 Pierport Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /30

    $1,865,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9336 E Shore Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,362

    Last Listing Agent Lori Knoll Ambs Five Star Real Estate-W Q Ave

    9336 E Shore Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /17

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    509 Della St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,249

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    509 Della St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4129 Long Lake Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,684

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Royal ERA Reardon Realty

    4129 Long Lake Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /20

    $277,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1609 Orchard Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,949

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Steele Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    1609 Orchard Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2206 Clarence Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,286

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2206 Clarence Dr, Portage, MI 49002
  • 4213 Cabot St, Portage, MI 49002

    $186,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4213 Cabot St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,617

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Garrow Century 21 Metro Brokers

    4213 Cabot St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /8

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4401 Bishop Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • Land
    • 6.14 Acres
    • $36,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,623

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4401 Bishop Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /52

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9426 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,935

    Last Listing Agent Emily Collins Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc

    9426 S Westnedge Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /38

    $341,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    418 Larkspur Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,240

    Last Listing Agent Chris Adrian Adrian Real Estate

    418 Larkspur Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /34

    $263,720

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2005 Helen Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,257

    Last Listing Agent Nate Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    2005 Helen Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /12

    $222,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2013 Helen Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,167

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doorlag Doorlag Realty Company

    2013 Helen Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9908 Mariner St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,429

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zabavski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    9908 Mariner St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5509 Bedford St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,833

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harlan Jaqua, REALTORS

    5509 Bedford St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /20

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8132 Mayfield St, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,697

8132 Mayfield St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /33

    $387,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9424 Brianna Trail, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,729

    Last Listing Agent Missy Alkema M2 Real Estate Collective

    9424 Brianna Trail, Portage, MI 49002
  • /24

    $355,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4497 Tiffany Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,547

    Last Listing Agent Rena Tyler Five Star Real Estate

    4497 Tiffany Ave, Portage, MI 49002

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home