24,306

Portland, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $600,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    202 Congress St, Portland, ME 04101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,913

    Last Listing Agent Will Van Wickler Keller Williams Realty

    202 Congress St, Portland, ME 04101
    • /20

      Est $520,793 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Vermont Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      17 Vermont Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Connolly Maine Home Connection

  • /27

    $729,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    51 Melbourne St, Portland, ME 04101

    51 Melbourne in Portland's East End offers the feel and quiet of an oceanside suburb with all the amenities of a city, all within easy walking distance. The location provides easy walking access to both the ocean and city center: steps from the Eastern Promenade; less than a 20-minute walk to the Old Port and Commercial Street waterfront; and less than a 10-minute walk to over 15 eateries along

    James Trask Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    51 Melbourne St, Portland, ME 04101
  • /17

    $195,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9-11 Bismark St, Portland, ME 04103

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $2,166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Landry Benchmark Real Estate

    9-11 Bismark St, Portland, ME 04103
    • /25

      Est $426,849 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Virginia St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      92 Virginia St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Chalmers RE/MAX

  • /29

    $645,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    383 Commercial St Unit 413, Portland, ME 04101

    Hobson's Landing has redefined luxury urban living in Portland, Maine's historic Old Port waterfront neighborhood. Envision residing mere steps from the city's renowned award-winning restaurants, specialty shops, numerous museums, live music venues, and stylish galleries. Loft unit #413 boasts luxurious, single-level, upscale interiors featuring hardwood floors throughout, a commanding gas

    Joel Turgo Elevate Maine Realty

    383 Commercial St Unit 413, Portland, ME 04101
  • /57

    $2,454,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    90 Carroll St, Portland, ME 04102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,442,148

    Last Listing Agent John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    90 Carroll St, Portland, ME 04102
    • /35

      Est $518,731 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Virginia St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      151 Virginia St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Flaherty The Flaherty Group

  • /33

    $449,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1 Horton Place, Portland, ME 04102

    Turn key 2 family house. Two 2-bedroom townhouse-style units with one bathroom with room to add sqft. Apt 1 is Month to Month featuring finished basement with separate laundry. Apt 2 is vacant. Both units have recently undergone extensive renovations such as, new roof, new separate gas heating, flooring, kitchens, bathrooms, paint and electrical upgrades and much more. The property is an

    Eddy Ahmed Real Broker

    1 Horton Place, Portland, ME 04102
  • /51

    $715,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    54 Alba St, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,611

    Last Listing Agent Nova Tower Waypoint Brokers Collective

    54 Alba St, Portland, ME 04103
    • /24

      Est $431,759 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Virginia St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      178 Virginia St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mullen Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /37

    $1,095,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    58 Cumberland Ave Unit 4, Portland, ME 04101

    Remarks: Experience elevated living at 58 Cumberland Avenue, Portland's newest boutique development. Nestled atop Munjoy Hill in Portland's vibrant East End and blending timeless craftsmanship with modern sophistication, each residence offers 2 to 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and open-concept layouts ranging from 1,000 to nearly 1,500 SF. Expansive Marvin windows, 9-foot ceilings, and wide-plank

    John Fitzsimons Portside Real Estate Group

    58 Cumberland Ave Unit 4, Portland, ME 04101
  • /41

    $499,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    20 Chesley Ave, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,727

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Hodge Salt Real Estate Co

    20 Chesley Ave, Portland, ME 04103
    • /20

      Est $389,770 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      328 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Townsend Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $1,025,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    108 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102

    Now available on a spacious 0.32-acre lot at Stroudwater Preserve, this beautifully designed home offers a bright and airy living experience. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining room, while the living room opens to a covered porch that's perfect for relaxing.The main floor features a peaceful primary suite, private office, half bath, and laundry room. Upstairs, discover a versatile

    Sandra Wendland Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    108 Owls Nest Rd, Portland, ME 04102
  • /30

    $1,360,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    67 North St, Portland, ME 04101

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,302

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wallimann Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

    67 North St, Portland, ME 04101
    • /46

      Est $485,565 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Penn Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13 Penn Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Reynolds Plowman Realty Group

  • /50

    $1,095,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    34 Hammond St Unit C, Portland, ME 04101

    Welcome to Hammond Heights! Located on the peninsula in East Bayside, this charming newer residence offers an unparalleled blend of comfort, convenience, and elegance. 34 Hammond St, Unit C - your gateway to a sophisticated urban lifestyle. This meticulously designed unit boasts a seamless fusion of modern aesthetics and timeless charm. Located on the top 2 floors, you will feel like you are in a

    Steven Chicoine Keller Williams Realty

    34 Hammond St Unit C, Portland, ME 04101
  • /35

    $460,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1 Joy Place Unit 1D, Portland, ME 04102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,044

    Last Listing Agent Lois Flaherty Locations Real Estate Group LLC

    1 Joy Place Unit 1D, Portland, ME 04102
    • /33

      Est $531,238 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Jersey Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      44 Jersey Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    25 High St Unit 515, Portland, ME 04101

    This top floor 3-bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Portland is one of only 4 highly coveted three bedroom units in this 2017 building. Each room, especially the living area, boasts expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. The sun-filled interiors create a refined, welcoming atmosphere, offering a quiet retreat amid the city's vibrant energy. Experience ultimate convenience

    Derek Goff Joseph Tomazin Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    25 High St Unit 515, Portland, ME 04101
  • /49

    $989,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    206 Coyle St Unit 1, Portland, ME 04103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,754

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Sain HomeSmart

    206 Coyle St Unit 1, Portland, ME 04103
    • /22

      Est $371,592 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Nevada Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      49 Nevada Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

  • /58

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    22 Cumberland Ave Unit 3, Portland, ME 04101

    Perched in Portland's coveted East End, this two-story penthouse condominium captures sweeping views of Casco Bay, Downtown, Back Cove, and the iconic Portland Observatory. Spanning 2,778 square feet, this 10-room residence blends historic character with exceptional flexibility. Original details--including stained glass windows and classic moldings--add timeless charm throughout. The main level

    John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    22 Cumberland Ave Unit 3, Portland, ME 04101
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    88 Park St Unit 41, Portland, ME 04101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Loschiavo Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

    88 Park St Unit 41, Portland, ME 04101
    • /31

      Est $408,600 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      343 Ray St, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Toomey RE/MAX

  • /54

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    25 High St Unit 214, Portland, ME 04101

    Modern living right in the heart of the Arts District on Portland's historic Peninsula. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit welcomes you as soon as you open the door to the open living area, with gleaming hardwood floors and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The connected kitchen has a tiered island for casual dining, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of counter

    Tyson Wilkins Waypoint Brokers Collective

    25 High St Unit 214, Portland, ME 04101
  • /40

    $620,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    199 Vaughan St Unit 6, Portland, ME 04102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,494

    Last Listing Agent Dany Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    199 Vaughan St Unit 6, Portland, ME 04102
    • /34

      Est $379,026 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Florida Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      96 Florida Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raylene Estabrook Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /36

    $729,000 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    62 St Lawrence St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04101

    Perched on Munjoy Hill in Portland's sought-after East End, this thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo puts you right in the middle of one of the city's most loved neighborhoods. Just moments from the Eastern Promenade, Casco Bay, and the restaurants, coffee shops, breweries, and markets Portland is known for, the location makes it easy to enjoy everything that makes in-town living

    Sophia Rosen Sierra Boler Portside Real Estate Group

    62 St Lawrence St Unit 2, Portland, ME 04101
  • /29

    $530,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    67 Commonwealth Dr W, Portland, ME 04103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,711

    Last Listing Agent nick siviski Harborview Properties, Inc.

    67 Commonwealth Dr W, Portland, ME 04103
    • /25

      Est $400,617 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Gertrude Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      122 Gertrude Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marks The Real Estate Store

  • /74

    $770,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    62 India St Unit 203, Portland, ME 04101

    Discover modern city living in this chic 1-bedroom condo ideally located between Munjoy Hill and the Old Port. The thoughtfully designed open-concept living space features a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, large island, and a welcoming living room with a gas fireplace. Pocket doors lead from the main living area to a comfortable bedroom with a walk-in closet

    Kathy Gallant Gallant Real Estate

    62 India St Unit 203, Portland, ME 04101
  • /22

    $595,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    613 Island Ave, Portland, ME 04108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,238

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Gagnon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    613 Island Ave, Portland, ME 04108
    • /26

      Est $423,304 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Loring Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      15 Loring Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callan Cassidy Waypoint Brokers Collective

  • /32

    $460,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    39 Back Cove Rd Unit 39, Portland, ME 04103

    Enjoy breathtaking scenic water views from most rooms in unit 39 at the highly desirable Back Cove Estates. This tastefully updated two-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers expansive views of Back Cove and direct access to the popular Back Cove Trail just steps away leading to Payson Park. The unit has been thoughtfully updated with newer kitchen cabinets and granite countertops. Bright and comfortable

    Martin Macisso JR. Regency Realty Group

    39 Back Cove Rd Unit 39, Portland, ME 04103
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    166 Pleasant Ave Unit 2, Portland, ME 04103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF

    Current Estimated Value $404,470

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McFarlane Portside Real Estate Group

    166 Pleasant Ave Unit 2, Portland, ME 04103
    • /16

      Est $631,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1269 Washington Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1269 Washington Ave, Portland, ME 04103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Powers Bean Group

  • /42

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    205 Vaughan St Unit 11, Portland, ME 04102

    *Open House is CANCELED Sat. 5/9* Fresh, airy & modern, this West End condominium provides a rare combination of style, function and location. This completely renovated two bedroom/two bath condo with attached 1 car garage provides a perfect landing spot for those seeking contemporary living in this beloved historic neighborhood. The bright 2nd story end unit is wrapped with windows providing

    Jed Rathband Keller Williams Realty

    205 Vaughan St Unit 11, Portland, ME 04102
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    106 Oakdale St, Portland, ME 04103

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,516

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Ashby Ashby Real Estate

    106 Oakdale St, Portland, ME 04103

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home