5,053

Homes in ZIP Code 97201

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,728,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,536 Sq Ft

    2643 SW Buena Vista Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    Historic Portland home meets modern! Exquisite updates, close into city with view. One of kind on a sought after coveted street in Portland Heights. Architecture is what it's all about designed by renowned architect Herman Brookman. Dramatic with all the convenience's of today's demands. Recently remodeled kitchen with designer appliances and vintage extra large butler's pantry. Owner's suite is

    Libby Benz Windermere Realty Trust

    2643 SW Buena Vista Dr, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $1,735,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2612 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,729,349

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lacey Corcoran Prime

    2612 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201
    • /44

      Est $1,096,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 SW English Ln, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2726 SW English Ln, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Dufresne Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $399,950

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 2103, Portland, OR 97201

    Prepare to fall in LOVE!! Perched high above the city in Unit 2103 at 1500 SW 11th, this elevated residence delivers the perfect blend of modern design, effortless living, and breathtaking urban views. Flooded with natural light, the open concept layout showcases expansive windows that frame the Portland skyline, creating a seamless connection between indoor comfort and city energy.The

    Jason Mendell eXp Realty, LLC

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 2103, Portland, OR 97201
  • /38

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 12A, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,079

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Sardo Real Broker

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 12A, Portland, OR 97201
    • /39

      Est $814,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 SW Old Orchard Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2725 SW Old Orchard Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Stefani Where, Inc

  • /37

    $599,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1930 S River Dr Unit W504, Portland, OR 97201

    Riverfront living at the Strand West Tower! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers a spacious open layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and stunning views of the Willamette River. Features include granite counters, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, deck, ensuite with soaking tub, built-ins, 2 secure parking spots, and concierge service. Live in the heart of Portland’s vibrant waterfront

    Amy Rice Windermere Realty Trust

    1930 S River Dr Unit W504, Portland, OR 97201
  • /41

    $626,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2626 SW Ravensview Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,499

    Last Listing Agent Heather Jenkins Lark and Fir Realty LLC

    2626 SW Ravensview Dr, Portland, OR 97201
    • /44

      Est $1,175,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      2731 SW Old Orchard Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2731 SW Old Orchard Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,292,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Menefee Windermere Realty Trust

  • /47

    $475,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    2211 SW 1st Ave Unit 802, Portland, OR 97201

    Beautifully remodeled, highly sought-after north-facing end unit in the Lincoln Tower. This quiet, light-filled home features an open floor plan with maple hardwood floors throughout and high quality New Zealand wool carpeting in the bedrooms.The expansive living room opens to a covered, tiled balcony showcasing stunning views of Mt. Hood and the Willamette River—perfect for entertaining or

    Kristin Gillis Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2211 SW 1st Ave Unit 802, Portland, OR 97201
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 11A, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,509

    Last Listing Agent Beth Earnest Real Broker

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 11A, Portland, OR 97201
    • /45

      Est $1,090,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      2754 SW Old Orchard Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2754 SW Old Orchard Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /48

    $210,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft

    1535 SW Clay St Unit 109, Portland, OR 97201

    ....Location, location! Discover this cozy Goose Hollow condo tucked into a quiet, protected setting with a beautifully landscaped courtyard just outside your door. Enjoy car-free living with a 91 Walk Score and instant access to light rail, bus lines, and neighborhood favorites including restaurants, shops, Providence Park, the MAC, PSU, NW 23rd, and the Pearl District. Secure garage parking and

    JoAnn Dennis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    1535 SW Clay St Unit 109, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1920 S River Dr Unit 1007, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Blewett Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    1920 S River Dr Unit 1007, Portland, OR 97201
    • /48

      Est $1,129,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      2783 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2783 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becki Servo Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /25

    $524,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    2425 SW 19th Ave Unit 11, Portland, OR 97201

    Welcome to this stunningly redone condo in the heart of Portland Heights. Bright hardwoods, a beautiful kitchen, and an inviting layout create the perfect place to call home. The large private balcony extends your living space and offers a wonderful place to relax or entertain. A generous primary suite with ensuite bath, in-unit laundry hook-up, and secure covered parking add comfort and

    Marcia Walsh Where, Inc

    2425 SW 19th Ave Unit 11, Portland, OR 97201
  • /20

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    204 SW Woods St Unit 208, Portland, OR 97201

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,918

    Last Listing Agent Peter Jameson J Residential Properties

    204 SW Woods St Unit 208, Portland, OR 97201
    • /33

      Est $714,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2728 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2728 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,505
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Schwindt Windermere Realty Trust

  • /27

    $369,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    1930 S River Dr Unit W605, Portland, OR 97201

    Sophisticated urban living meets timeless comfort with river view! Perched above the Willamette River, this exceptional residence at The Strand Condos combines a blend of elegance, light, and scenery. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open-concept living space flows seamlessly onto a glass panel balcony. Kitchen features granite countertops, sleek Bosch appliances, and

    Joe Liu Keller Williams PDX Central

    1930 S River Dr Unit W605, Portland, OR 97201
  • /40

    $407,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 601, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,340

    Last Listing Agent Sohee Anderson Where, Inc

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 601, Portland, OR 97201
    • /28

      Est $958,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      2622 SW Patton Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2622 SW Patton Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzann Baricevic-Murphy Where, Inc.

  • /46

    $375,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 801, Portland, OR 97201

    Live in this iconic contemporary condo building in the cultural district, the Portland Plaza. This beautifully refreshed unit 801 is light and bright with a curved wall of windows in the spacious main living area. A lovely space to create your everyday comfort and design. A convenient, newer gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and modern cabinets is perfect for your cooking pleasure. A huge

    Sohee Anderson Where, Inc

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 801, Portland, OR 97201
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 422, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,813

    Last Listing Agent Sohee Anderson Where, Inc

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 422, Portland, OR 97201
    • /32

      Est $902,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      2756 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2756 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Ellis Windermere Realty Trust

  • /33

    $850,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1120 SW Broadway Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    CAP RATE OF 6.83. FULLY REMODELED UNITS THAT RENT QUICKLY AND HAVE LOW TAXES, A REAL INCOME PRODUCER...This is a legal tri-plex. Quartz countertops, high end LVP flooring, new electrical meters, all with a view. This is the income property you've been looking for. WASHER AND DRYERS PROVIDED IN ALL THREE UNITS. No amount of superlatives can fully describe the Marquam Park location, its views, and

    Mark Jackson Richard Ballew Realty

    1120 SW Broadway Dr, Portland, OR 97201
  • /44

    $837,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1966 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,796

    Last Listing Agent Byron Twyman Inhabit Real Estate

    1966 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201
    • /45

      Est $1,148,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      2770 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2770 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsie Hopkins Pfeif Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /10

    $549,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $2,386,957 per Acre

    0 SW Cardinell Way, Portland, OR 97201

    Explore the eight exquisite "build to suit" lots in the distinguished City Lights Portland development located in Portland Heights. Spanning from 6,000 to nearly 15,000 sq/ft, each lot presents panoramic vistas of downtown Portland, the Willamette River, and the surrounding mountains. Situated in a gated community, enjoy unparalleled tranquility and privacy with no through traffic, while still

    Patrick M Krause Soldera Properties, Inc

    0 SW Cardinell Way, Portland, OR 97201
  • /11

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 SW Hillcrest Place, Portland, OR 97201

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,535,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Baricevic-Murphy Where, Inc.

    0 SW Hillcrest Place, Portland, OR 97201
    • /35

      Est $682,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      2790 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2790 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ruffner Where, Inc

  • /45

    $2,590,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,752 Sq Ft

    1960 SW 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97201

    Step into the rich history and luxury of the Joseph Gaston House, an architectural masterpiece built in 1911 by William C. Knighton in Portland's West Hills. This captivating estate offers a timeless allure with its elegant living spaces, and impeccable craftsmanship. Perched on 3/4 of an acre in The Grid, it commands panoramic views of the city skyline and mountains, creating an idyllic backdrop

    Marcia Walsh Where, Inc

    1960 SW 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97201
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 403, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,838

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pienovi Christie's International Real Estate Evergreen

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 403, Portland, OR 97201
    • /33

      Est $715,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      2798 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2798 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lacey Corcoran Prime

  • /37

    $535,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2122, Portland, OR 97201

    Perched on the 21st floor of the coveted American Plaza Towers, this contemporary condo offers panoramic views that redefine city living. With balconies on both the east and west sides, you’ll wake to serene river and mountain vistas and wind down with dazzling sunsets and twinkling city lights—every room is framed by breathtaking scenery.Inside, the open floorplan is thoughtfully updated for

    Lisa Baker RE/MAX Equity Group

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2122, Portland, OR 97201
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 906, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,786

    Last Listing Agent Leah Lentz Works Real Estate

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 906, Portland, OR 97201
    • /33

      Est $1,225,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      2944 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2944 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hunt Moran Windermere Realty Trust

  • /33

    $280,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 17F, Portland, OR 97201

    Live in the heart of the South Downtown Arts and Education district. PSU is steps away, along with the Farmer's market, Keller Auditorium, Schnitzer Concert Hall, parks and restaurants. Short stroll to the riverfront. Enjoy views of the city, mountains and river from your private 17th floor balcony. The streetcar stops in front of the building for easy access. This sophisticated condo offers city

    Osha Roller Parkwood Properties

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 17F, Portland, OR 97201
  • /21

    $141,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1134 SW Jefferson St Unit 204, Portland, OR 97201

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,203

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gibson Premiere Property Group LLC

    1134 SW Jefferson St Unit 204, Portland, OR 97201
    • /47

      Est $1,963,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2719 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrine Johannessen Ehlen Where, Inc

  • /23

    $250,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 14D, Portland, OR 97201

    This bright and inviting condo offers a comfortable living space with floor-to-ceiling windows that open to a private balcony. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Stylish drapes complement the space, adding a touch of elegance.The well-maintained building features recent updates, including fresh interior paint, new carpets, and modern lighting fixtures. The HOA completed a major plumbing

    Elizabeth Ramos Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 14D, Portland, OR 97201

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home