510

Recently Sold Homes in 93257

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $252,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    336 E Putnam Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,576

    Last Listing Agent Willie Gallegos The Real Estate Connection

    336 E Putnam Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /44

    $335,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    61 N Sinarle Place, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,492

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Little Avedian Properties Company

    61 N Sinarle Place, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /33

    $372,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1527 E Olive Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,119

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Villanueva Garcia Legacy Real Estate Inc

    1527 E Olive Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /57

    $660,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    18426 Avenue 160, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,308

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Baca RE/MAX Success

    18426 Avenue 160, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /23

    $270,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    909 N 2nd St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,077

    Last Listing Agent Adam Roman Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    909 N 2nd St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /24

    $199,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    360 N Capitola Ct Unit 4, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,407

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Torres KW Venture

    360 N Capitola Ct Unit 4, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    387 S Cornell St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,762

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown Melson Realty, Inc.

    387 S Cornell St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $390,794 Sold May 30, 2025

    1129 S Mesa Oak St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent irma carter Melson Realty, Inc.

    1129 S Mesa Oak St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /21

    $330,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    471 N Delta St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,773

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Sevilla Legacy Real Estate Inc

    471 N Delta St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $349,325 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1144 S Ohio St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelley Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    1144 S Ohio St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    702 S Ruth St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,277

    Last Listing Agent Juan Alatorre The Mora Partners Inc.

    702 S Ruth St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $384,483 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1097 S Mesa Oak St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent irma carter Melson Realty, Inc.

    1097 S Mesa Oak St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /3

    $469,400 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2259 Pioneer Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Laurelwood

    2259 Pioneer Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /12

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    846 N Division St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,219

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Molina Bella Homes and Properties,Inc

    846 N Division St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /64

    $700,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1378 N Scenic Dr, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,368

    Last Listing Agent Joan Gillham Gillham Realty

    1378 N Scenic Dr, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2070 W Garden Ln, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,674

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Webb AXEN Realty

    2070 W Garden Ln, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /15

    $320,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    793 Pioneer Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,515

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fernandez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    793 Pioneer Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • 958 S Prospect St, Porterville, CA 93257

    $300,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    958 S Prospect St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

    Last Listing Agent Lila Townsend Townsend Properties

    958 S Prospect St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /46

    $337,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1691 Terry Ct, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,333

    Last Listing Agent Joan Gillham Gillham Realty

    1691 Terry Ct, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /8

    $1,140,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2373 E Springville Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 18 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown Melson Realty, Inc.

    2373 E Springville Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /49

    $284,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    555 White Oak Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,907

    Last Listing Agent Edward Williams Independent Broker Network

    555 White Oak Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $358,110 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1186 Royal Oak Place, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

1186 Royal Oak Place, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    969 N Elderwood St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,337

    Last Listing Agent David Moscoso RE/MAX Success

    969 N Elderwood St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /34

    $447,080 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1370 N Camelot St Unit Lot 27, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Brookside

    1370 N Camelot St Unit Lot 27, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /70

    $460,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    28046 Avenue 84, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,193

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fitton Independent Broker Network

    28046 Avenue 84, Porterville, CA 93257
  • 1252 W Linda Vista Ave Unit Space B, Porterville, CA 93257

    $770,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1252 W Linda Vista Ave Unit Space B, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,933

    Last Listing Agent Cyrus Peinado Keller Williams Legacy

    1252 W Linda Vista Ave Unit Space B, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $371,465 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1154 S Ohio St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF

1154 S Ohio St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /16

    $451,120 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2279 Nancy Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Brookside

    2279 Nancy Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    32425 Success Valley Dr, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,134

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Jones RE/MAX BluePrint Realty

    32425 Success Valley Dr, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1451 San Lucia Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,190

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    1451 San Lucia Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $416,320 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1133 S Creekside St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelley Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa

    1133 S Creekside St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /23

    $306,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    72 S Newcomb St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,726

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dann Downtown Realty

    72 S Newcomb St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    825 N Jaye St, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,788

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    825 N Jaye St, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    732 W Grand Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,507

    Last Listing Agent Tania Aguilera-Garcia Cen Cal Real Estate Group

    732 W Grand Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $203,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    292 E Oak Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,400

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Trice Melson Realty, Inc.

    292 E Oak Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1659 Tyler Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,704

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Valle Five Star Realty

    1659 Tyler Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /2

    $494,710 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1329 N Wellington St Unit Lw120, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    1329 N Wellington St Unit Lw120, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /8

    $412,125 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2287 W Glenn Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Brookside

    2287 W Glenn Ave, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /20

    $512,305 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1339 N Wellington St Unit Lot 121, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Laurelwood

    1339 N Wellington St Unit Lot 121, Porterville, CA 93257
  • /7

    $215,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1482 Tomah Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,343

    Last Listing Agent Velia Perez Platinum Realty - Porterville

    1482 Tomah Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home