5,054

Homes in ZIP Code 97201

Section Image
  • /2

    $642,525

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2647 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,951

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Menashe Windermere Realty Trust

    2647 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201
    • /47

      Est $1,181,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2155 SW Edgewood Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2155 SW Edgewood Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Macey Laurick Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    121 SW Gibbs St, Portland, OR 97239

    Modern three-level Portland townhome offering distinctive architectural details and a prime location in the desirable Lair Hill neighborhood near OHSU, South Waterfront, and downtown Portland. This well-designed residence features a welcoming covered front porch entry and an open main level highlighted by dramatic vaulted tin ceilings, exposed brick accents, and durable sealed concrete flooring

    Jim McCartan Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    121 SW Gibbs St, Portland, OR 97239
    • /48

      Est $822,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2660 SW Gerald Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2660 SW Gerald Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Volkmer Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $4,250,000

    $745K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,829 Sq Ft

    1816 SW Hawthorne Terrace, Portland, OR 97201

    Nestled in Portland’s prestigious West Hills, this extraordinary estate offers sweeping views of the city skyline, Willamette River, and Cascade Mountains. Set on 1.17 acres of gated, park-like grounds, the property blends historic elegance with modern luxury.Originally built in 1887 by JJ McCaffrey and thoughtfully updated in 1928 by renowned architects Jacobberger and Smith, the residence

    Patrick Clark Christie's International Real Estate Evergreen

    1816 SW Hawthorne Terrace, Portland, OR 97201
    • /41

      Est $1,018,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 SW Gerald Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2604 SW Gerald Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Barrett Windermere Realty Trust

  • /47

    $5,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,283 Sq Ft

    1305 SW Myrtle Ct, Portland, OR 97201

    Perched high above Portland with one of the city’s most commanding panoramas, this Iconic ultra-modern masterpiece designed by renowned architect Bob Thompson delivers an epic blend of architecture, light, and cinematic indoor/outdoor living. Walls of glass capture a sweeping 270-degree view of the skyline, river, and the Cascade mountain range, while multiple terraces, a dramatic 75-foot lap

    Christopher O'Neill LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    1305 SW Myrtle Ct, Portland, OR 97201
    • /32

      Est $729,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 SW Broadway Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1925 SW Broadway Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Dozono RE/MAX

  • /32

    $265,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    1730 S Harbor Way Unit 405, Portland, OR 97201

    Very attractive and tranquil Riverplace 1 bdrm, 1 bathrm condo w/elevator; urban oasis features a private balcony accessible from the livingrm and bedrm; kitchen has built-in dishwasher, stove, refrigerator and convenient breakfast eating bar; spacious livingrm w/large windows and cozy woodburning fireplace; covered private deck for outside entertainment; large bdrm has two closets (one as

    Min Hee Green Shin Shin Realty

    1730 S Harbor Way Unit 405, Portland, OR 97201
    • /27

      Est $683,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1707 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth James Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $689,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    1920 S River Dr Unit E102, Portland, OR 97201

    EXCELLENT VALUE! AMAZING GROUND-LEVEL CORNER TOWNHOME UNIT WITH 10' CEILINGS, WALL TO WALL WINDOWS; FRESHLY PAINTED. 2491 SQ FT 2 BEDROOMS 3 BATHS LUXURY CITY LIVING WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN, GAS FIREPLACE, LARGE KITCHEN ISLAND, HARDWOOD FLOORS AND PRIVATE PATIO. FULL BATH ON MAIN LEVEL. SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE WITH WALK-IN CLOSET, DOUBLE VANITY, LARGE SOAKING TUB AND WALK-IN SHOWER. ENORMOUS UTILITY

    Marian Hsu Brokers Realty, Inc

    1920 S River Dr Unit E102, Portland, OR 97201
    • /45

      Est $607,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1719 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Cravens Windermere Realty Trust

  • /11

    $198,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $707,143 per Acre

    0 SW Rivington Dr Unit 24444940, Portland, OR 97201

    Large lot on 0.28 acres to build your dream house. Potential for roof top deck or elevated patio behind home with partial views of city, Mtn. and River. Priced to sell in premier neighborhood. With expansive 118'of street frontage to give many option for building plans. A must see in one on most desirable neighborhoods in the city. Utilities available, buyer to verify all.

    Libby Benz Windermere Realty Trust

    0 SW Rivington Dr Unit 24444940, Portland, OR 97201
    • /41

      Est $729,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1735 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janae Pyle Windermere Realty Trust

  • /27

    $360,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2421, Portland, OR 97201

    We have the views you’ve been looking for! Twenty-four flights up, yours is a commanding vista from the prow of your balcony, where to your right, the river sparkles and the mountain rises above it. Directly ahead, evening brings glorious rose sunsets over the west hills and then, later, a myriad of winking city lights. Inside, warm bamboo floors, granite counters, contemporary lighting, new

    Lisa Baker RE/MAX Equity Group

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2421, Portland, OR 97201
    • /43

      Est $2,172,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 SW Hawthorne Terrace, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1740 SW Hawthorne Terrace, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,127,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzann Baricevic-Murphy Where, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $1,211,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 SW Ravensview Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2504 SW Ravensview Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Bergstrom-DeLancellotti Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /27

      Est $813,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      2680 SW Corona Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2680 SW Corona Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Orly Halpern John L. Scott Portland Central

    • /46

      Est $1,004,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      2546 SW Vista Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      2546 SW Vista Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,007,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsie Hopkins Pfeif Premiere Property Group, LLC

    • /48

      Est $1,140,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      1968 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1968 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrin Amico Amico Group Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,059,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1996 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1996 SW Terrace Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,132,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mendell eXp Realty, LLC

    • /43

      Est $911,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 SW Hawthorne Terrace, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1821 SW Hawthorne Terrace, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Macey Laurick Windermere Realty Trust

    • /34

      Est $303,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 SW 19th Ave Unit 5, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2425 SW 19th Ave Unit 5, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee McKnight Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /28

      Est $475,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 SW 19th Ave Unit 6, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2425 SW 19th Ave Unit 6, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,300
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hurley Living Room Realty

    • /45

      Est $1,164,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 SW Spring St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1904 SW Spring St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,147,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Harnish Harnish Company Realtors

    • /38

      Est $749,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      2370 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2370 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Davies Where, Inc

    • /42

      Est $864,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      2548 SW Saint Helens Ct, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2548 SW Saint Helens Ct, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Spanish Windermere Realty Trust

    • /48

      Est $1,123,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 SW Saint Helens Ct, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2515 SW Saint Helens Ct, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Shmilenko Premiere Property Group, LLC

    • /34

      Est $1,229,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 SW Laurel St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2018 SW Laurel St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Walsh Where, Inc

    • /48

      Est $1,285,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 SW Vista Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2211 SW Vista Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,695
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Volkmer Windermere Realty Trust

    • /33

      Est $930,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2038 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krystin Bassist Windermere Realty Trust

    • /48

      Est $1,953,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2122 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Dufresne Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $548,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 SW Elm St Unit 7, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1825 SW Elm St Unit 7, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,250
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Macey Laurick Windermere Realty Trust

    • /34

      Est $543,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 SW Elm St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1825 SW Elm St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Becker Sean Z Becker Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $1,078,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1826 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy MacColl Windermere Realty Trust

    • /32

      Est $826,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      1717 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy MacColl Windermere Realty Trust

    • /48

      Est $1,528,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 SW 19th Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2116 SW 19th Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Menefee Windermere Realty Trust

    • /36

      Est $1,333,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 SW Clifton St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1807 SW Clifton St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Boulton Coldwell Banker Bain

    • /39

      Est $1,598,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1984 SW 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1984 SW 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,475,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Walsh Where, Inc

    • /37

      Est $449,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1857 SW 16th Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1857 SW 16th Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Haworth Neighbors Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home