6,347

Homes in ZIP Code 04102

Section Image
  • /39

    $417,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1549 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,026

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marcello Maine Real Estate Experts

    1549 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /26

      Est $390,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      100 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Payson Swan Swan Real Estate

  • /20

    $729,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    3 Crescent St, Portland, ME 04102

    Perched on a sunny corner in Portland's West End, just steps from the Western Promenade, with a first floor vacant unit ready for occupancy or upgrades, this 3-family property offers unique historic character and urban convenience. With its bay windows, detailed millwork, the apartments are generously sized with high ceilings and flexible layouts. So much to offer, yet still plenty of potential

    Brit Vitalius Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

    3 Crescent St, Portland, ME 04102
  • /90

    $724,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    230 Capisic St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,889

    Last Listing Agent John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    230 Capisic St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /26

      Est $340,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Gagne Terra Nova Realty

  • /42

    $699,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    205 Vaughan St Unit 11, Portland, ME 04102

    *Open House is CANCELED Sat. 5/9* Fresh, airy & modern, this West End condominium provides a rare combination of style, function and location. This completely renovated two bedroom/two bath condo with attached 1 car garage provides a perfect landing spot for those seeking contemporary living in this beloved historic neighborhood. The bright 2nd story end unit is wrapped with windows providing

    Jed Rathband Keller Williams Realty

    205 Vaughan St Unit 11, Portland, ME 04102
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    76 Frances St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,106

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Keaney Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    76 Frances St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /20

      Est $410,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      79 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Young Maine Real Estate Experts

  • /22

    $294,307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft

    1 Firefly St Unit 301, Portland, ME 04102

    Step into home ownership at Stroudwater Commons, Portland's newest condo community offering attractive living at attainable prices. With sunny spaces, timeless finishes, and modern efficiency, this 1BR/1BA home is designed for comfort and convenience. Each condo features open layouts, quartz kitchens, stylish baths, in-unit laundry, efficient heat pumps for year-round comfort, and elevator access

    Will Van Wickler Keller Williams Realty

    1 Firefly St Unit 301, Portland, ME 04102
  • /24

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3 Orange St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $528/SF

    Last Listing Agent Megan Diffley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    3 Orange St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04102
    • /28

      Est $386,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      89 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Kappelman RE/MAX

  • /62

    $1,240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    71 Gray St, Portland, ME 04102

    Historic James Bradley House--circa 1851--ideally located in Portland West End. This tastefully renovated home offers flexible living with 3+ bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including the convenience of one-level living with a first-floor bedroom, a beautifully updated full bath with soaking tub, and a washer and dryer thoughtfully located on the main level. The home has been extensively improved with

    Kimberly Myers Cottage & Co Real Estate

    71 Gray St, Portland, ME 04102
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    224 Taft Ave, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,729

    Last Listing Agent Will Van Wickler Keller Williams Realty

    224 Taft Ave, Portland, ME 04102
    • /77

      Est $441,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      147 Rowe Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ranello RE/MAX

  • /62

    $2,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    55 Carleton St Unit A, Portland, ME 04102

    MOVE IN READY!! LAST AVAILABLE UNIT. West End charm meets modern luxury. Historically inspired, sophisticated and energy efficient--these new construction town houses will be ready for occupancy this fall. With thoughtful design inside and out, the condo units will live more like a (low maintenance) gracious single family. This exciting reuse of an underutilized lot in one of Portland's most

    Allessandra Malone Waypoint Brokers Collective

    55 Carleton St Unit A, Portland, ME 04102
  • /31

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    26 Thomas St Unit 7, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,098

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gadbois F.O. Bailey Real Estate

    26 Thomas St Unit 7, Portland, ME 04102
    • /33

      Est $487,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hillcrest Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      22 Hillcrest Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Shields Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

  • /20

    $325,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    65 Dougherty Ct Unit 203, Portland, ME 04102

    Be the first to live in this brand-new, zero-energy-ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Dougherty Commons, ready for move-in December 2025. This home features a private entrance, high ceilings, and large windows for great natural light. Enjoy a modern kitchen with new stainless-steel appliances, a bright open layout, and in-unit washer/dryer hookups—perfect for low-maintenance, energy-efficient

    Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    65 Dougherty Ct Unit 203, Portland, ME 04102
  • /18

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    221 Bancroft St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,571

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    221 Bancroft St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /38

      Est $501,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Capisic St, Portland, ME 04102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      418 Capisic St, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Guerrette RE/MAX

  • /34

    $385,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 801 Sq Ft

    117 Pine St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04102

    Looking to live in the heart of Portland's West End? This first floor 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath Pine St condo is nicely situated at the intersection of Thomas and Carlton St. Originally constructed for Francis Fassett in 1876 and converted to condominiums in 2003/2004. Loaded with charm and period detail, this unit is an ideal pied-a' terre. The main level offers a spacious living room, eat in kitchen

    The Marc Gup Keller Williams Realty

    117 Pine St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04102
  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    32 Wolcott St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,023

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mayer Portside Real Estate Group

    32 Wolcott St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /40

      Est $478,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lucas St, Portland, ME 04102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      16 Lucas St, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bernard Real Broker

  • /23

    $344,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft

    1 Firefly St Unit 401, Portland, ME 04102

    Welcome to Stroudwater Commons - Portland's newest condo community, where modern design meets attainable luxury. With bright, open spaces, timeless finishes, and exceptional efficiency, these 1BR/1BA homes are thoughtfully crafted for both comfort and convenience. Each residence offers a spacious layout, sleek modern kitchen, stylish bath, in-unit laundry, and efficient heat pumps for year-round

    Will Van Wickler Keller Williams Realty

    1 Firefly St Unit 401, Portland, ME 04102
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    65 Payson St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McKersie Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    65 Payson St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04102
    • /27

      Est $455,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 Brighton Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      774 Brighton Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaili Moore Portside Real Estate Group

  • /47

    $584,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    15 Coachlight Ln, Portland, ME 04102

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, in the Coachlight Village community, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo home combines peaceful surroundings with exceptional convenience, placing you just moments from Portland's vibrant downtown, shopping, dining, trails, and transportation. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm and functional main level, while the attached

    Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    15 Coachlight Ln, Portland, ME 04102
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    173 Pine St Unit 1P, Portland, ME 04102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,133

    Last Listing Agent Debrah Yale Benchmark Real Estate

    173 Pine St Unit 1P, Portland, ME 04102
    • /60

      Est $525,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Brighton Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      806 Brighton Ave, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Chadbourne Gardner Real Estate Group

  • /21

    $449,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    189 Holm Ave, Portland, ME 04102

    This well maintained 3-bedroom home with a spacious yard is ideally located in Portland, just a few minutes from Rock Row, I-95, and a wide variety of local amenities. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or an income-generating property, this home offers excellent flexibility. The current owner has enjoyed it as a primary residence for over 20 years and has successfully used it as a rental

    Lisa Church Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    189 Holm Ave, Portland, ME 04102
  • /21

    $422,105

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    131 Colonial Rd, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,298

    Last Listing Agent Karen Edgcombe Maine Real Estate Co

    131 Colonial Rd, Portland, ME 04102
    • /20

      Est $472,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1557 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1557 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Nichols Coastal Pine Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $1,295,000

    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft

    1530 Congress St, Portland, ME 04102

    MULTI-FAMILY•Three unit multi-family with strong rental history•Value add opportunity with vacant non-conforming fourth unit•Three car garage on a triple lot•Excellent location with limited river views Showing note: Tenants require 48 hour notice

    Peter Harrington Malone Commercial Brokers, Inc.

    1530 Congress St, Portland, ME 04102
  • /57

    $999,999

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    85 Spruce St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,395

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Harrison Town & Shore Real Estate

    85 Spruce St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /49

      Est $878,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1492 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1492 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /50

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    749 Congress St Unit 5, Portland, ME 04102

    Among the nicest homes ever built in Portland, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhouse in a quiet alcove off Congress Street has it all: Chef's kitchen, a private elevator to take you to all floors, three outdoor spaces, a two-car garage, office and gym space, walk-in closets, AC in every bedroom, three en-suite bathrooms, deck views of Back Cove and the mountains, soundproof walls, low HOA fee,

    Jason Singer Keller Williams Realty

    749 Congress St Unit 5, Portland, ME 04102
  • /13

    $508,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    23 Rudman Rd, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,587

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    23 Rudman Rd, Portland, ME 04102
    • /67

      Est $1,109,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Partridge Cir, Portland, ME 04102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      86 Partridge Cir, Portland, ME 04102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Kenney Portside Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $589,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    199 Vaughan St Unit 1, Portland, ME 04102

    A rare first-floor condo steps away from the Western Promenade, with its walking paths, sweeping views, and some of the best people-watching in Portland. The rest of the West End -- its restaurants, coffee shops, and tree-lined streets -- is right out your front door. The fully renovated layout is generous and livable: two bedrooms, a living room anchored by a gas fireplace, and a formal dining

    Elise Loschiavo Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

    199 Vaughan St Unit 1, Portland, ME 04102
  • /51

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    362 Danforth St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,380

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harvey Town & Shore Real Estate

    362 Danforth St, Portland, ME 04102

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home