5,053

Homes in ZIP Code 97201

Section Image
  • /34

    $899,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft

    1450 SW Davenport St, Portland, OR 97201

    OPEN HOUSES this Saturday, May 16, 1pm-3pm & 4pm-6pm!!! Rare contemporary style in the heart of Portland Heights on one of the most desirable streets. Well designed home to take advantage of the treed views but offering light all year round through the two-story great room style floor plan with walls of windows. The main floor offers an ample-sized living room with gas fireplace, hardwood floors

    Chris Suarez Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    1450 SW Davenport St, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 20H, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,549

    Last Listing Agent Pam Blair YogaBug Real Estate LLC

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 20H, Portland, OR 97201
    • /21

      Est $316,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1021, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1021, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jihad Granza eXp Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $169,500

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft

    1104 SW Columbia St Unit 304, Portland, OR 97201

    Welcome to unit 304 at Eleventh Avenue Lofts — a bright, airy corner unit condo where high ceilings and beautiful wood floors set the tone the moment you walk in. At 559 square feet, every inch is intentional, and the natural light makes it feel bigger than the square footage suggests.The kitchen comes stocked with stainless steel appliances and a gas stove — because cooking on an electric coil

    Petra Anderson Think Real Estate

    1104 SW Columbia St Unit 304, Portland, OR 97201
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1104 SW Columbia St Unit 203, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,933

    Last Listing Agent Fangfei Yang Oregon First

    1104 SW Columbia St Unit 203, Portland, OR 97201
    • /44

      Est $281,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 921, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 921, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Gillis Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /33

    $2,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    1930 S River Dr Unit W1001, Portland, OR 97201

    Luxury waterfront living at the Strand Jr. penthouse! Spectacular view of the city, river, mountains and the parks. Updated and elegant with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, TWO primary suites, dining and den areas, walk-in pantry, balcony off dining room, and balcony off primary bedroom. Gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, oversized island & Thermador SS appliances. See to appreciate this amazing

    Marian Hsu Brokers Realty, Inc

    1930 S River Dr Unit W1001, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $970,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3333 SW Heather Ln, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,513

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fleming Coldwell Banker Bain

    3333 SW Heather Ln, Portland, OR 97201
    • /35

      Est $347,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 821, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 821, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corie Gosse John L. Scott

  • /23

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 368 Sq Ft

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 704, Portland, OR 97201

    Charming Studio at Cardinell View Lofts! This thoughtfully designed studio offers a spacious feel with a smart, efficient layout. The Murphy bed with built-in storage maximizes the living area, while sleek, updated flooring flows throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops with plenty of storage. The modernized bathroom also features additional storage space. Enjoy year-round comfort

    Travis Carver The Agency Lake Oswego

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 704, Portland, OR 97201
  • /45

    $444,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1930 S River Dr Unit W506, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hale Works Real Estate

    1930 S River Dr Unit W506, Portland, OR 97201
    • /38

      Est $258,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 326, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 326, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /32

    $772,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    2656 SW Gerald Ave, Portland, OR 97201

    Imagine living in a canopy of trees where each day begins with a sense of calm and space that's hard to find and impossible to forget. Private, and tucked into the hillside, this home is nestled in a pocket renowned for its vibrant community, surrounded by hidden paths and breathtaking city, river, and mountain views. Built in 1925, this home has kept its soul intact. With 2,535 square feet +475

    Kim Davis Brad Davis Properties, Inc.

    2656 SW Gerald Ave, Portland, OR 97201
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 302, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,719

    Last Listing Agent Sohee Anderson Where, Inc

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 302, Portland, OR 97201
    • /36

      Est $239,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 S Harbor Way Unit 506, Portland, OR 97201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1616 S Harbor Way Unit 506, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Macey Laurick Windermere Realty Trust

  • /41

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    305 S Montgomery St Unit 508, Portland, OR 97201

    An exceptional penthouse residence set along the banks of the Willamette River in Portland’s walkable RiverPlace district, this remarkable home offers the rare balance of expansive living and effortless urban convenience.Encompassing approximately 2,700 square feet, the residence was thoughtfully created by combining two separate units into one beautifully flowing floor plan. The result is an

    Brad Golik LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    305 S Montgomery St Unit 508, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2695 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,814

    Last Listing Agent Cary Perkins Windermere Realty Trust

    2695 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 SW Montgomery Dr Unit E, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1673 SW Montgomery Dr Unit E, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Hutchinson Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /33

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    1910 SW 18th Ave Unit 34, Portland, OR 97201

    Welcome to your urban oasis in the heart of Goose Hollow, nestled in the picturesque West Hills of Portland! This stunning third-floor condo offers a secure lobby entrance and convenient elevator access. With gleaming hardwood floors, soaring high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light pouring in through floor-to-ceiling windows, this condo is designed for both comfort and style. Freshly

    Christopher Barners Windermere Realty Trust

    1910 SW 18th Ave Unit 34, Portland, OR 97201
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 12C, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,400

    Last Listing Agent Don Clemons JMG - Jason Mitchell Group

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 12C, Portland, OR 97201
    • /41

      Est $835,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2840 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nycole Peraza-LaFave eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $3,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft

    1281 SW Davenport St, Portland, OR 97201

    Experience a rare fusion of architectural legacy and modern refinement in this reimagined SW Hills estate. Originally designed in 1938 by celebrated architect Roscoe Hemenway and meticulously transformed in 2024 by acclaimed builder iBuildPDX, this residence has undergone over $1,000,000 in thoughtful upgrades honoring its historic roots while delivering contemporary luxury at the highest

    Jason Mendell eXp Realty, LLC

    1281 SW Davenport St, Portland, OR 97201
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1441 SW Clay St Unit 102, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,737

    Last Listing Agent Sean Robbins eXp Realty, LLC

    1441 SW Clay St Unit 102, Portland, OR 97201
    • /40

      Est $521,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 SW Woods St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      336 SW Woods St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Speight eXp Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $650,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    1625 SW Montgomery St Unit C, Portland, OR 97201

    End-unit attached home with a private, separate-entry basement apartment and multiple en-suite bedrooms, offering exceptional flexibility and upscale finishes throughout. The lower level features a fully self-contained apartment with its own entrance, kitchenette, bedroom, and bath—ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or income potential. A main-level bedroom with en-suite bath and walk-in

    Drew Coleman Opt

    1625 SW Montgomery St Unit C, Portland, OR 97201
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 4E, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,109

    Last Listing Agent Stephen FitzMaurice eXp Realty, LLC

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 4E, Portland, OR 97201
    • /37

      Est $413,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      2738 SW 2nd Ave Unit 2738, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      2738 SW 2nd Ave Unit 2738, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Olson Urban Pacific Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,195,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 1101, Portland, OR 97201

    Custom-designed and located on the 11th floor of the iconic Portland Plaza, this extraordinary residence redefines downtown living with sweeping panoramic views of Portland’s skyline. This home was intentionally designed and fully customized with over $100,000 in lighting and integrated touchpad-controlled lighting, audio, and motorized shades — a level of detail and technology rarely found in

    Caitlin Terry Real Broker

    1500 SW 5th Ave Unit 1101, Portland, OR 97201
  • /43

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2020 SW Market Street Dr Unit 101-103, Portland, OR 97201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,158

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wrenn Where, Inc

    2020 SW Market Street Dr Unit 101-103, Portland, OR 97201
    • /26

      Est $455,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2734 SW 2nd Ave Unit 2734, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      2734 SW 2nd Ave Unit 2734, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Edmondson 24/7 Properties

  • /42

    $1,520,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,466 Sq Ft

    1776 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    Rare opportunity to own a mid-century modern classic with stunning city views and ideally situated in Portland Heights. Thoughtfully designed for privacy, enter through the gated front-entry atrium and experience the unmistakable feeling of home from the moment you step into the 5,000+ sq ft residence. The main level welcomes you with a spacious open floor plan, high ceilings, an abundance of

    Libby Benz Windermere Realty Trust

    1776 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $1,899,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3415 SW Brentwood Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,852,950

    Last Listing Agent Macey Laurick Windermere Realty Trust

    3415 SW Brentwood Dr, Portland, OR 97201
    • /34

      Est $481,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 SW Meade St Unit M2, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      245 SW Meade St Unit M2, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Macey Laurick Windermere Realty Trust

  • /38

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 802, Portland, OR 97201

    Charming Condo in Downtown Portland! Just blocks from PSU, the cultural district, and the farmers market, this updated condo offers the best of city living. Large windows showcase a serene view of Portland's lush forest. The special incentive of this condo is the deck, brand new, where you can sit and relax with friends or by yourself, picturing the beautiful nature and views of the city. Don't

    Cynthia Fneish Weichert, Realtors on Main Street

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 802, Portland, OR 97201
  • /31

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1920 S River Dr Unit E706, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,603

    Last Listing Agent Sean Becker Sean Z Becker Real Estate

    1920 S River Dr Unit E706, Portland, OR 97201
    • /43

      Est $400,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      2938 SW 2nd Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      2938 SW 2nd Ave, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Romberg Windermere Realty Trust

  • /38

    $515,000

    Open Sun 4PM - 6PM $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    245 SW Meade St Unit C3, Portland, OR 97201

    OPEN HOUSES this Saturday, May 16, 10am-12pm & Sunday, May 17, 4pm-6pm!!! The gem of the community and one-of-a-kind — the only completely remodeled and upgraded unit with high-end finishes throughout each level. Welcome to this tucked-away boutique condo building just a few minutes from downtown, yet offering a sense of true privacy. The community offers a modern look with stylish interiors.

    Chris Suarez Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    245 SW Meade St Unit C3, Portland, OR 97201
  • /34

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    130 SW Hooker St, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,695

    Last Listing Agent Will Fendon eXp Realty, LLC

    130 SW Hooker St, Portland, OR 97201
    • /41

      Est $459,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 SW Hooker St, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      29 SW Hooker St, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Riley Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 102, Portland, OR 97201

    Seller concessions available towards buyer's closing costs, temporary rate buy down, or HOA dues with acceptable offer! Tucked away behind PSU, yet just moments from everything, this one-of-a-kind condo offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and quiet comfort. Enjoy easy access to the PSU Farmers Market, the Cultural District, downtown, freeways, the street car, an abundance of restaurants

    Chris Suarez Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 102, Portland, OR 97201

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home