2

Homes for Sale in 39352

Section Image
  • /27

    $371,854

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 186 Acres
    • $1,999 per Acre

    1653 Oak Grove-Blackwater Creek Rd, Porterville, MS 39352

    PRICE IMPROVEMENTWelcome to Blackwater North, a 185.9-acre recreational and investment opportunity in the heart of Kemper County, Mississippi. Located in Sections 2 and 11 of Township 9 North, Range 17 East, this diverse property offers a unique blend of natural beauty, accessibility, and future income potential.The tract features 116 acres of professionally managed recent replanted pine

    Sartain's LLC Sartain's Heritage, Properties, LLC

    1653 Oak Grove-Blackwater Creek Rd, Porterville, MS 39352
  • /16

    $59,625

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $2,650 per Acre

    0 Highway 45, Porterville, MS 39352

    22.5 +/- acres with frontage on Highway 45 North in Kemper County, MS. Located just 27 +/- miles north of Meridian and 17 +/- miles south of Scooba in an area known for excellent hunting. This property is a perfect place for a recreational retreat or a forever home. The timber consist of natural pine and hardwood. This property is the one you've been looking for.

    Jeremy Tew Snowden & Company Real Estate, LLC

    0 Highway 45, Porterville, MS 39352
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home