24,306

Portland, ME Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $1,003,635 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 207, Portland, ME 04103

    We are so excited to present to you, Building 3, Stevens Square at Baxter Woods! This growing new neighborhood is on its way to be one of the most exciting places to live in Portland Maine! Stevens Square represents Portland's first 55+ condominium community adjacent to hundreds of acres of woods and walking trails. This 3 BR corner unit faces Baxter Woods. Complete with convenient dog washes,

    Agent Photo

    Edmund Gardner III

    Gardner Real Estate Group

    (207) 820-2961

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 207, Portland, ME 04103
  • /42

    $772,173 Sold May 20, 2025

    38 Pamela Rd, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,700

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Mckenzie Keller Williams Realty

    38 Pamela Rd, Portland, ME 04103
    • /40

      Est $683,874 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Copley Woods Cir, Portland, ME 04103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      41 Copley Woods Cir, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Pratt Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $1,066,297 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 502, Portland, ME 04103

    Stevens Square Re-Imagined! Building 3, Stevens Square at Baxter Woods! This growing new neighborhood is on its way to be one of the most exciting places to live in Portland Maine! Stevens Square represents Portland's first 55+ condominium community adjacent to hundreds of acres of woods and walking trails. Complete with convenient dog washes, crackling fire pits, and available community center

    Agent Photo

    Edmund Gardner III

    Gardner Real Estate Group

    (207) 900-2252

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 502, Portland, ME 04103
  • /26

    $599,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    98 Gray St Unit 1, Portland, ME 04102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,737

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lucas Lucas Real Estate

    98 Gray St Unit 1, Portland, ME 04102
    • /69

      Est $616,867 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Wildwood Cir, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3 Wildwood Cir, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Buckspan RE/MAX

  • /9

    $552,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    41 Presumpscot St W Unit A, Portland, ME 04103

    What an opportunity - A brand new to be built 3 Bedroom, 1.5 baths home with parking! Come live in a wonderful neighborhood near Payson Park and Baxter Boulevard. Easy access to I295, the Portland Peninsula as well as the Washington Ave businesses. These homes will be close to everything! This unit will have a dedicated parking space with a conduit ready for your EV addition, as well as a shed

    Agent Photo

    Edmund Gardner III

    Gardner Real Estate Group

    (207) 489-4044

    41 Presumpscot St W Unit A, Portland, ME 04103
  • /47

    $665,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    534 Summit St, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,417

    Last Listing Agent Peter Molloy Town & Shore Real Estate

    534 Summit St, Portland, ME 04103
    • /33

      Est $533,645 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Humboldt St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16 Humboldt St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Caporossi Town & Shore Real Estate

  • /5

    $771,361 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 301, Portland, ME 04103

Agent Photo

    Edmund Gardner III

    Gardner Real Estate Group

    (207) 383-2095

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 301, Portland, ME 04103
  • /32

    $1,290,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    62 India St Unit 304, Portland, ME 04101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,335

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Johnson Town & Shore Real Estate

    62 India St Unit 304, Portland, ME 04101
    • /36

      Est $569,971 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Washington Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1155 Washington Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Townsend Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $1,028,522 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 402, Portland, ME 04103

Agent Photo

    Edmund Gardner III

    Gardner Real Estate Group

    (207) 598-4560

    75 Mcauley Way Unit 402, Portland, ME 04103
  • /25

    $339,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5 Glenridge, Portland, ME 04102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,424

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutko Donna Galluzzo Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    5 Glenridge, Portland, ME 04102
    • /41

      Est $561,205 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      29 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Barry RE/MAX

  • /35

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    1024 Washington Ave Unit 9, Portland, ME 04103

    This rarely available 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium offers a peaceful, park-like atmosphere in a prime Portland location. The well-maintained unit features a functional open layout with large windows that provide abundant natural light. The first floor includes a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room, almost-new stainless steel appliances, and a full bathroom, along with access to a

    Libby Cassat Redfin Corporation

    1024 Washington Ave Unit 9, Portland, ME 04103
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    40 Belfort St, Portland, ME 04103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,787

    Last Listing Agent Erin Oldham Mindy Phillips Portside Real Estate Group

    40 Belfort St, Portland, ME 04103
    • /4

      Est $535,234 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Texas St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      15 Texas St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaili Moore Portside Real Estate Group

  • /89

    $1,249,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    1346 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102

    Welcome to the Captain Jesse Partridge House (c. 1786) — a truly rare and special blend of historic charm and city convenience. Set on over two acres high above the Stroudwater River, this extraordinary Portland property gives the feeling of a secluded country retreat just three miles from downtown. The main residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with wide pine floors, eight fireplaces,

    Portia Clark Waypoint Brokers Collective

    1346 Westbrook St, Portland, ME 04102
  • /53

    $500,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    151 Central Ave, Peaks Island, ME 04108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,560

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Harmon Keller Williams Realty

    151 Central Ave, Peaks Island, ME 04108
    • /74

      Est $503,161 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      95 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Carey Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /44

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    6 Quartermaster Ct, Portland, ME 04109

    Enjoy island living at its finest in this historic Quartermasters at Diamond Cove on Great Diamond Island. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers antique hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, exposed beams, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and the desirable first-floor primary suite adds comfort and convenience. A private deck

    Amy Farrell Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Quartermaster Ct, Portland, ME 04109
  • /24

    $1,150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    50 Montreal St, Portland, ME 04101

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rankin RE/MAX Shoreline

    50 Montreal St, Portland, ME 04101
    • /40

      Est $589,658 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      151 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Boisvert Trogner Locations Real Estate Group LLC

  • /45

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    50 Myrtle St, Portland, ME 04101

    Fabulous modern tri-level single-family home in the vibrant and ever-growing West Bayside neighborhood of Portland! Designed for today's lifestyle, this light-filled home features bamboo flooring throughout and a flexible floor plan that adapts to your needs--whether you're working from home, hosting guests, or simply enjoying everyday living. The first-level entry offers direct access to the

    Megan McShane Redfin Corporation

    50 Myrtle St, Portland, ME 04101
  • /2

    $726,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4 Bakery Ln, Diamond Cove, ME 04109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF

    Current Estimated Value $717,058

    Last Listing Agent Amy Farrell Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Bakery Ln, Diamond Cove, ME 04109
    • /41

      Est $499,293 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      163 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitehead Dream Home Realty LLC

  • /58

    $849,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    499 Brighton Ave, Portland, ME 04102

    Opportunity, flexibility, and location come together in this Craftsman Inspired two-unit property in the heart of Portland. Each townhouse-style unit offers a generous layout with 3-4 bedrooms, providing ample living space for owner-occupants, multi-generational living, or strong rental potential. Set on a rare double-lot configuration, the property includes a detached garage situated on its own

    Andrea Page Keller Williams Realty

    499 Brighton Ave, Portland, ME 04102
  • /39

    $1,825,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    387 Commercial St Unit 527, Portland, ME 04101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harvey Town & Shore Real Estate

    387 Commercial St Unit 527, Portland, ME 04101
    • /19

      Est $500,622 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Florida Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      91 Florida Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Apon Greater Portland Realty

  • /36

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    99 Federal St Unit 403, Portland, ME 04101

    The Verdante, 99 Federal Street, Unit 403 offers expansive 180-degree sunset views over Portland's skyline from a beautifully appointed modern-luxury residence. Ideally situated at the intersection of the historic Old Port and East End neighborhoods, this condominium enjoys both a prime downtown location and a welcoming, residential community. Upon entry, high ceilings and exceptional attention

    Alexa Oestreicher Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    99 Federal St Unit 403, Portland, ME 04101
  • /41

    $700,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    32 Hillis St, Portland, ME 04103

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,473

    Last Listing Agent Jed Rathband Keller Williams Realty

    32 Hillis St, Portland, ME 04103
    • /24

      Est $407,866 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Florida Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      111 Florida Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allessandra Malone Waypoint Brokers Collective

  • /49

    $995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    134 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102

    This delightful residence is situated on a 0.34 acre lot at Stroudwater Preserve that offers a light, bright, and airy atmosphere. The stunning kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious dining room, while the living room opens up to a covered porch, perfect for relaxation. The main level features a serene primary suite, a private office, a half bath, and a convenient laundry room—all designed

    Sandra Wendland Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    134 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102
  • /66

    $579,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    406 Palmer Ave, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,615

    Last Listing Agent Jane Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    406 Palmer Ave, Portland, ME 04103
    • /57

      Est $573,462 Not Listed For Sale

      263 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      263 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Meadows Margaret {Maggie} Ellis Portside Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $985,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    101 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102

    Ready for Summer 2026, this beautiful ''Willow'' home in Stroudwater Preserve is currently being built and offers a bright, open layout perfect for modern living. With four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and plenty of space, this two-story home is ideal for anyone who loves room to spread out.The main floor feels warm and inviting with a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area all connected. Big

101 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102
  • /68

    $625,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    115 Caleb St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,327

    Last Listing Agent Laura Russell Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 Caleb St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /28

      Est $480,132 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      186 Maine Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Flaherty The Flaherty Group

  • /45

    $935,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    128 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102

    Permitted, starting construction and will be ready for Summer 2026 occupancy. Welcome to Stroudwater Preserve, where elegant living meets breathtaking natural beauty. This exquisite single-level home is nestled in the heart of the neighborhood. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas that create an inviting space for entertaining and quality

128 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home